Heds of State/Jefes de Estado
  Australia
 


                                   Heads of State and Government

 

 



47000 a.c – 1788 d.c: Indigenous

1788 – 1901: British

1901 -: Commonwealth

Governors-general



1901 –  03: John Adrian Louis Hope

1903 – 04: Hallam Tennyson

1904 – 08: Henry Stafford Northcote

1908 – 11: William Humble Ward

1911 – 14: Thomas Denman

1914 – 20: Ronald Craufurd Munro-Ferguson

1920 – 25: Henry William Forster

1925 – 31: John Lawrence Baird

1931 – 36: Isaac Isaacs

1936 – 45: Alexander Gore Arkwright Hore-Ruthven

1945 – 47: Henry William Frederick Albert

1947 – 53: William John McKell

1953 – 60: William Joseph Slim

1960 – 61: William Shepherd Morrison

1961: Reginald Alexander Dallas Brooks

1961 – 65: William Philip Sidney

1969 – 74: Paul Meernaa Caedwalla Hasluck

1974 – 77: John Robert Kerr

1977 – 82: Zelman Cowen

1982 – 89: Ninian Martin Stephen

1989 – 96: William "Bill" George Hayden

1996 – 2001: William Deane

2001 – 03: Peter John Hollingworth

2003: Guy Stephen Montague Green

2003 – 08: Philip Michael Jeffery

2008 – 14: Quentin Alice Louise Bryce

2014 -: Peter John Cosgrove

 

Heads of Government

 

Prime ministers

1901 – 03: Edmund Barton

1903 – 04: Alfred Deakin

1904: John Christian Watson

1904 – 05: George Houston Reid

1905 – 08: Alfred Deakin

1908 – 09: Andrew Fisher

1909 – 10: Alfred Deakin

1910 – 13: Andrew Fisher

1913 – 14: Joseph Cook 

1914 – 15: Andrew Fisher

1915 – 23: William Morris Hughes 

1923 – 29: Stanley Melbourne Bruce

1929 – 32: James Henry Scullin

1932 – 39: Joseph Aloysius Lyons

1939: Earle Page

1939 – 41: Robert Gordon Menzies

1941: Arthur William Fadden

1941 – 45: John Curtin

1945: Francis Michael Forde

1945 – 49: Joseph Benedict Chifley

1949 – 66: Robert Gordon Menzies

1966 – 67: Harold Edward Holt

1967 – 68: John McEwen

1968 – 71: John Grey Gorton

1971 – 72: William McMahon

1972 – 75: Edward Gough Whitlam

1975 – 83: John Malcolm Fraser

1983 – 91: Robert James Lee Hawke

1991 – 96: Paul John Keating

1996 – 2007: John Winston Howard

2007 – 10: Kevin Michael Rudd

2010 – 13: Julia E. Gillard

2013: Kevin Michael Rudd

 

2013 -: Anthony "Tony" Abbott 

 

Institutional Organizations

 

Senate of Australia

 

 

President

1901 – 06: Richard Chaffey Baker

1907 – 10: Albert Gould

1910 – 13: Henry Turley

1913 – 26: Thomas Givens

1926 – 29: John Newlands

1929 – 32: Walter Kingsmill

1932 – 38: Patrick Lynch

1938 – 41: John Hayes

1941 – 43: James Cunningham

1943 – 51: Gordon Brown

1951 – 53: Edward Mattner

1953 – 71: Alister McMullin

1971 – 74: Magnus Cormack

1974 – 75: Justin O'Byrne

1976 – 81: Condor Laucke

1981 – 83: Harold Young

1983 – 87: Douglas McClelland

1987 – 94: Kerry Sibraa

1994 – 96: Michael Beahan

1996 – 2002: Margaret Reid

2002 – 07: Paul Calvert

2007 – 08: Alan Ferguson

2008 – 14: John Hogg

2014 -: Stephen Parry

 

                                     Political Partys

 

Liberal Party

 

 

Commonwealth Liberal Party

 

