Heds of State/Jefes de Estado
  Eastern Europe
 

 

Belarus/ Беларусь (Belarus')

 

 



s. VI – 862: Slavs/ Славяне (Slavianie)

 


862 – 1240: Polotsk/ По́лацк (Pólack)


 

1240 – 1772: Lithuania/ Літва (Litva)

 


1772 – 1812: Russia/ Расія (Rasija)


 

1812: France/Францыя (Francyja)

 

 

1812 – 1918: Russia/ Расія (Rasija)

 

 

1918 : Germany/Германія (Hiermanija)

 

 

1918: People's Republic/ Наро́дная Рэспу́бліка (Narodnaja Respublika)

 


1918 – 19: Russia/ Расія(Rasija)

 

 

1919: Soviet Socialist Republic/Саве́цкая Сацыялісты́чная Рэспу́бліка (Savieckaja Sacyjalistyčnaja Respublika)

 


1919 – 20: People' s Republic/ Наро́дная Рэспу́бліка (Narodnaja Respublika)

 

 

1920 – 41: Soviet Socialist Republic/Саве́цкая Сацыялісты́чная Рэспу́бліка (Savieckaja Sacyjalistyčnaja Respublika)

 

 

1941 – 44: Germany/Германія(Hiermanija)

 

 

1944 – 91: Soviet Socialist Republic/Саве́цкая Сацыялісты́чная Рэспу́бліка (Savieckaja Sacyjalistyčnaja Respublika)

 

 

1991 -: Republic/ Рэспубліка (Respublika)



Secretary of Northwest Regional Committee/ Сакратар з Паyноцны  закхад камитéт (Sakratar z Pawnochny  zakhad kamitét)/ Секретарь Северо-Западного регионального комитета (Sekretar´ Severo-Zapadnogo regional´nogo komiteta)

Chairmen of the People's Secretariat/ Старсхыниá з Народ сакратарыят (Starshyniá z Narod sakrataryât)/ Председатели Народного секретариата (Predsedateli Narodnogo sekretariata)

Government in Exile/ Урад у Ссылкиа (Urad u Ssylkia)/ Правительство в изгнании (Pravitel´stvo v izgnanii)



1917 - 18:
Aleksandr Fyodorovich Myasnikov  Александр Федорович Мясников

1918: Jazep Yakavlyavich Varonka  Йазеп Ыакавлиавиц  Варонка

Chairmen of the Rada/ Старсхыниá з Рада (Starshyniá z Rada)/ Председатели в Раду (Predsedateli v Radu)

 

Chairman of the Central Bureau of the Communist Party/ Старсыниá з биурó тсентралЬны з Камунистыцхнаыа Партыиа (Starshyniá z biuró tsentral´ny z Kamunistychnaya Partyia)/ Председатель Центрального бюро Коммунистической партии (Predsedatel´ Central´nogo bûro Kommunističeskoj partii)

1918: Ivan Mikitavich Syerada  Иван Микитавиц  Сиерада

1920 – 28: Pyotr Antonavich Krechewski Петр Антонавиц Крецеуски


1918 – 19:
Aleksandr Fyodorovich Myasnikov  Александр Федорович Мясников

1918: Raman Alyaksandravich Skirmunt  Раман Алиаксандравиц  Скирмунт

1928 – 43: Vasil Ivanavich Zakharka Васил Иванавиц  Закарка

 

First Secretary of the Communist Party/ Персх Сакратар з Камунистыцхнаыа Партыиа (Persh Sakratar z Kamunistychnaya Partyia)/ Первый секретарь Коммунистической партии (Pervyj sekretar´ Kommunističeskoj partii)

1918: Anton Ivanavich Luckevich  Антон Иванавиц  Луцкевиц

1943 – 70: Mikalay S. Abramchyk  Мікола Сямёнавіч Абрамчык

1919 – 20: Vincas Simanovich Mickevicius-Kapsukas Винкас Симанович Мицкевициус-Капсукас

 

Chairmen of the People`s Council of Ministers/ Старсхыниá з Народ Нарада з Министр (Starshyniá z Narod Narada z Ministr)/  Председатели Народной  Совет Министров (Predsedateli Narodnoj Sovet Ministrov)

1970 – 82: Vikentsiy Zhuk-Hryshkyevich  Викентси Жук-Хрисхкиевиц

1920 – 23: Vilgelm Gregoryevich Knorinsh  Вилгелм Грегорыевицх Кноринсх

1918 - 19: Anton Ivanavich Luckevich   Антон Иванавиц  Луцкевиц

1982 – 97: Jazep Sazhych  Йазеп Сазхиц

1923 – 24: Aleksandr Nikolayevich Osatkin-Vladimirsky  Александр Николаыевицх Осаткин-Владимирскы

1919 – 20: Vaclau Lastouski  Вацлау Ластоуски

1997: Barys Ragula  Барис Рагула

1924 – 25: Aleksandr Ivanovich Krinitsky  Александр Ивановицх Кринитскы

1920 – 24: Alyaksandr R. Charvyakov  Александр Риxоравиц  Царвиаков

1997 -: Ivonka Symaniec-Survilla  Ивонка Симаниец-Сурвилла

1925 – 27: Nikolay Matveyevich Goloded  Николаи Матвеыевицх Голодед

1924 – 27: Iosif Aleksandrovich Adamovich  Иосиф Александрович Адамович

 

1927 – 28: Vilgelm Gregoryevich Knorinsh  Вилгелм Грегорыевицх Кноринсх

1927 – 37: Nikolay Matveyevich Goloded  Николай Матвеевич Голодед

 

Chairmen of the Council of Ministers/ Старсхыниá з Нарада з Министр (Starshyniá z Narada z Ministr)/ Председатели Совета Министров (Predsedateli Soveta Ministrov)

1928 – 30: Yan Borisovich Gamarnik  Ян Борисович Гамарник

1937: Daniil Ivanovich Volkovich Данила Иванович Волкович

1920 – 23: Vaclau Lastouski  Вацлау Ластоуски

1930 – 32: Konstantin Venyaminovich Gey  Константин Веныаминовиц  Гей

1937 – 38: Afanasy Fyodorovich Kovalyov Афанасий Фёдорович Ковалёв

1923 – 25: Alyaksandr I.Tsvikievich Алаксандр И.Тсвикиевиц

1932 – 37: Nikolay Fyodorovich Gikalo  Николай Федорович Гикало

1938 – 40: Kuzma Venediktovich Kiselyov  Кузьма Венедиктович Киселёв

1925 – 43: Vasil Ivanovich Zakharka  Васил Иванавиц  Закарка

1937: Vasily Fomich Sharangovich  Василий Фомич Шаранговича

1940 – 44: Ivan Semyonovich Bylinsky  Иван Семёнович Былинский

1943 – 70: Mikalay S. Abramchyk Мікола Сямёнавіч Абрамчык

1937: Yakov Arkadyevich Yakovlev  Яковлев Яков Аркадьевич

1944 – 46: Panteleimon Kondratyevich Ponomarenko  Пантелеимон Кондратыевиц  Пономаренко

 

1937 – 38: Aleksey Alekseyevich Volkov  Алексей Алексеевич Волков     

 

Chairmen of the Council of Ministers/ Старсхыниá з Нарада з Министр (Starshyniá z Narada z Ministr) / Председатели Совета Министров (Predsedateli Soveta Ministrov)

 

1938 – 41: Panteleimon Kondratyevich Ponomarenko  Пантелеимон Кондратыевиц  Пономаренко

1946 – 48: Panteleimon Kondratyevich Ponomarenko  Пантелеимон Кондратыевиц  Пономаренко

 

 

Nazi General Commissars/ Нацы́з Камисар АгулЬны (Nacýz Kamisar Agul´ny)/ Общие нацистских комиссаров (Obŝie nacistskih komissarov)

1948 – 53: Aleksey Yefimovich Kleshchev  Алексей Ефимович Клещев

 

1941 – 43: Wilhelm Kube  Вильгельм   Кубе

1953 – 56: Kirill Trofimovich Mazurov  Кирилл Трофимович Мазуров

 

1943 – 44: Curt von Gottberg Курт фон Готберг

1956 – 59: Nikolay Yefremovich Avkhimovich Николай Ефремович Авхимович

 

