Heds of State/Jefes de Estado
  Southern Europe Europa del Sur
 


  Albania/
Shqipërisë

 



500 a.c – 146 a.c: Epirus/Epiri

 

146 a.c – 395 d.c: Rome/Roma

 

395 – 986: Byzantine/Bizantine

 

986 – 1005: Bulgaria/Bullgaria

 

1005 – 1203: Byzantine/Bizantine

 

1203 – 13: Venetia/Veneciës

 


1213 – 30: Epirus/Epiri

 

1230 – 40: Bulgaria/Bullgaria

 


1240 – 56: Epirus/Epiri

 

1256 – 58: Byzantine/Bizantine

 


1258 – 72: Epirus/Epiri

 

1272 – 86: Kingdom/Mbretëri

 

1286 – 96: Byzantine/Bizantine

 

1296 – 1304: Serbia

 

1304 – 1478: Kingdom/Mbretëri

 

1478 – 1912: Ottoman/Osmane

 

1912: Kingdom/Mbretëri

 

1912 – 13: Serbia

 

1913 – 16: Principality/Principata

 

1916 – 18: Austria-Hungary/Austro-Hungareze


1918 – 25: Principality/Principata

 

1925 – 28: Republic/Republika

 

1928 – 39: Kingdom/Mbretëri

 

1939 – 43: Italy

 

1943 – 46: Republic/Republika

 

1946 – 76: People´s Republic/ Republika Popullore

 

1976 – 91: People´s Socialist Republic/ Republika Popullore Socialiste

 

1991 -: Republic/Republika

 

Walis

Prime ministers/ Kryeministrave

1897 – 1901: Kiazim Pashë



1918 – 20:
Turhan Pashë Permeti

1902 – 03: Sakir Pashë

1920: Sulejman Bej Delvina

1903 – 05: Hayder Pashë

1920 – 21: Ilias Bej Vrioni

1905 – 06: Mustafa Nuri Pashë

1921: Pandeli Evangjeli

1906 – 190.: Salih Sekki Pashë

1921: Qazim Koculi

1908: Seyfeddin Beg

1921: Hasan Bej Pristina

1909 – 10: Bedri Beg

1921: Idhomene Kosturi

1911: Nedim Beg

1921 – 22: Omer Pashë Vrioni

1911: Esad Pashë Toptani

1922: Xhafer Bej Ypi

1911 – 12: Sevket Torgut Pashë

1922 – 24: Amet Zogu

1912 – 13: Hasan Riza Pashë

1924: Shefqet Bej Vërlaci

Chairman of the International Military/ Kryetari i Ushtarak Ndërkombëtar

1924 – 25: Ilias Bej Vrioni

1913 – 14: Cecil Burney

1925: Amet Zogu

Leader of Revolt/ Kreu i Revolt

Ministers of Justice/ Ministrave të Drejtësisë        

1912: Hasan Bej Prishtani

1925: Petro Poga

Chairman of the National Assembly/ Kryetari i Asamblesë Kombëtare

1925 – 26: Milto Tutulani

1912: Ismail Qemali Bej

1926 – 27: Sif Kedhi

Chairman of the Provisional Government/   

 

Kryetari i Qeverisë së Përkohshme

1927: Petro Poga

1912 – 14: Ismail Qemali Bej

1927 – 28: Ilias Bej Vrioni

Chairman of the Central Government/ Kryetar i Qeverisë Qendrore

1928: Hiqmat Delvina

1914: Fejzi Bej Alizoti

Prime ministers/ Kryeministrave

International Control Commission/ Komisionit Ndërkombëtar të Kontrollit

1928 – 30: Koço Kota

1914: Harry Harling Lamb,Myfit Bej Libohova

1930 – 35: Pandeli Evangjeli

Sovereign Prince/ Princi Sovran

1935 – 36: Mehdi Bej Frashëri

1914: Wilhelm zu Wied

1936 – 39: Koço Kota

Chairman of the Administrative Commission/ Kryetar i Komisionit Administrativ  

1939 -  41: Shefqet Bej Vërlaci

1914: Qamil Musa Haxhi Feza

1941 – 43: Mustafa Merlika-Kruja

International Control Commission/ Komisionit Ndërkombëtar të Kontrollit

1943: Eqrem Bej Libohova

1914: Harry Harling Lamb

1943: Maliq Bushati

Chairman of the General Council/ Kryetar i Këshillit të Përgjithshëm

1943: Eqrem Bej Libohova

1914: Mustafa Bej Ndroqi

1943: Ibrahim Bej Biçaku

Chairman of the Provisional Government/   

 