Leaders

1909 – 11: Alfred Deakin

1911 – 16: Joseph Cook

National Labor Party

 

Leaders

1916: William Morris “Billy” Hughes

Nationalist Party of Australia

 

Leaders

1917 – 22: William Morris “Billy” Hughes

1922 – 29: Stanley Bruce

1929 – 31: John Latham

United Australia Party

 

Leaders

1931 – 39: Joseph Lyons

1939 – 41: Robert Menzies

1941 – 43: William Morris “Billy” Hughes

1943 – 45: Robert Menzies

LP Leaders

1945 – 66: Robert Menzies

1966 – 68: Harold Holt

1968 – 71: John Gorton

1971 – 72: William McMahon

1972 – 75: Billy Snedden

1975 – 83: Malcolm Fraser

1983 – 85: Andrew Peacock

1985 – 89: John Howard

1989 – 90: Andrew Peacock

1990 – 94: John Hewson

1994 – 95: Alexander Downer

1995 – 2007: John Howard

2007 – 08: Brendan Nelson

2008 – 09: Malcolm Turnbull

2009 -: Tony Abbott

 

Labour Party

 

 

Leaders

1901 – 07: Chris Watson

1907 – 15: Andrew Fisher

1915 – 16: William Morris “Billy” Hughes

1916 – 22: Frank Tudor

1922 – 28: Mathew Charlton

1928 – 35: James Scullin

1935 – 45: John Curtin

1945: Frank Forde

1945 – 51: Ben Chifley

1951 – 60: Herbert Vere Evatt

1960 – 67: Arthur Calwell

1967 – 77: Edward Gough Witlam

1977 – 83: Bill Hayden

1983 – 91: Bob Hawke

1991 – 96: Paul Keating

1996 – 2001: Kim Beazley

2001 – 03: Simon Crean

2003 – 05: Mark Latham

2005 – 06: Kim Beazley

2006 – 13: Kevin Rudd

2013 -: William Richard "Bill" Shorten

 

Australian States

 

Australian Capital Territory

 

 

? - 1788: Ngunnawal

1788 – 1901: British

1901 – 11: New South Wales

1911 -: State

Chief ministers

1989: Rosemary Follett

1989 – 91: Trevor Kaine

1991 – 95: Rosemary Follett

1995 – 2000: Katherine "Kate" Carnell 

2000 – 01: Gary John Joseph Humphries

2001 – 11: Jon Stanhope

2011 – 14: Katy Gallagher

2014 -: Andrew Barr

 

New South Wales

 

 

40000 a.c – 1788 d-c: Aboriginal

 

1788 – 1901: British

 

1901 -: State

 