 

First Secretary of the Communist Party/ Персх Сакратар з Камунистыцхнаыа Партыиа (Persh Sakratar z Kamunistychnaya Partyia) / Первый секретарь Коммунистической партии (Pervyj sekretar´ Kommunističeskoj partii)

1959 – 78: Tikhon Yakovlevich Kiselyov  Тихон Яковлевич Киселев

 

1944 – 47: Panteleimon Kondratyevich Ponomarenko  Пантелеимон Кондратыевиц  Пономаренко

1978 – 83: Aleksandr Nikiforovich Aksyonov Александр Никифорович Аксенов 

 

1947 – 50: Nikolay Ivanovich Gusarov  Николай Иванович Гусаров

1983 – 86: Vladimir Ignatyevich Brovikov  Владимир Игнатьевич Бровиков

 

1950 – 53: Nikolay Semyonovich Patolichev  Николай Семенович Патолицев

1986 – 90: Mikhail Vasilyevich Kovalyov Михаил Васильевич Ковалёв

 

1953: Mikhail Vasilyevich Zimyanin  Микхаил Василиевиц  Зимианин

1990 – 94: Vyacheslav Frantsavich Kebich Вячеслав Францевич Кебич

 

1953 – 56: Nikolay Semyonovich Patolichev  Николай Семенович Патолицев

Prime ministers/Прэм'ер-міністар (Prèm'er-mìnìstar)

 

1956 – 65: Kirill Trofimovich Mazurov  Кирилл Трофимович Мазуров

1994 – 96: Mikhail Mikalayevich Chyhir  Михаил Микалаиевиц  Чигирь

 

1965 – 80: Pyotr Mironovich Masherov  Петр Миронович Машеров

1996 – 2000: Syarhey Stsyapanavich Linh  Сергей Стсиапанавиц Линг

 

1980 – 83: Tikhon Yakovlevich Kiselyov  Тихон Яковлевич Киселев

2000 – 01: Vladimir Vasilyevich Jarmoshyn  Владимир Васильевич Ермошин

 

1983 – 87: Nikolay Nikitich Slyunkov  Николай Никитич Слиунков

2001 – 03: Henadz Vasilyevich Navitski  Геннадий Васильевич Новицкий

 

1987 – 90: Yefrem Yevseyevich Sokolov  ефрем евсеиевицх Соколов

2003 – 10: Sergey Sergeyevich Sidorsky  Сергей Сергеевич Сидорский

 

1990 – 91: Anatoly Aleksandrovich Malofeyev  Анатоли Александровицх Малофеиев

2010 – 14: Mikhail Uladzimiravich Myasnikovich Міхаі́л Уладзі́міравіч Мясніко́віч

 

 

Presidents of the Executive Committee of the Council/ Презыдент з камитéт з Нарада Ыгзекиутыв  (Prezydent z kamitét z Narada Ygzekiutyv )/ Председателя Исполнительного комитета Совета (Predsedatelâ Ispolnitel´nogo komiteta Soveta)

 

2014 -: Andrey Uladzimiravich Kabyakow Андрэй Уладзіміравіч Кабякоў 

 

1917 – 18: Jazep Yakavlyavich Varonka  Йазеп Ыакавлиавиц  Варонка

 

 

1918: Raman Alyaksandravich Skirmunt  Раман Алиаксандравиц  Скирмунт

 

 

 

Chairmen of the Rada/ Старсхыниá з Рада (Starshyniá z Rada)/ Председатели в Раду (Predsedateli v Radu)

 

 

1918: Ivan Mikitavich Syerada  Иван Микитавиц  Сиерада

 

 

1918: Pavel Pawlavich Alyaksyuk  Павел Павлавиц  Алиаксиук

 

 

1918: Yazep Yur'evich Lyosik  Язеп юр'евиц´ Лиосик

 

 

 

Chairman of the Provisional Revolutionary/ Старсхыниá з проживание революционно (Starshyniá z proživanie revolûcionno)/ Председатель Временного революционного (Predsedatel´ Vremennogo revolûcionnogo)

 

 

1919: Dzmitry Fyodorovich Zhylunovich  Дмитрий Федорович Зхилуновиц

 

 

 

Chairmen of the Central Executive Committee/ Старсхыниá з тсентралЬны камитéт Ыгзекиутыв (Starshyniá z tsentral´ny kamitét Ygzekiutyv )/ Председатели Центрального Исполнительного Комитета (Predsedateli Central´nogo Ispolnitel´nogo Komiteta)

 

 

1919: Aleksandr Fyodorovich Myasnikov  Александр Федорович Мясников

 

 

1919 – 20: Pyotr Antonavich Krechewski  Петр Антонавиц Крецеуски

 

 

1919 – 20: Ivan Mikitavich Syerada  Иван Микитавиц  Сиерада

 

 

1920 – 37: Alyaksandr Ryhoravich Charvyakov Александр Риxоравиц  Царвиаков

 

 

1937: Mikhail Iosifovich Stakun  Микхаил Иосифовиц  Стакун

 

 

1937 – 38: Nikifor Yakovlevich Natalevich  Никифор Яаковлевиц  Наталевиц 

 

 

 

Chairman of the Supreme Soviet/ Старсхыниá з Саветски виаркхówны (Starshyniá z Savetski viarkhówny )/ Председатель Верховного Совета (Predsedatel´ Verhovnogo Soveta)

 

 

1938: Nadezhda Grigoryevna Grekova  Надезда Григориевна Грекова

 

 

 

Chairmen of the Presidium of the Supreme Soviet/Старсхыниá з Президиума Саветски виаркхówны (Starshyniá z Prezidiuma Savetski viarkhówny )/ Председателю Президиума Верховного Совета (Predsedatelû Prezidiuma Verhovnogo Soveta)

 

 

1938 – 48: Nikifor Yakovlevich Natalevich  Никифор Яаковлевиц  Наталевиц 

 

 

 

Pro-Soviet Resistance to Nazi Occupation/ Саветски да Акупáтсыиа Нацы́з (Savetski da Akupátsyia Nacýz )/ Про-советского сопротивления нацистской оккупации (Pro-sovetskogo soprotivleniâ nacistskoj okkupacii)

 

 

1942 – 44: Pyotr Zakharovich Kalinin  Петр Закаровиц  Калинин

 

 

 

Chairmen of the Presidium of the Supreme Soviet/ Старсхыниá з Президиума Саветски виаркхówны (Starshyniá z Prezidiuma Savetski viarkhówny) / Председателю Президиума Верховного Совета (Predsedatelû Prezidiuma Verhovnogo Soveta)

 

 

1948 – 67: Vasily Ivanovich Kozlov  Василий Иванович Козлов

 

 

1967 – 68: Fyodor Anisimovich Surganov Федор Анисимовиц  Сурганов ,Valentina A. Klochkova  Валентина А. Клочкова

 

 

1968 – 71: Sergey Osipovich Pritytsky  Сергей Осипович Притыцкого

 

 

1971: Fyodor Surganov  Федор Анисимовиц  Сурганов,Valentina Klochkova Валентина А. Клочкова ,Ivan Frolovich Klimov  Иван Фролович Климов

 

 

1971 – 76: Fyodor Anisimovich Surganov  Федор Анисимовиц  Сурганов

 

 

1976 – 77: Vladimir Yeliseyevich Lobanok Владимир Иелисеиевицх Лобанок , Zinaida M. Bychkovskaya  Зинаида М. Бицковскаиа

 

 

1977 – 85: Ivan Yevteyevich Polyakov  Иван Иевтеиевиц Поляков

 

 

1985 – 89: Georgy Stanislavovich Tarazevich  Георги Станиславовиц  Таразевиц

 

 

1989 – 90: Nikolay Ivanovich Dementyey  Николаи Ивановиц  Дементиеи

 

 

 

Chairman of the Supreme Soviet/ Старсхыниá з Саветски виаркхówны (Starshyniá z Savetski viarkhówny ) / Председатель Верховного Совета (Predsedatel´ Verhovnogo Soveta)

 

 

1990: Nikolay Ivanovich Dementyey  Николаи Ивановиц  Дементиеи

 

 