Kryetari i Qeverisë së Përkohshme

1943: Mehdi Bej Frashëri

1914 – 16: Esat Salih Pashë Toptani

1943 – 44: Rexhep Bej Mitrovica

Comm. of the Occupation Corps of Valona/ Komandant i Trupave Profesioni i Vlorës

1944: Fiqri Bej Dine

1914 – 15: Emanuele Mosca

Chairmen of the Council of Ministers/ Kryetarë të Këshillit të Ministrave

Comm.of the Expeditionary Force in Durrës/ Komandant i Forcave të shpenzimeve në Durrës

1946 – 54: Enver Hoxha

1916: Giacinto Ferrero

1954 – 81: Mehmet Shehu

Commanders of the Special Italian Corps/     

 

Komandantët e Trupave Speciale italisht

1982 – 91: Adil Çarçani

1915 – 16: Emilio Bertotti

Prime ministers/ Kryeministrave

1916: Settimio Piacentini

1991: Fatos Thanas Nano

Commander of the Occupation Forces/         

 

Komandant i Forcave Profesioni

1991: Ylli Bufi

1916 – 17: Giacinto Ferrero

1991 – 92: Vilson Faik Ahmeti

Commander of the XVI Army Corps in Albania/ Komandant i Korpusit të Ushtrisë XVI në Shqipëri  

 

 

1992 – 97: Aleksandër Gabriel Meksi

1917 – 19: Giacinto Ferrero

1997: Bashkim Muhamet Fino

Commander of Italian Troops in Albania/ Komandanti i trupave italiane në Shqipëri

1997 – 98: Fatos Thanas Nano

1919 – 20: Settimio Piacentini

1998 – 99: Pandeli Sotir Majko

Secretary for Civil Affairs in Albania/    

 

Sekretari për Çështjet Civile në Shqipëri

1999 – 2002: Ilir Rexhep Meta

1916 – 191.: Ugo Capialbi

2002: Pandeli Sotir Majko

High Commissioners/ Komisionerët e Lartë        

 

 

2002 – 05: Fatos Thanas Nano

1920: Gaetano Conti Manzoni

2005 – 13: Sali Ram Berisha 

Austro-Hungarian Military Commanders/

Austro-hungareze Ushtarak  Komandantët

2013 -: Edi Kristaq Rama

1918: Karl Frieherr von Pflanzer-Baltin

 

Chairman of the Provisional Government/ Kryetari i Qeverisë së Përkohshme

 

1920: Turhan Pashë Permeti

 

Chairman of the National Government/ Kryetar i Qeverisë Kombëtare

 

1920: Sulejman Bej Delvina

 

1920 – 21: Aqif Pashë Biçaku,Abdi Bej Toptani

 

1921: Idhomene Kosturi

 

1921 – 24: Xhafer Bej Ypi

 

1924: Theofan "Fan" Stilian Noli

 

President/Presidenti

 

1925 – 28: Amet Zogu

 

Kings/Mbret

 

1928 – 39: Zog I

 

1939: Xhafer Bej Ypi

 

1939: Shefqet Bej Vërlaci

 

Commander of the Italian Overseas/ Komandant i italisht Overseas

 

1939: Alfredo Guzzoni

 

Lieutenants-general/Lieutenants i përgjithshëm

 

1939 – 43: Francesco Jacomoni di San Savino

 

1943: Alberto Pariani

 

German military commander/ Gjermanisht komandantit ushtarak

 

1943 – 44: Theodor Geib

 

Director-general/ Drejtor i përgjithshëm  

 

1944: Otto Gullmann

 

Chairman Provisional Executive Committee/ Kryetari i Komitetit Ekzekutiv të Përkohshëm

 

1943: Ibrahim Bej Biçaku

 

Chairman of High Council of Regency/         

 

Kryetari i Këshillit të Lartë regjencë

 

1943 – 44: Mehdi Bej Frashëri

 

First Secr. of the Communist Party of Labour/ Sekretari i Parë i Partisë Komuniste e Punës

 

1941 – 85: Enver Hoxha

 