Governors

Premiers

1899 – 1901: William Lygon

1899 – 1901: William John Lyne

1901 – 02: Frederick Matthew Darley

1901 – 04: John See

1902 – 09: Harry Holdsworth Rawson

1904: Thomas Waddell

1909: George Bowen Simpson

1904 – 07: Joseph Hector McNeil Carruthers

1909 – 13: Frederick John Napier Thesiger

1907 – 10: Charles Gregory Wade

1913: William Portus Cullen

1910 – 13: James Sinclair Taylor McGowen

1913 – 17: Gerald Strickland

1913 – 20: William Arthur Holman

1917 – 18: William Portus Cullen

1920 – 21: John Storey 

1918 – 23: Walter Edward Davidson

1921: James Thomas Dooley

1923 – 24: William Portus Cullen

1921: George Warburton Fuller

1924 – 30: Dudley Rawson Stratford de Chair

1921 – 22: James Thomas Dooley

1930: William Portus Cullen

1922 – 25: George Warburton Fuller

1930 – 35: Philip Woolcott Game

1925 – 27: John Thomas Lang

1935: Philip Whistler Street

1927 – 30: Thomas Rainsford Bavin

1935 – 36: Alexander Gore Arkwright Hore-Ruthven

1930 – 32: John Thomas Lang

1936: Philip Whistler Street

1932 – 39: Bertram Sydney Barnsdale Stevens

1936: David Murray Anderson

1939 – 41: Alexander Mair

1936 – 37: Philip Whistler Street

1941 – 47: William John McKell

1937 – 45: John de Vere Loder

1947 – 52: James McGirr

1945– 46: Frederick Richard Jordan

1952 – 59: John Joseph Cahill

1946 – 57: John Northcott

1959 – 64: Robert James Heffron

1957 – 65: Eric Winslow Woodward 

1964 – 65: John Brophy Renshaw

1965 – 66: Kenneth Whistler Street

1965 – 75: Robin William Askin

1966 – 81: Arthur Roden Cutler

1975 – 76: Thomas Lancelot Lewis

1981 – 89: James Anthony Rowland

1976: Eric Archibald Willis

1989 – 90: David James Martin

1976 – 86: Neville Kenneth Wran

1990 – 96: Peter Ross Sinclair

1986 – 88: Barrie John Unsworth

1996 – 2001: Gordon Jacob Samuels

1988 – 92:  Nicholas "Nick" Frank Greiner

2001 – 14: Marie Roslyn Bashir

1992 – 95: John Joseph Fahey

2014 -: David John Hurley

1995 – 2005: Robert "Bob" John Carr

 

 

2005 – 08: Morris Iemma

 

 

2008 – 09: Nathan Rees

 

 

2009 – 11: Kristina Keneally

 

 

2011 – 14: Barry O'Farrell

 

 

2014 -: Mike Baird

 

Northern Territory

 

 

40000 a.c – 1824 d.c: Aboriginal

 

1824 – 63: British

 

 

1863 – 1911: South Australia                        

 

1911 -: State

 

 

Government Residents

Chief ministers

1892 – 1906: Charles James Dashwood

1978 – 84: Paul Anthony Edward Everingham

1906 – 10: Charles Edward Herbert

1984 – 86: Ian Lindsay Tuxworth 

1910 – 11: Samuel James Mitchell

1986 – 88: Steve Hatton 

 

Administrators

1988 – 95: Marshall Perron

1911 – 12: Samuel James Mitchell

1995 – 99: Shane Stone

1912 – 19: John Anderson Gilruth

1999 – 2001: Denis Burke 

1919: Henry Ernest Carey

2001 – 07: Clare Martin

1919 – 21: Miles Staniforth Cater Smith

2007 – 12: Paul Henderson

1921 – 27: Frederic Charles Urquhart

2012 – 13: Terry Mills

1927: Edward Copley Playford

2013 -: Adam Giles

 

Government Resident for North Australia

 

1927 – 31: Robert Hunter Weddell 

 

 

Government Residents for Central Australia

 

1927 – 29: John Charles Cawood

 

 

1929 – 31: Victor George Carrington

 

 

Administrators

 

1931 – 34: Robert Hunter Weddell 

 

1934: Joseph Aloysius Carrodus

 

1934 – 37: Robert Hunter Weddell 

 

1937 – 46: Charles Lydiard Aubrey Abbott

 

1946 – 51: Arthur Robert Driver

 

1951 – 56: Frank Joseph Scott Wise

 

1956 – 61: James Clarence Archer 

 

1961 – 64: Roger Bede Nott

 

1964 – 70: Roger Levinge Dean

 

1970 – 73: Frederick Charles Chaney

 

1973 – 75: John Norman Nelson

 

1976 – 81: John Armstrong England

 

1981 – 89: Eric Eugene Johnston

 

1989 -  93: James Muirhead

 

1993 – 97: Austin Asche

 

1997 – 2000: Neil Raymond Conn

 

2000 – 03: John Anictomatis

 

2003: Pat Miller

 

2003 – 07: Edward "Ted" Egan

 

2007: Pat Miller

 

2007 – 11: Tom Pauling

 

2011 – 14: Sally Thomas

 

2014 -: John Hardy

 

 

Queensland

 

 

50000 a.c – 1824 d.c: Aboriginal

 

1824 – 1901: British

 

1901 -: State

 