1990 – 94: Stanislav Stanislavovich Shushkevich Станісла́ў Станісла́вавіч Шушке́віч

 

 

1994: Vyacheslav Nikolayevich Kuznyetsov  Вячеслав Николаевич Кузниетсов

 

 

1994: Myechyslau Ivanavich Hryb  Мечыслаў Іванавіч Грыб

 

 

Presidents of Belorussian Republic/ Презыдент з Респúблика Биеłаруски (Prezydent z Respúblika Biełaruski)/ Президент Белорусской Республики (Prezident Belorusskoj Respubliki)

 

 

1994 -: Aleksandr Grigoryevich Lukashenko  Аляксандр Рыгоравіч Лукашэнка 

 

 

 

Bulgaria/ България (Balgariya)

 

 

460 a.c – 46 d.c: Odrysian/ Одриско (Odrisko)

 

 

46 – 395: Rome/ Рим (Rim)

 

 

395 – 913: Byzantine/ Византийска (Vizantiĭska)

 

 

913 – 971: State/ състояние (Sŭstoyanie)

 

 

971 – 76: Byzantine/ Византийска (Vizantiĭska)

 

 

976 – 1018: State/ състояние (Sŭstoyanie)

 

 

1018 – 1185: Byzantine/ Византийска (Vizantiĭska)

 

 

1185 – 1274: State/ състояние (Sŭstoyanie)

 

 

1274 – 1300: Mongol/Монголци (Mongoltsi)

 

 

1300 – 95: Kingdom/царство (Tsarstvo)

 

 

1395 – 1877: Ottoman/Османска (Osmanska)

 

 

1877 – 79: Russia/Русия (Rusiya)

 

 

1879 – 1908: Ottoman/Османска(Osmanska)

 

 

1908 – 46: Kingdom/царство (Tsarstvo)

 

 

1946 – 90: People's Republic/ Народна република (Narodna Republika)

 

 

1990 -: Republic/ Република (Republika)

 

 

 

Princes/ Първенците (Parventsite)

 

Prime Ministers/ Министър-председатели (Ministar-predsedateli)

1887 – 1908: Ferdinand I  Фердинанд I

1899 – 1901: Todor Ivanchov  Тодор Иванчов

 

Tzars/ Цар

1901: Racho Petrov Stoylov  Рачо Петров Стоянов

1908 – 18: Ferdinand I  Фердинанд I

1901 – 02: Petko Stoychev Karavelov  Петко Каравелов

1918 – 43: Boris III  Борис III

1902 – 03: Stoyan Petrov Danev  Стоян Петров Данев

1943 – 46: Simeon II Borisov Sakskoburggotski Симеон II Борисов Сакскобургготски

1903 – 06: Racho Petrov Stoylov  Рачо Петров Стоянов

 

Regents/ регент

1906 – 07: Dimitur Nikolov Petkov  Димитър Николов Петков

1943: Bogdan Dimitrov Filov  Богдан Димитров Филов

1907: Dimitur Yanev Stanchov  Димитър Янев Станчов

1943: Dobri Bozhilov  Добри Божилов

1907 – 08: Petur Todorov Gudev                 Петър Тодоров Гудев

1943 – 44: Bogdan Dimitrov Filov  Богдан Димитров Филов

1908 – 11: Aleksandur Pavlov Malinov  Александър Павлов Малинов

1944 – 46: Todor Dimitrov Pavlov  Тодор Павлов Димитров

1911 – 13: Ivan Evstratiev Geshov  Иван Евстратиев Гешов

 

Commander of Soviet Forces/ Командир на съветските сили (Komandir na savetskite sili)

1913: Stoyan Petrov Danev Стоян Петров Данев

1944: Fyodor Ivanovich Tolbukhin  Фёдор Ива̀нович Толбу̀хин

1913 – 18: Vasil Hristov Radoslavov  Васил Христов Радославов

 

Chairmen of the Allied Control Council/ Председателите на съюзническите Контролен съвет (Predsedatelite na sayuznicheskite Kontrolen savet)

1918: Aleksandur Pavlov Malinov  Александър Павлов Малинов

1944 – 46: Fyodor Ivanovich Tolbukhin  Фёдор Ива̀нович Толбу̀хин

1918 – 19: Teodor Ivanov Teodorov   Теодор Иванов Теодоров (

1944 – 46: Sergey Semyonovich Biriuzov  Сергѐй Семьонович Бирюзо̀в

1919 – 23: Aleksandur Stroymenov Stamboliyski  Александър Стоименов Стамболийски

1946 – 47: Aleksandr I. Cherepanov  Александр И. Черепанов

1923–  26: Aleksandur Tsolov Tsankov  Александър Цолов Цанков

 

Chairman of the Provisional Presidency/ Председател на Временното председателство (Predsedatel na Vremennoto predsedatelstvo)

1926 – 31: Andrey Tasev Lyapchev   Андрей Тасев Ляпчев

1946 – 47: Vasil Petrov Kolarov  Васил Петров Коларов

1931: Aleksandur Pavlov Malinov  Александър Павлов Малинов

 

General secretaries of the Bulgarian Communist Party/ Общи секретари на Българската комунистическа партия (Obshti sekretari na Balgarskata komunisticheska partiya)

1931 – 34: Nikola Stoykov Mushanov  Никола Стойков Мушанов

1945 – 48: Traicho Kostov Dzhunev  Траичо Костов Джунев

1934 – 35: Kimon Georgiev Stoyanov  Кимон Георгиев Стоянов

1943 – 49: Georgi Dimitrov Mihaylov  Георги Димитров Михайлов

1935: Pencho (Petko) Ivanov Zlatev  Пенчо Иванов Златев

1949: Georgi Tsankov Veselinov  Георги Цанков Веселинов,Vulko Velyov Chervenkov Вулко Вельов Червенков

1935: Andrey Slavov Toshev   Андрей Славов Тошев

1949 – 50: Vasil Kolarov Васил Коларов,Dimitur Dimitrov  Димитур Димитров,Vulko Chervenkov  Вулко Червенков

1935 – 40: Georgi Ivanov Kyoseivanov  Георги Иванов Кьосеиванов

1950: Ruben Avramov Levi

1940 – 43: Bogdan Dimitrov Filov  Богдан Димитров Филов

1950 – 54: Vulko Velyov Chervenkov  Вулко Вельов Червенков

1943: Petar Hristov Gabrovski  Петар Христов Габровски

1954 – 89: Todor Khristov Zhivkov  Toдор Xpиcтoв Живков

1943 – 44: Dobri Bozhilov  Добри Божилов

1989 – 90: Petur Tosev Mladenov Петър Тошев Младенов

1944: Ivan Ivanov Bagrianov   Иван Иванов Багрянов

 

Chairmen of the Presidium of the National Assembly/ Председател на Президиума на Народното събрание (Predsedatel na Prezidiuma na Narodnoto sabranie)

1944: Konstantin Vladov Muraviev  Константин Владов Муравиев

1947 – 50: Mincho Kolev Neychev  Минчо Нейчев

1944 – 46: Kimon Georgiev Stoyanov  Кимон Георгиев Стоянов

1950 – 58: Georgi Purvanov Damyanov  Георги Пурванов Дамянов

 

Chairmen of the Council of Ministers/ Председателите на Съвета на министрите (Predsedatelite na Saveta na ministrite)

1958: Georgi Kulishev Gugov Георги Кулишев Гугов ,Nikolay Georgiev Ivanov  Николаь Георгиев Иванов

1946 – 49: Georgi Dimitrov Mihaylov  Mihaylov  Георги Димитров Михайлов

1958 – 64: Dimitur Ganev Vurbanov  Димитур Ганев Вурбанов

1949 – 50: Vasil Petrov Kolarov  Васил Коларов

1964: Georgi Kulishev Gugov  Георги Кулишев Гугов, Nikolay Georgiev Ivanov  Николаь Георгиев Иванов                                                   

1950 – 56: Vulko Velyov Chervenkov  Вулко Вельов Червенков

1964 – 71: Georgi Traykov Girovski  Георги Траьков Гировски

1956 – 62: Anton Tanev Yugov  Антон Танев Югов

 

Chairmen of the State Council/ Председатели на Държавния съвет (Predsedateli na Darzhavniya savet)