Governors

Premiers

1896 – 1901: Charles Wallace Alexander Napier Cochrane Baillie

1899 – 1903: Robert Philp

1901 – 02: Samuel Walker Griffith 

1903 – 06: Arthur Morgan

1902 – 04: Herbert Charles Chermside

 1906 – 07: William Kidston

1904 – 05: Hugh Muir Nelson

1907 – 08: Robert Philp

1905 – 09: Frederick John Napier Thesiger

1908 – 11: William Kidston

1909: Arthur Morgan

1911 – 15: Digby Francis Denhman

1909 – 14: William MacGregor

1915 – 19: Thomas Joseph Ryan

1914 – 15: Arthur Morgan

1919 – 25: Edward Granville Theodore

1915 – 20: Hamilton John Goold-Adams

1925: William Neal Gillies

1920: William Lennon

1925 – 29: William McCormack

1920 – 25: Matthew Nathan 

1929 – 32: Arthur Edward Moore

1925 – 27: William Lennon

1932 – 42: William Forgan Smith

1927 – 32: Thomas Herbert John Chapman Goodwin

1942 – 46: Frank Arthur Cooper

1932: James William Blair

1946 – 52: Edward Michael Hanlon

1932 – 46: Leslie Orme Wilson

1952 – 57: Vincent Clair Gair

1946: Frank George Cooper

1957 – 68: George Francis Reuben Nicklin

1946 – 57: John Dudley Lavarack

1968: Jack Charles Allen Pizzey

1957 – 58: Alan Mansfield

1968: Gordon William Wesley Chalk

1958 – 66: Henry Abel Smith

1968 – 87: Johannes Bjelke-Petersen 

1966: William George Mack

1987 – 89: Michael John Ahern 

1966 – 72: Alan Mansfield

1989: Theo Russell Cooper

1972 – 77: Colin Thomas Hannah 

1989 – 96: Wayne Keith Goss

1977: Mostyn Hanger

1996 – 98: Robert "Rob" Edward Borbidge

1977 – 85: James Maxwell Ramsay

1998 – 2007: Peter Douglas Beattie

1985 – 92: Walter Benjamin Campbell

2007 – 12: Anna Maria Bligh

1992 – 97: Marguerite Leneen Forde

2012 – 15: Campbell Newman

1997 – 2003: Peter Maurice Arnison

2015 -: Annastacia Palaszczuk  

2003 – 08: Quentin Alice Louise Bryce

 

2008 – 14: Penelope "Penny" Anne Wensley

 

2014 -: Paul de Jersey

 

 

South Australia

 

 

20000 a.c – 1836 d.c: Aboriginal

 

1836 – 1901: British

 

1901 -: State

 

Governors

Premiers

1899 – 1902: Hallam Tennyson

1899 – 1901: Frederick William Holder

1902 – 03: Samuel James Way

1901 – 05: John Greeley Jenkins

1903 – 09: George Ruthven Le Hunte

1905: Richard Butler

1909: Samuel James Way

1905 – 09: Thomas Price

1909 – 14: Day Hort Bosanquet 

1909 – 10: Archibald Henry Peake

1914: Samuel James Way

1910 – 12: John Verran

1914 – 20: Henry Lionel Galway

1912 – 15: Archibald Henry Peake

1920: George John Murray

1915 – 17: Crawford Vaughan

1920 – 22: William Ernest George Archibald Weigall

1917 – 20: Archibald Henry Peake

1922: George John Murray

1920 – 24: Henry Newman Barwell

1922 – 27: George Tom Molesworth Bridges

1924 – 26: John Gunn

1927 – 28: George John Murray

1926 – 27: Lionel Laughton Hill

1928 – 34: Alexander Gore Arkwright Hore-Ruthven

1927 – 30: Richard Layton Butler

1934: George John Murray

1930 – 33: Lionel Laughton Hill

1934 – 39: Winston Joseph Dugan

1933: Robert Stanley Richards

1939: George John Murray

1933 – 38: Richard Layton Butler

1939 – 44: Charles Malcolm Barclay-Harvey

1938 – 65: Thomas Playford 

1944: John Mellis Napier

1965 – 67: Francis Henry Walsh

1944 – 52: Charles Willoughby Moke Norrie

1967 – 68: Donald Allan Dunstan

1952 – 53: John Mellis Napier

1968 – 70: Raymond Steele Hall

1953 – 60: Robert Allingham George

1970 – 79: Donald Allan Dunstan

1960 – 61: John Mellis Napier

1979: James Desmond Corcoran

1961 – 68: Edric Montague Bastyan

1979 – 82: David Olivier Tonkin

1968: John Mellis Napier

1982 – 92: John Charles Bannon

1968 – 71: James William Harrison 

1992 – 93: Lynn Maurice Arnold

1971: John Mellis Napier

1993 – 96: Dean Craig Brown  

1971 – 76: Mark Lawrence Elwin Oliphant

1996 – 2001: John Wayne Olsen

1976 – 77: Douglas Ralph Nicholls

2001 – 02: Robert "Rob" Gerard Kerin

1977: Walter Russell Crocker

2002 – 11: Michael "Mike" David Rann

1977 – 82: Keith Douglas Seaman

2011 -: Jay Weatherill

1982: Walter Russell Crocker

 

1982 – 91: Donald Beaumont Dunstan

 

1991 – 96: Roma Flinders Mitchell

 

1996 – 2001: Eric James Neal

 

2001 – 07: Marjorie Jackson-Nelson

 

2007 – 14: Kevin Scarce

 

2014 -: Hieu Van Le

 

 

Tasmania

 

 

10000 a.c – 1803 d.c: Aboriginal

 

1803 – 1901: British

 

1901 -: State

 

Governors

Premiers

1900 – 01: John Stockell Dodds

1899 – 1903: Neil Elliott Lewis

1901 -  04: Arthur Elibank Havelock

1903 – 04: William Bispham Propsting

1904: John Stockell Dodds

1904 – 09: John William Evans

1904 – 09: Gerald Strickland

1909: Neil Elliott Lewis

1909: John Stockell Dodds

1909: John Earle

1909 – 13: Henry Barron

1909 – 12: Neil Elliott Lewis

1913: John Stockell Dodds

1912 – 14: Albert Edgar Solomon

1913 – 17: William Grey Ellison Macartney

1914 – 16: John Earle

1917: Herbert Nicholls

1916 – 22: Walter Henry Lee

1917 – 20: Francis Alexander Newdigate Newdegate

1922 – 23: John Blyth Hayes

1920: Herbert Nicholls

1923: Walter Henry Lee

1920 – 22: William Lamond Allardyce

1923 – 28: Joseph Aloysius Lyons

1922 – 23: Norman Kirkwood Ewing

1928 – 34: John Cameron McPhee

1923 – 24: Herbert Nicholls

1934: Walter Henry Lee

1924 – 30: James O'Grady

1934 – 39: Albert George Ogilvie

1930 -  33: Herbert Nicholls

1939: Edmund Dwyer-Gray

1933 – 45: Ernest Clark

1939 – 47: Robert Cosgrove

1945: John Demetrius Morris

1947 – 48: William Edward Brooker

1945 – 51: Thomas Hugh Binney

1948 – 58: Robert Cosgrove

1951: John Demetrius Morris

1958 – 69: Eric Elliot Reece

1951 – 58: Ronald Hibbert Cross

1969 – 72: Walter Angus Bethune

1958 – 59: Stanley Charles Burbury

1972 – 75: Eric Elliot Reece

1959 – 63: Thomas Godfrey Polson Corbett

1975 – 77: William Arthur Neilson

1963: Stanley Charles Burbury

1977 – 81: Douglas Ackley Lowe

1963 – 68: Charles Henry Gairdner

1981 – 82: Harry Norman Holgate

1968: Stanley Charles Burbury

1982 – 89: Robin Trevor Gray

1968 – 73: Edric Montague Bastyan 

1989 – 92: Michael Walter Field

1973: Guy Green

1992 – 96: Raymond "Ray" John Groom 

1973 – 82: Stanley Charles Burbury

1996 – 98: Anthony "Tony" Maxwell Rundle

1982: Guy Green

1998 – 2004: James "Jim" Alexander Bacon

1982 – 87: James Plimsoll

2004 – 08: Paul Lennon

1987: Guy Green

2008 – 11: David Bartlett

1987 – 95: Phillip Bennett

2011 – 14: Lara Giddings

1995 – 2003: Guy Green

2014 -: William "Will" Hodgman 

2003 – 04: Richard Butler

 