1962 – 71: Todor Khristov Zhivkov  Toдор Xpиcтoв Живков

1971 – 89: Todor Khristov Zhivkov  Toдор Xpиcтoв Живков

1971 – 81: Stanko Todorov Georgiev  Станко Тодоров Георгиев

1989 – 90: Petur Tosev Mladenov  Петър Тошев Младенов

1981 – 86: Grisha (Georgi) Stanchev Filipov  Георги (Гриша) Станчев Филипов     

Presidents/ Председатели (Predsedateli)

1986 – 90: Georgi Ivanov Atanasov  Георги Иванов Атанасов

1990: Petur Tosev Mladenov Петър Тошев Младенов

1990: Andrey Karlov Lukanov   Андрей Карлов Луканов

1990: Stanko Todorov Georgiev  Станко Тодоров Георгиев

Prime ministers/ Министър-председатели (Ministar-predsedateli)

1990: Nikolay Todorov Todorov  Николай Тодоров  Тодоров

1990 – 91: Dimitur Iliev Popov  Димитър Илиев Попов

1990 – 97: Zhelyu Mitev Zhelev  Желю Митев Желев

1991 – 92: Filip Dimitrov Dimitrov Филип Димитров Димитров

1997 – 2002: Petur Stefanov Stoyanov  Петър Стефанов Стоянов

1992 – 94: Lyuben Borisov Berov  Любен Борисов Беров

2002 – 12: Georgi Sedefchov Purvanov Георги Седефчов Първанов

1994 – 95: Reneta Ivanova Indzhova  Ренета Иванова Инджова

2012 -: Rosen Asenov Plevneliev Росен Асенов Плевнелиев

 1995 – 97: Zhan Vasilev Videnov  Жан Василев Виденов

 

1997: Stefan Antonov Sofiyanski Стефан Антонов Софиянски

 

1997 – 2001: Ivan Yordanov Kostov  Иван Йорданов Костов

 

2001 -  05: Simeon Borisov Sakskoburggotski  Симеон  Борисов Сакскобургготски

 

2005 – 09: Sergey Dimitryvich Stanishev  Сергей Дмитриевич Станишев

 

2009 – 13: Boyko Metodiev Borisov Бойко Методиев Борисов

 

2013: Marin Raykov Nikolov Марин Райков Николов

 

2013 – 14: Plamen Vasilev Oresharski Пламен Василев Орешарски

 

2014: Georgi Petkov Bliznashki Георги Близнашки

 

2014 -: Boyko Metodiev Borisov Бойко Методиев Борисов

 

Czech Republic/ Česká republika

 

 

s. V a.c – s. II d.c: Boii/Bojové

 

 

 

 

s. II – s. VI: Germanic/Germáni

 

 

 

 

s. VI – 570: Slavs/Slované

 

 

 

 

570 – 806: Avar/Avarové

 

 

 

 

806 – 849: Bavarian/Bavorsko

 

 

 

 

849 – 867: Slavs/Slované

 

 

 

 

867 – 895: Moravia/Morava

 

 

 

 

895 – 1003: Duchy/V évodství

 

 

 

 

1003 – 1198: Germany/ Německo

 

 

 

 

1198 – 1290: Kingdom/ Království

 

 

 

 

1290 – 1305: Poland/Polsko

 

 

 

 

1305 – 1490: Kingdom/ Království

 

 

 

 

1490 – 1526: Hungary/ Maďarsko

 

 

 

 

1526 – 27: Kingdom/ Království

 

 

 

 

1527 – 1619: Austria/Rakousko

 

 

 

 

1619 – 1866: Kingdom/ Království

 

 

 

 

1866: Prusia/Prusko

 

 

 

 

1866 – 1918: Austro-Hungary/ Rakousko-Uhersko

 

 

 

 

1918 – 39: State/Stav

 

 

 

 

1939 – 45: Germany/Německo

 

 

 

 

1945 – 60: Republic/Republika

 

 

 

 

1960 – 90: Socialist Republic/Socialistická republika

 

 

 

 

1990 – 93: Federal Republic/Spolková republika

 

 

 

 

1993 -: Republic/Republika

 

 

 

 

Bohemia/ Böhmen

 

Moravian National Main people/ Moravské zemské Hlavní lidí

 

Bohemia-Moravia (Nazi Rulers)/ Čechy-Morava (nacistické Pravítka)

 

Colonel Land Marshals/ Plukovník Pozemek Maršál

1884 – 1906: Felix Graf Vetter von der Lilie

 

Military governors/ Vojenské gubernátoři

1883 – 1907: Georg Christian Franz Fürst Lobkowitz

1906 – 18: Otto Graf Serényi von Kis-Serényi

1939: Johannes von Blaskowitz

1907 – 13: Ferdinand Zdenko Maria Fürst Lobkowitz

 

Czechoslovak Prime Ministers/ Československých premiérů

 

Reichs Protectors/ Reichs ochrana

 

Chairman of the Provincial Administrative Commission/ Předseda zemské správní komise

1918 – 19: Karel Kramár

1939 – 43: Konstantin Freiherr von Neurath

1913 – 18: Adalbert Graf von Schönborn-Buchheim- Wolfstahl

1919 – 20: Vlastimil Tusar

1943 – 45: Wilhelm Frick 

Bohemia/ Böhmen

1920 – 21: Jan Cerný

1945: Ferdinand Schörner

 

Governors/ Guvernéři

1921 – 22: Edvard Benes

 

President/Předseda

1900 – 06: Karl Graf Zierotin-Lilgenau

1922 – 26: Antonin Svehla

1939 - 45: Emil Hácha

1906 – 07: Hermann Graf Pillersdorf

1926: Jan Cerný

 

Prime ministres/ Premiéry

1908 – 11: Karl Freiherr von Heinold-Udynski

1926 – 29: Antonin Svehla

1939: Rudolf Beran

1911 – 15: Oktavian Freiherr von Regner-Bleyleben

1929 – 32: Frantisek Udrzal

1939 – 41: Alois Eliás

1915 – 18: Karl Freiherr von Heinold-Udynski

1932 – 35: Jan Malypetr

1941 – 45: Jaroslav Krejcí

Czechoslovakia/ Československo

1935 – 38: Milan Hodza

1945: Richard Bienert

 

Chairman of the Czech National Council/ Předseda České národní rady

1938: Jan Syrový

 

Secretary of State/ Ministr zahraničí

1915 – 18: Tomás Garrigue Masaryk

1938 – 39: Rudolf Beran

1939 – 45: Karl Hermann Frank

 

Chairman of the National Council/ Předseda Národní rady

1940 – 45: Jan Srámek

 

Chief of Civil Administration in Bohemia/ Šéf civilní správy v Bohmen

1918: Karel Kramár

1945 – 46: Zdenek Fierlinger

1939: Konrad Henlein

1918: Alois Rasín,Frantisek Soukup,Jirí Stríbrný

1946 -  48: Klement Gottwald

 

Chief of Civil Administration in Moravia/ Šéf civilní správy na Moravě

1918: Vavro Srobár, Antonín Svehla

1948 – 53: Antonín Zápotocký

1939: Josef Bürckel

 

Presidents/ Předsedové

1953 – 63: Viliám Siroký

 

1918 – 35: Tomás Garrigue Masaryk

1963 – 68: Josef Lenárt

 

Sudetenland

1935: Milan Hodza

1968 – 70: Oldrich Cerník

 

Nazi Military governor/ Nacistický vojenský guvernér

1935 – 38: Edvard Benes

1970 – 88: Lubomír Strougal

1938: Wilhelm Keitel

1938: Jan Syrový

1988 – 89: Ladislav Adamec

 

Reich Comissars/Reich komisař

1938 – 39: Emil Hácha

1989 – 92: Marián Calfa

1938 – 39: Konrad Henlein

1939 – 45: Edvard Benes (in exile)

1992: Jan Stráský

 

Realm Governors/ Království guvernérů

 

General Secretary of the Communist Party / Generální tajemník komunistické strany

Czech Prime Ministers/ Česká premiéři

1939 – 45: Konrad Henlein

1945 – 51: Rudolf Slanský

1969: Stanislav Rázl

 