2004: William Cox

 

2004: Peter Underwood

 

 

2004 – 08: William Cox

 

2008 – 14: Peter Underwood

 

2014: David Porter

 

2014: Alan Blow

 

2014 -: Catherine Ann "Kate" Warner

 

 

Victoria

 

 

40000 a.c – 1839 d.c: Aboriginal

 

1839 – 1901: British

 

1901 -: State

 

Governors

Premiers

1900 – 01: John Madden

1900 – 01: George Turner

1901 – 03: George Sydenham Clarke

1901 – 02: Alexander James Peacock

1903 – 04: John Madden

1902 – 04: William Hill Irvine

1904 – 08: Reginald Arthur James Talbot

1904 – 09: Thomas Bent

1908: John Madden

1909 – 12: John Murray

1908 – 11: Thomas David Gibson Carmichael

1912 – 13: William Alexander Watt

1911: John Madden

1913: George Alexander Elmslie

1911 – 13: John Michael Fleetwood Fuller

1913 – 14: William Alexander Watt

1913 – 14: John Madden

1914 – 17: Alexander James Peacock

1914 – 20: Arthur Lyulph Stanley

1917 – 18: John Bowser

1920 – 21: William Hill Irvine

1918 – 24: Henry Sutherland Wightman Lawson

1921 – 26: George Edward John Mowbray Rous

1924: Alexander James Peacock

1926: William Hill Irvine

1924: George Michael Prendergast

1926 – 31: Arthur Herbert Tennyson Somers Cocks

1924 – 27: John Allan

1931 – 34: William Hill Irvine

1927 – 28: Edmund John Hogan

1934 – 39: William Charles Arcedeckne Vanneck

1928 – 29: William Murray McPherson

1939: Frederick Wollaston Mann

1929 – 32: Edmund John Hogan

1939 – 49: Winston Joseph Dugan

1932 – 35: Stanley Seymour Argyle

1949: Edmund Francis Herring

1935 – 43: Albert Arthur Dunstan

1949 – 63: Reginald Alexander Dallas Brooks

1943: John Cain

1963 – 74: Rohan Delacombe

1943 – 45: Albert Arthur Dunstan

1974 – 82: Henry Arthur Winneke

1945: Ian Macfarlan

1982 – 85: Brian Stewart Murray

1945 – 47: John Cain

1985 – 86: John Mackintosh Young

1947 – 50: Thomas Tuke Hollway

1986 – 92: John Davis McCaughey

1950 – 52: John Gladstone Black McDonald

1992 – 97: Richard Elgin McGarvie

1952: Thomas Tuke Hollway

1997 – 2001: James Augustine Gobbo

1952: John Gladstone Black McDonald

2001 – 06: John Michael Landy

1952 – 55: John Cain

2006 – 11: David Morritz de Kretser

1955 – 72: Henry Edward Bolte

2011 – 15: Alex Chernov

1972 – 81: Rupert James Hamer

2015 -: Linda Dessau

1981 – 82: Lindsay Hamilton Simpson Thompson

 

 

1982 – 90: John Cain Jr.