 

Chairman of the Communist Party/ Předseda Komunistické strany

1969 – 70: Josef Kempný

 

1945 – 53: Klement Gottwald

1970 – 87: Ladislav Adamec

 

 

First secretaries  of the Communist Party/ První tajemníků komunistické strany

1988 – 90: Frantisek Pitra

 

1953 – 68: Antonín Novotný 

1990 – 92: Petr Pithart

 

1968 – 69: Alexander Dubcek

1992 – 97: Václav Klaus

 

1969 – 71: Gustáv Husák

1997 – 98: Josef Tosovský

 

 

General Secretary of the Communist Party/ Generální tajemník komunistické strany

1998 – 2002: Milos Zeman

 

1971 – 87: Gustáv Husák

2002 – 04: Vladimír Spidla

 

1987 – 89: Milos Jakes

2004 – 05: Stanislav Gross

 

1989: Karel Urbánek

2005 – 06: Jirí Paroubek

 

1989 – 90: Ladislav Adamec

2006 – 09: Mirek Topolánek

 

 

Presidents/ Předsedové

2009 – 10: Jan Fischer  

 

1945 – 48: Edvard Benes

2010 – 13: Petr Nečas

 

1948 – 53: Klement Gottwald

2013 – 14: Jiří Rusnok

 

1953 – 57: Antonín Zápotocký

2014 -: Bohuslav Sobotka

 

1957: Viliám Siroký

 

 

1957 – 68: Antonín Novotný 

 

 

1968: Josef Lenárt

 

 

1968 – 75: Ludvík Svoboda

 

 

1975 – 89: Gustáv Husák

 

 

1989: Marián Calfa

 

 

1989 – 92: Václav Havel

 

 

1992: Jan Stráský

 

 

President of the Czech Republic/ Předseda České republiky

 

 

1993: Václav Klaus

 

 

1993 – 2003: Václav Havel

 

 

2003: Vladimír Spidla

 

 

2003 – 13: Václav Klaus

 

 

2013 -: Miloš Zeman

 

 

 

Hungary/ Magyarország

 

 

s. VII a.c – 9 a.c: Magyar

 

9 a.c – 400 d.c: Rome/Roma

 

400 – 454: Huns/Hunok

 

454 – 526: Ostrogothic

 

526 – 568: Lombard/ Longobárdok

 

568 – 805: Avar/Avarok

 

805 – 896: Franks/Frankok

 

896 – 1000: Magyar

 

1000 – 1241: Kingdom/ Királyság

 

1241 – 42: Mongol

 

1242 – 1440: Kingdom/ Királyság

 

1440 – 44: Poland/ Lengyelország

 

1444 – 90: Kingdom/ Királyság

 

1490 – 1526: Bohemia

 

1526 – 41: Austro-Hungary/ Ausztria-Magyarország

 

1541 – 1699: Ottoman/ Oszmán

 

1699 – 1918: Austro-Hungary/Ausztria-Magyarország

 

1918: State/Allami

 

1918 – 19: People's Republic/ Népköztársaság

 

1919: Socialist Federative Conciliar/ Szocialista Szövetségi zsinati

 

1919: People´s Republic/ Népköztársaság

 

1919: Romania

 

1919 – 44: Kingdom/ Királyság

 

1944 – 47: URSS/Szovjetunió

 

1947 – 49: Republic/Köztársaság

 

1949 – 89: People's Republic/ Népköztársaság

 

1989 – 2012: Republic/Köztársaság

 

2012 -: State/Allami

 

 

Chairman of the National Council/ Az elnök a Nemzeti Tanács

Prime ministers/ Miniszterelnök

1918: János Hock

1919: Gyula Peidl

 

Interim President/ Ideiglenes elnök

1919: István Friedrich

1918 – 19: Mihály gróf Károlyi de Nagykároly 

1919 – 20: Károly Huszár

 

Commander-in-chief Rumanian Army/ Főparancsnoka a román hadsereg

1920: Sándor Simonyi-Semadam

1919: Constantin Presan

1920 – 21: Pál gróf Teleki de Szék

 

Secretary of the Hungarian Communist Party/ Miniszter a Magyar Kommunista Párt

1921 – 31: István gróf Bethlen de Bethlen

1919: Belá Kun

1931 – 32: Gyula gróf Károlyi de Nagykároly

 

Chairman of the Central Executive Committee/ Az elnök a Központi Végrehajtó Bizottság

1932 – 36: Gyula Gömbös de Jákfa

1919: Sándor Garbai

1936 – 38: Kálmán Darányi de Pusztaszentgyörgy et Tetétlen

1919: Béla Fülöp, Gyula Gömbös de Jákfa

1938 – 39: Béla Imrédy de Ómoravica

 

Acting head of state/ Helyettes államfő

1939 – 41: Pál gróf Teleki de Szék

1919: Gyula Peidl

1941: Ferenc Keresztes-Fischer

 

Governor/ Kormányzó

1941 – 42: László Bárdossy

1919: József Ágost Viktor Kelemen Mária Habsburg

1942: Ferenc Keresztes-Fischer

 

Acting heads of state/ Helyettes államfő

1942 – 44: Miklós Kállay de Nagy-Kálló

1919: István Friedrich

1944: Döme Sztójay

1919 – 20: Károly Huszár

1944: Géza Lakatos

 

Governor/ Kormányzó

1944 – 45: Ferenc Szálasi

1920 – 44: Miklós Horthy de Nagybánya

1945 – 46: Zoltán Tildy

 

Soviet Commander/ Szovjet parancsnok

1946: Mátyás Rákosi

1944 – 45: Semyon Konstantinovich Timoshenko

1946 – 47: Ferenc Nagy

 

Chairman of the Allied Control Council/ Elnöke a Szövetséges Ellenőrző Tanács

 

1947: Mátyás Rákosi

1945 – 47: Kliment Yefremovich Voroshilov

1947 – 48: Lajos Dinnyés

 

Governor/ Kormányzó

1948 – 52: István Dobi

1944: Zsigmond Perényi,András Nagy,Jusztinián Seredi

1952 – 53: Mátyás Rákosi

1944 – 45: Károly Beregffy

1953 – 55: Imre Nagy

 

National Leader/ Nemzeti Vezetö

1955 – 56: András Hegedüs

1944 – 45: Ferenc Szálasi

1956: Imre Nagy

 

Chairmen of the Provisional National Assembly/ Elnökök az Ideiglenes Nemzetgyűlés

1956 – 58: János Kádár

1944: István Vásáry

1958 – 61: Ferenc Münnich

1944 – 45: Béla Zsedényi

1961 – 65: János Kádár

1945: Béla Zsedényi,Béla de Dálnok,Ernö Gerö,József Révay,Mátyás Rákosi

1965 – 67: Gyula Kállai

1945 – 46: Ferenc Nagy,Zoltán Tildy,László Rajk,Béla Varga

1967 – 75: Jenö Fock

 

General Secretaries of the Hungarian Workers' Party/ Általános titkár a Magyar Dolgozók Pártja

1975 – 87: György Lázár

1945 – 56: Mátyás Rákosi

1987 – 88: Károly Grósz

1956: Ernö Gerö

1988 – 90: Miklós Németh

 

First Secretaries of the Hungarian Socialist Workers' Party/ Az első titkár a Magyar Szocialista Dolgozók Pártja

1990 – 93: József Antall

1956 – 88: János Kádár

1993 – 94: Péter Boross

1988 – 89: Károly Grósz

1994 – 98: Gyula Horn

 

Presidents/ Elnökök

1998 – 2002: Viktor Orbán

1946 – 48: Zoltán Tildy

2002 – 04: Péter Medgyessy

1948 – 49: Árpád Szakasits

2004 – 09: Ferenc Gyurcsány

 

Chairmen of the Presidential Council/ Elnöke az Elnöki Tanács

2009 – 10: Gordon Gordon Bajnai

1949 – 50: Árpád Szakasits

2010 -: Viktor Orbán 

1950 – 52: Sándor Rónai

 

1952 – 67: István Dobi

 

1967 – 87: Pál Losonczi

 

1987 – 88: Károly Németh

 

1988 – 89: Brunó Ferenc Straub  

 