 

1990 – 92: Joan Elizabeth Kirner

 

1992 – 99: Jeffrey "Jeff" Gibb Kennett

 

1999 – 2007: Steven "Steve" Philip Bracks

 

2007 – 10: John Brumby

 

2010 – 13: Ted Baillieu

 

2013 – 14: Denis Napthine

 

2014 -: Daniel Andrews

 

Western Australia

 

 

40000 a.c – 1825 d.c: Aboriginal

 

1825 – 1901: British

 

1901 -: State

 

Governors

Premiers

1900 – 01: Alexander Campbell Onslow

1890 – 1901: John Forrest

1901: Edward Albert Stone

1901: George Throssell

1901 – 02: Arthur Lawley

1901: George Leake

1902 – 03: Edward Albert Stone

1901: Alfred Edward Morgans

1903 – 09: Frederick George Denham Bedford

1901 – 02: George Leake

1909: Edward Albert Stone

1902 – 04: William Hartwell James

1909 – 13: Gerald Strickland

1904 – 05: Henry Daglish

1913: Edward Albert Stone

1905 – 06: Cornthwaite Hector Rason

1913 – 17: Henry Barron 

1906 – 10: Newton James Moore

1917: Edward Albert Stone

1910 – 11: Frank Wilson

1917 – 20: William Grey Ellison Macartney

1911 – 16: John Scaddan

1920 – 24: Francis Alexander Newdigate Newdegate

1916 – 17: Frank Wilson

1924: Robert Furse McMillan

1917 – 19: Henry Bruce Lefroy

1924 – 31: William Robert Campion

1919: Harry Pateshall Colebatch

1931 – 33: John Alfred Northmore

1919 – 24: James Mitchell

1933 – 51: James Mitchell

1924 – 30: Phillip Collier

1951: John Patrick Dwyer

1930 – 33: James Mitchell

1951: Albert Asher Wolff

1933 – 36: Phillip Collier

1951: John Patrick Dwyer

1936 – 45: John Collings Wilcock

1951 – 63: Charles Henry Gairdner

1945 – 47: Frank Joseph Scott Wise

1963 – 73: Douglas Anthony Kendrew

1947 – 53: Duncan Ross McLarty 

1973 – 74: Albert Asher Wolff

1953 – 59: Albert Redvers George Hawke

1974 – 75: Hughie Idwal Edwards

1959 – 71: David Brand

1975: James Maxwell Ramsay

1971 – 74: John Trezise Tonkin

1975 – 80: Wallace Hart Kyle

1974 – 82: Charles Court

1980: Francis Theodore Page Burt 

1982 – 83: Raymond James O'Connor

1980: John Martin Lavan

1983 – 87: Brian Thomas Burke

1980: Francis Theodore Page Burt 

1987 – 90: Peter McCallum Dowding

1980: John Martin Lavan

1990 – 93: Carmen Mary Lawrence

1980: Francis Theodore Page Burt 

1993 – 2001: Richard Fairfax Court

1980 – 83: Richard John Trowbridge

2001 – 06: Geoff Ian Gallop

1983 – 84: Francis Theodore Page Burt 

2006: Eric Ripper

1984 – 89: Gordon Stanley Reid 

2006 – 08: Alan Carpenter

1989 – 93: Francis Theodore Page Burt 

2008 -: Colin James Barnett   

1993 – 2000: Philip Michael Jeffery

 

2000: Geoffrey Alexander Kennedy

 

 

2000 – 05: John Murray Sanderson

 

2005 – 06: David Malcolm

 

 

2006 – 11: Ken Michael

 

2011: Wayne Martin

 

2011 – 14: Malcolm McCusker

 

2014: Wayne Martin

 

2014 -: Kerry Sanderson

 

 

Australian Antarctic Territory

 

Directors of the Australian Antarctic Division

1947 – 49: Stuart Campbell

1949 – 66: Phillip Law

1966 – 70: Don Styles

1970 – 71: Bryan Rofe

1971 – 72: Don Styles

1972 – 79: Ray Garrod

1979 – 84: Clarrie McCue

1984 – 88: Jim Bleasel

1988 – 98: Rex Moncur

1998 – 2009: Tony Press



2009 – 11: Lyn Maddock

2011 -: Tony Fleming

 

 


 
  Hoy habia 5 visitantes (24 clics a subpáginas) ¡Aqui en esta página!  
 
=> ¿Desea una página web gratis? Pues, haz clic aquí! <=