Presidents/ Elnökök

 

1989 – 90: Mátyás Szürös

 

1990 – 2000: Árpád Göncz

 

2000 – 05: Ferenc Mádl

 

2005 – 10: László Sólyom

 

2010 – 12: Pál Schmitt

 

2012: László Kövér

 

2012 -: János Áder

 

 

Moldova

 

 

s. I – s. VII: Dacian/Dacică

 

 

 

803 – 9..: Bulgarian/Bulgari

 

 

 

9.. - ?: Pechenegs/Pecenegi

 

 

 

? - 1214: Cuman-Kipchak/Cumani

 

 

 

1214 – 1359: Mongol/Mongoli

 

 

 

1359 – 1541: Principality/Principat

 

 

 

1541 – 1812: Ottoman/Otoman

 

 

 

1812 – 1918: Russia/Rusia

 

 

 

1918: Republic/Republica

 

 

 

1918 – 24: Romania

 

 

 

1924 – 41: Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic/ Autonomă Republica Sovietică Socialistă

 

 

 

1941 – 44: Romania

 

 

 

1944 – 91: Soviet Socialist Republic/Republica Sovietică Socialistă

 

 

 

1991 -: Republic/Republica

 

 

 

 

President of the Bessarabian National Council/ Preşedintele din Consiliul Naţional Basarabia

 

Chairm. of the Council of Gnral Directory/ Preşedinte al Consiliului Director General

Transdniester/ Nistreană (Нистрянэ)

1917 – 18: Ion Inculet

1917 – 18: Pantelimon Vasilyevich Erhan

 

Chairman of the Provisional Government/ Прешединте ал Гувернулуи провизорие (Preşedinte al Guvernului provizorie)/ Председатель Временного правительства (Predsedately Vremennogo pravitelystva)

 

Chairman of the Central Executive Committee/ Preşedinte al Consiliului Central Comitetul Executiv  

1918: Dumitru Cugureanu

1919: Ivan Nikolayevich Krivorukov  Иван Николаевиц  Криворуков

1918: Vladimir Grigorevich Yudovsky

 

Chair.of the Council of People's Comm./ Preşedinte al Consiliul  Comitetul Popular

 

Romanian Commanders/  Цомандантул ромын (Comandantul român)/ Румынский Командующими (Rumynskij Komanduûŝimi)

 

First Secretaries of the Communist Party/Primul Secretari  de Partidului Comuniştilor

1925 – 26: Aleksandr Ivanovich Stroev

1941: Nicolea Ciuperche  Ницолеа Циуперцхе

1924 – 28: Iosif Isaakovich Badeyev

1926 – 28: Grigory Ivanovich Borisov

1941: Iosif Iacobici  Иосиф Иацобици 

1928 – 30: Khaim Bentsionovich Bogopolsky

1928 – 32: Sergey Vasilevich Dimitriu

 

Governors of Transnistria/ Гувернатории дин Нистрянэ (Guvernatorii din Nistreană)/ Гавернорс Приднестрóвская (Gavernors Pridnestróvskaya)

1930 – 31: Ilya Moiseyevich Ilin

1932 – 37: Grigory Ivanovich Borisov

1941 – 44: Gheorghe Alexeanu Георге Алеxеану

1931 – 32: Ivan Semyonovich Plachinda

1938 – 40: Fyodor Grigoryevich Brovko

1944: Gheorghe Potopeanu  Георге  Потопеану

1932 – 33: I.N. Sirko

1940 – 45: Tikhon Antonovich Konstantinov

 

Chairman of the Supreme Soviet/ Прешединте ал Совиетулуи Супрем (Preşedinte al Sovietului Suprem)/ Председатель Верховного Совета (Predsedatel´ Verhovnogo Soveta)

1933 – 35: G.M. Bulat

1945 – 46: Nikolay Grigoryevich Koval

1990: Igor Nikolayevich Smirnov  Игорь Николáевич Смирнóв

1935 – 37: Zinovy Osipovich Sidersky

 

Chairmen of the Council of Ministers/ Presedintii a Consiliului de Miniştri

 

Chairman of the republic/ Прешединте ал Република (Preşedinte al Republica)/ Председатель республики (Predsedatel´ respubliki)              

1937: Vladimir Zakharovich Todres

1946 – 58: Gerasim Yakovlevich Rud

1990 – 91: Igor Nikolayevich Smirnov  Игорь Николáевич Смирнóв

1937 – 38: Nikolay Isayevich Golub

1958 – 70: Aleksandr Filipovich Diorditsa

1991: Andrey Panteleyevich Manoylov  Андреы Пантелеевиц  Маноилов

1938 – 39: V.N. Borisov

1970 – 76: Pyotr Andreyevich Paskar

President/ Прешединтеле (Preşedintele)/ Президент (Prezident)

1939: A.N. Melnikov

1976 – 80: Semyon Kuzmich Grossu

1991 – 2011: Igor Nikolayevich Smirnov  Игорь Николáевич Смирнóв

1939 – 42: Pyotr Grigoryevich Borodin

1980 – 85: Ivan Grigoryevich Ustiyan

2011 -: Yevgeniy Vasilyevich Shevchuk Евге́ний Васи́льевич Шевчу́к

 

Soviet Commander/ Comandantul sovietic

1985 – 90: Ivan Petrovich Kalin

Gagauz-Yeri/ Găgăuzia

1940: Semyn Konstantinovich Timoshenko

1990: Pyotr Andreyevich Paskar

 

Chairman of the Supreme Soviet/ Preşedinte al Sovietului Suprem

 

Romanian Commander/ Comandantul român

Prime ministers/ Prim-miniştrii

1990 – 91: Stepan Mikhaylovich Topal

1941: Nicolea Ciuperche

1990 – 91: Mircea George Druc

 

Presidents/ Preşedinte

 

Military governor/ Guvernator Militar

1991 – 92: Valeriu Tudor Muravschi

1991 – 95: Stepan Mikhaylovich Topal

194. – 194.: Petre Vasilescu

1992 – 97: Andrei Sangheli

Heads of State/Bas Devlet/ Şefii de stat

 

Governors-general/ Guvernatorilor general

1997 – 99: Ion Ciubuc

1995 – 99: Gheorghe Dmitriyevich Tabunscic

1941 – 43: Constantin Voiculescu

1999: Ion Sturza

1999 – 2002: Dumitru Vasilyevich Croitor

1943 – 44: Olimpiu Stavrat

1999 – 2001: Dumitru Braghis

2002: Ivan Kristioglo

 

First Secretaries of the Communist Party//Primul Secretari  de Partidului Comuniştilor

2001 – 08: Vasile Petru Tarlev

2002: Valeri Ianioglo

1942 – 46: Nikita Leontyevich Salogor

2008 – 09: Zinaida Petru Greceanîi

2002 – 06: Gheorghe Dmitriyevich Tabunscic

1946 – 50: Nikolay Grigoryevich Koval

2009: Vitalie Vasile Pîrlog

2006 – 15: Mihail Formuzal

1950 – 52: Leonid Ilich Brezhnev

2009 – 13: Vladimir Vasile Filat

2015 -: Irina Fyodorovna Vlakh

1952 – 54: Dmitry Spiridonovich Gladky

2013 – 15: Iurie Leancă

 

1954 – 61: Zinovy Timofeyevich Serdyuk

2015: Chiril Gaburici

 

1961 – 80: Ivan Ivanovich Bodyul

2015: Natalia Gherman

 

1980 – 89: Semyon Kuzmich Grossu

2015 -: Valeriu Strelet

 

1989 – 91: Pyotr Kirillovich Luchinsky

 

 

1991: Grigory Isidorovich Yeremy

 

 

 

Chairman of the Revolutionary Committee/ Preşedinte al  Comitetut Revoluţionar

 

 

1924 – 25: Grigory Ivanovich Borisov

 

 

 

Chairmen of the Central Executive Committee/ Preşedinte al Consiliului Central Comitetul Executiv

 

 

1925 – 26: Grigory Ivanovich Borisov

 

 

1926 – 37: Yefstafy Pavlovich Voronovich

 

 

1937 – 38: N.P. Streshny

 

 

1938 – 40: Tikhon Antonovich Konstantinov

 

 

 

Chairmen of the Presidium of the Supreme Soviet/ Presedintii de la prezidiu a Sovietului Suprem

 

 

1940 – 51: Fyodor Grigoryevich Brovko

 

 

1951 – 63: Ivan Sergeyevich Koditsa

 

 

1963 – 80: Kirill Fyodorovich Ilyashenko

 

 

1980 – 85: Ivan Petrovich Kalin

 

 

1985 – 89: Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Mokanu

 

 

1989 – 90: Mircha Ivanovich Snegur

 

 

 

Chairman of the Supreme Soviet/ Preşedinte al Sovietului Suprem

 

 

1990: Mircha Ivanovich Snegur

 

 

Presidents/ Preşedintele

 

 

1990 – 97: Mircea Ion Snegur

 

 

1997 – 2001: Petru Chiril Lucinschi 

 

 

2001 – 09: Vladimir Nicolae Voronin

 

 

2009 – 10: Mihai Toader Ghimpu

 

 

2010: Vladimir Vasile Filat

 

 

2010 – 12: Marian Ilie Lupu

 

 

2012 -: Nicolae Vasile Timofti

 

 

 

 

 

 

Poland/ Polska

 

 

2200 a.c – 1600 a.c: Unetice/Unytiecka

 

 

 

 

1600 a.c – 1350 a.c: Otomani-Fuzesabony

 

 

 

 

1350 a.c – 250 a.c: Lusatian/ łużycka

 

 

 

 

250 a.c – 50 a.c: Kurgans/Kurhan

 

 

 

 

50 a.c – 170 d.c: Celts/Celtowie

 

 

 

 

170 – 400: Wielbark/Wielbarska

 

 

 

 

400 – s. V: Huns/Hunowie

 

 

 

 

s. V – s. X: Slavs/ Słowianie

 

 

 

 

s. X – 963: Kingdom/Królestwo

 

 

 

 

963 – 1025: Duchy/Księstwo

 

 

 

 

1025 – 31: Kingdom/Królestwo

 

 

 

 

1031 – 76: Kingdoms/Królestwa

 

 

 

 

1076 – 79: Kingdom/Królestwo

 

 

 

 

1079 – 1138: Duchy/Księstwo

 

 

 

 

1138 – 1240: Kingdoms/Królestwa

 

 

 

 

1240 – 41: Mongol/Mongolowie

 

 

 

 

1241 – 59: Kingdoms/Królestwa

 

 

 

 

1259 – 60: Mongol/Mongolowie

 

 

 

 

1260 – 73: Kingdom/Królestwo

 

 

 

 

1273 – 79: Kingdoms/Królestwa

 

 

 

 

1279 – 87: Kingdom/Królestwo

 

 

 

 

1287 – 88: Mongol/Mongolowie

 

 

 

 

1288 – 1592: Kingdom/Królestwo

 

 

 

 

1592 – 99: Sweden/Szwecja

 

 

 

 

1599 – 1610: Kingdom/Królestwo

 

 

 

 

1610 – 12: Russia/Rosja

 

 

 

 

1612 – 97: Kingdom/Królestwo

 

 

 

 

1697 – 1704: Saxony/Saksonia

 

 

 

 

1704 – 09: Kingdom/Królestwo

 

 

 

 

1709 – 63: Saxony/Saksonia

 

 

 

 

1763 – 72: Kingdom/Królestwo

 

 

 

 

1772 – 1807: Prussia/Prusy

 

 

 

 

1807 – 15: Duchy/Księstwo

 

 

 

 

1815 – 1915: Kingdom/Królestwo

 

 

 

 

1915 – 18: Germany/Niemcy

 

 

 

 

1918 – 39: Republic/Rzeczpospolita

 

 

 

 

1939 – 44: Germany/Niemcy

 

 

 

 

1944 – 45: Republic/Rzeczpospolita

 

 

 

 

1945 – 52: URSS/Związek Socjalistycznych Republik Radzieckich

 

 

 

 

1952 – 89: People' s Republic/Rzeczpospolita Ludowa

 

 

 

 

1989 -: Republic/Rzeczpospolita

 

 

 

 

 

Governors-general/ Gubernatorzy generalni

 

Head of the Provisional Government/ Szef tymczasowego rządu

 

Government in exile/ Rząd na uchodźstwie

1901 – 05: Mikhail Ivanovich Chertkov

1917: Michal Lempicki

 

Presidents/ Prezesi

1905: Konstantin Klavdievich Maksimovich

 

Prime Ministers/ Premierzy

1939 – 47: Wladyslaw Raczkiewicz

1905 – 06: Georgiy Antonovich Skalon

1917 – 18: Jan Kucharzewski

1947 – 72: August Zaleski

1906 – 14: N. Vonlarlsky

1918: Antoni Ponikowski

1972 – 79: Stanislaw Ostrowski

1914: Yakov Grigoryevich Zilinsky

1918: Jan Kanty Steczkowski

1979 – 86: Edward Bernard Raczynski

1914 – 17: Pavel Nikolayevich Engalcev

1918: Stanislaw Dzierzbicki

1986 – 89: Kazimierz Aleksander Sabbat

 

German Governor-general/ Niemiecki gubernator generalny

1918: Bohdan Broniewski

1989 – 90: Ryszard Kaczorowski

1915 – 18: Hans Hartwig von Beseler

1918: Jan Kucharzewski

 

 

Austro-Hungarian Governors-general/ Austro-Węgier Gubernatorzy generalni

1918: Bohdan Broniewski

 

Prime Ministers/ Premierzy

1915 – 16: Erich Freiherr von Diller

1918: Józef Swiezynski

1939 – 40: Wladyslaw Eugeniusz Sikorski

1916 – 17: Karl von Kuk

1918: Wladyslaw Wróblewski

1940: August Zaleski

1917 – 18: Stanislaw Maria Graf Szeptycki

 

Head of the Prov.People's Government/ Szef tymczasowego rządu ludowej

1940 – 43: Wladyslaw Eugeniusz Sikorski

1918: Anton Liposcak 

1918: Ignacy Ewaryst Daszynski

1943 – 44: Stanislaw Mikolajczyk 

 

Chairmen of the Provisional Council of State/ Przewodniczący Tymczasowej Rady Stanu

Prime Ministers/ Premierzy

1944 – 47: Tomasz Arciszewski

1917: Waclaw Józef Niemojowski

1918 – 19: Jedrzej Edward Moraczewski

1947 – 49: Tadeusz Bór-Komorowski

1917: Józef Karol Pomorski

1919: Ignacy Paderewski

1949 – 50: Tadeusz Tomaszewski

1917 – 18: Aleksander Kakowski,Zdzislaw Lubomirski,Józef Ostrowski

1919 – 20: Leopold Skulski

1950 – 54: Roman Odzierzynski

 

Chairman of the Polish National Committee/ Prezes Polskiego Komitetu Narodowego

1920: Wladislaw Grabski

1954: Jerzy M. Hryniewski 

1917 – 18: Roman Dmowski

1920 – 21: Wincenty Witos

1954 – 55: Stanislaw Cat-Mackiewicz

 

Head of State/ Głowa państwa

1921 – 22: Antoni Ponikowski

1955: Hugon Hanke

1918 – 22: Józef Klemens Pilsudski

1922: Artur Sliwinski

1955 – 65: Antoni Pajak

 

Presidents/ Prezesi

1922: Wojciech Korfanty

1965 – 70: Aleksander Zawisza

1922: Gabriel Józef Narutowicz

1922: Julian Ignacy Nowak

1970 – 72: Zygmunt Muchniewski

1922: Maciej Rataj

1922 – 23: Wladyslaw Eugeniusz Sikorski

1972 – 76: Alfred Urbanski

1922 – 26: Stanislaw Wojciechowski

1923: Wincenty Witos

1976 – 86: Kazimierz Aleksander Sabbat

1926: Maciej Rataj

1923 – 25: Wladislaw Grabski

1986 – 90: Edward Szczepanik

 

De facto ruler/ De facto władcą

1925 – 26: Aleksander Skrzynski

 

1926 – 35: Józef Klemens Pilsudski

1926: Wincenty Witos

 

Polish Soviet Socialist Republic/ Polski Socjalistycznej Radzieckiej Republiki/ Польский Советской Социалистической Республики (Pol´skij Sovetskoj Socialističeskoj Respubliki)

 

Presidents/ Prezesi

1926: Kazimierz Bartel

 

Provisional Revolutionary Committee/ Tymczasowe Rewolucyjna Komitet/ Временного революционного комитета (Vremennogo revolûcionnogo komiteta)

1926 – 39: Ignacy Moscicki

1926 – 28: Józef Klemens Pilsudski

1920: Julian Marchlewski  Джулиан Мархлевским, Feliks Dzierzynski Феликс Дзержинский

 

Military governors/ Wojskowy  gubernator

 

1928 – 29: Kazimierz Bartel

1920: Feliks Dzierzynski Феликс Дзержинский ,Feliks Kon  Фе́ликс Кон

1939: Heinrich Alfred Hermann Walther von Brauchitsch   

1929: Kazimierz Switalski

 

1939: Karl Rudolf Gerd von Rundstedt

1929 – 30: Kazimierz Bartel

Galitzia/ Galicja/ Галичина (Halychyna)

1939 – 40: Johannes Blaskowitz

1930: Walery Slawek

 

General Commissar/ Komisarz Generalny/ Генеральний комісар (General´nij komìsar)

1940: Curt Ludwig Freiherr von Gienanth

1930: Józef Klemens Pilsudski

1917 – 18: Witold Czartoryski  Витольд Чарторыски

 

Governor-general/ Gubernator generalny

1930 – 31: Walery Slawek

 

Presidents of Province Parliament/ Prezydenci prowincji Parlament/ Президенты провинции парламента (Prezidenty provincii parlamenta)

1939 – 45: Hans Michael Frank

1931 – 33: Aleksander Blazej Prystor

1895 – 1901: Stanislaw Marcin Badeni  Станислав Марцин Бадени

 

Chief of the Civil Administration/ Szef administracji cywilnej

1933 – 34: Janusz Jedrzejewicz

1901 – 03: Andrzej Potocki von Pilawa  Анджей Потоцкий фон Пилаба

1941 – 44: Erich Koch

1934 – 35: Leon Tadeusz Kozlowski

1903 – 12: Stanislaw Marcin Badeni  Станислав Марцин Бадени

 

Secretaries-general of the Polish Workers' Party/ Sekretarze generalni polskiej Robotniczej Partii

1935: Walery Slawek

1913 – 14: Adam Maria von Goluchowo Адам Мария фон Голуцхобо

1943 – 48: Wladyslaw Gomulka

1935 – 36: Marian Koscialkowski-Zyndram

 

1948 – 56: Boleslaw Bierut

1936 – 39: Felicjan Slawoj-Skladkowski

 

Ministers of State for Galicia/ Ministrowie Stanu ds. Galicji/ Міністр у справах Галичини (Mìnìstr u spravah Halychyna)

1956: Jakub Berman,F.Józwiak,Hilary Minc,Roman Zambrowski

1944 – 47: Edward Osóbka-Morawski

1900 – 06: Leonard Pietak  Леонард Пиетак

1956: Aleksander Zawadzki,Józef Cyrankiewicz,Franciszek Mazur

1947 – 52: Józef Cyrankiewicz

1906 – 07: Wojciech Dzieduszycki  Войцех Дзиедусзицки

1956: Konstanty Rokossowski,Edward Ochab

1952 – 54: Boleslaw Bierut

1907 – 09: Dawid Abrahamowicz  Давид Абрахамобицз

1956: Edward Ochab

1954 – 70: Józef Cyrankiewicz

1909 – 11: Wladyslaw Duleba Владислав Дулеба

1956 – 70: Wladyslaw Gomulka

1970 – 80: Piotr Jaroszewicz

1911: Waclaw Zaleski  Вацлав Залеский

1970 – 80: Edward Gierek 

1980: Edward Babiuch

1911 – 13: Wladyslaw Dlugosz Владислав Длугосз

1980 – 81: Stanislaw Kania

1980 – 81: Józef Pinkowski

1914 – 16: Zdislaw Dzierzykraj-Morawski Здислаб Дзиерзикрай-Морабски

1981 – 89: Wojciech Witold Jaruzelski

1981 – 85: Wojciech Witold Jaruzelski

1916 – 17: Michal Bobrzynski  Михал Бобрзински 

1989 – 90: Mieczyslaw Franciszek Rakowski

1985 – 88: Zbigniew Messner

1917 – 18: Juliusz von Skrzypna Юлиуш фон Скрзипна

 

Chairman of the Presidium of the People's Council/ Przewodniczący Prezydium Rady Ludowej

1988 – 89: Mieczyslaw Franciszek Rakowski

1918: Kazimierz Galecki von Junosza  Казимеж Галецки фон Юносза

1944 – 47: Boleslaw Bierut

1989: Czeslaw Kiszczak

 

 

Chairmen of the Council of State/ Przewodniczący Rady Stanu

 

1989 – 91: Tadeusz Mazowiecki

Danzig/ Gdańsk

 

 

1952 – 64: Aleksander Zawadzki

1991: Jan Krzysztof Bielecki

 

Lords Mayor/ Burmistrz Lordów/ Herren Bürgermeister

1964: Edward Ochab,Stanislaw Kulczynski,Oskar Lange

1991 – 92: Jan Olszewski

1896 – 1903: Clemens Gottlieb Delbruck 

1964 – 68: Edward Ochab

1992: Waldemar Pawlak

1903 – 10: Heinrich Otto Ehlers 

1968 – 70: Marian Spychalski

1992 – 93: Hanna Suchocka

1910 – 18: Heinrich Scholtz

1970 – 72: Józef Cyrankiewicz

1993 – 95: Waldemar Pawlak

1919 – 20: Heinrich Friedrich Sahm

1972 – 85: Henryk Jablonski

1995 – 96: Józef Oleksy

 

Landrate of Berent/ Dystrykt Kościerzyna

1985 – 90: Wojciech Witold Jaruzelski

1996 – 97: Wlodzimierz Cimoszewicz

1896 – 1918: Friedrich Trostedt

Presidents/ Prezesi

1997: Marek Belka

 

Landrat of Karthaus/ Dystrykt Kartuzy

1990 – 95: Lech Walesa

1997 – 2001: Jerzy Karol Buzek

1901 – 10: Gottfried Hagemann

1995 – 2005: Aleksander Kwasniewski

2001 – 04: Leszek Cezary Miller

 

Landrate of Neustadt/ Dystrykt Wejherowo

2005 – 10: Lech Aleksander Kaczynski

2004 – 05: Marek Belka

1893 – 1907: Robert Graf von Keyserlingk

2010: Bronisław Maria Komorowski

2005 – 06: Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz

1907 – 19: Graf von Baudissin-Neustadt

2010: Bogdan Michał Borusewicz

2006 – 07: Jaroslaw Kaczynski

 

LN High commissioners/ Liga Narodów komisarzy/ Völkerbund Hohen Kommissare

2010: Grzegorz Juliusz Schetyna

2007 – 14: Donald Franciszek Tusk

1919 – 20: Reginald Thomas Tower

2010 – 15: Bronisław Maria Komorowski

2014 -: Ewa Kopacz

1920: Edward Lisle Strutt

2015 -: Andrzej Sebastian Duda

 

1920 - 21: Bernardo Attolico

 

 

1921 – 23: Richard Cyril Byrne Haking

 

 

1923 – 25: Mervyn Sorley McDonnell

 

 

1925 – 29: Joost Adriaan van Hamel

 

 

1929 – 32: Manfredi di Gravina

 

 

1932 – 34: Helmer Rostgaard Gommesen

 

 

1934 – 36: Seán Lester

 

 

1937 – 39: Carl Jakob Burckhardt

 

 

 

Presidents of the Senate/ Przewodniczący Senatu/ Präsidenten des Senats

 

 

1920 – 31: Heinrich Friedrich Sahm

 

 

1931 – 33: Ernst Bruno Viktor Ziehm

 

 

1933 – 34: Hermann Adolf Rauschning

 

 

1934 – 39: Arthur Karl Greiser

 

 

 

Head of State/ Głowa państwa/ Staatsoberhaupt