1985: Vangjel Çërrava

 

1985 – 91: Ramiz Tafë Alia

 

Chairman Presidium of Antifascist Council/ Kryetari Antifascist Presidiumi i Këshillit

 

1944 – 46: Omer Nishani

 

Chair. of the Pres. of the People's Assembly/ Kryetari i Kryetarit të Kuvendit Popullor

 

1946 – 53: Omer Nishani

 

1953 – 82: Haxhi Lleshi

 

1982 – 91: Ramiz Tafë Alia 

 

Presidents/ Presidentët

 

1991 – 92: Ramiz Tafë Alia 

 

1992: Kastriot Selman Islami

 

1992: Pjetër Filip Arbnori

 

1992 – 97: Sali Ram Berisha 

 

1997: Skënder Et'hem Gjinushi

 

1997 – 2002: Rexhep Kemal Mejdani

 

2002 – 07: Alfred Spiro Moisiu

 

2007 – 12: Bamir Myrteza Topi

 

2012 -: Bujar Faik Nishani

 

 

Andorra/Andorre

 

? - 58 a.c: Andosins

 

 

58 a.c – 414 d.c: Rome/Roma

 

 

414 – 714: Visigoths/Visigots

 

 

714 – 85: Arabs

 

 

785 – 817: Franks/Francs

 

 

817 – 1396:  Urgell

 

 

1396: Aragon/ Aragó

 

 

1396 – 1512: Urgell

 

 

1512 – 13: Aragon/ Aragó

 

 

1513 – 1812: Principality/Principat

 

 

1812 – 14: France/França

 

 

1814 -: Principality/Principat

 

 

Vicars (French President Representant)/ Vicaris (Representant President francès Representant)/ Vicarios (Representante Presidente francés)/ Vicars (Representant président français)

First Syndics / primer Sindics/Primeros Sindicos/Premier Syndic

1887 - 1933: Charles Romeu

1899 – 1901: Josep Calva

French Commanding Officer/ Comandant francès/ Comandante francés/ Commandant français    

1902 – 05: Bonaventura Maestre

1933: René Baulard

1906 – 11: Pere Moles

Vicars (French President Representant) / Vicaris (Representant President francès Representant)/ Vicarios (Representante Presidente francés)/ Vicars (Representant président français)

1911 – 12: Bonaventura Maestre

1933 – 37: Henri Samalens

1912 – 15: Bonaventura Moles

1937 – 40: Jean Baptiste Laumond

1915 – 17: Pere Font

1940 – 44: Emilien Lasmartes

1918 – 20: Josep Vilanova

1944 – 45: Robert Baran

1920: Josep Grepa

1945 – 47: Georges Degrand

1920 – 23: Bonaventura Villarubia

1947 – 52: André Bertrand

1924 – 27: Pere Font

1952 – 56: Guiu Menant

1928 – 33: Roc Pallares

1956 – 58: Yves Michel

1933 – 36: Pere Torres

1958 – 61: Jean Lafon de Lageneste

1936 – 37: Francesc Molné

1961 – 64: Etienne Vaysset

1937 – 60: Francesc Cairat Freixes

1964 – 70: Roger Vincenot

1960 – 66: Julià Reig-Ribó

1970 – 72: Hubert Dubois

1966 – 72: Francesc Escudé Ferrero

1972 – 77: Clause-François Rostain

1972 – 78: Julià Reig-Ribó

1977 – 80: André Prunet-Foch

1978 – 82: Estanislau Sangrà Font

1980 – 82: René Lalouette

1982 – 90: Francesc Cerqueda Pascuet

1982 – 84: Henri Benoît de Cognac

1990 – 91: Josep Maria Beal Benedico

1984 – 89: Louis Deblé

1991 – 92: Albert Gelabert

1990 – 93: Jean-Pierre Courtois

1992 – 93: Jordi Farrás Forné

Personal Representatives of the French Coprince/ Representants personals dels Coprince france / Representantes personales de los Coprinces franceses Représentants personnels du Coprince français

General Syndics/Sindic General/Sindicos Generales/ Syndics général

1993 – 97: Jean-Yves Caullet

1993 – 94: Jordi Farrás Forné

1997 – 99: Pierre de Bousquet de Florian

1994 – 97: Josep Dallerès Codina

1999 – 2002: Frédéric Marie Joseph Bruno de Laparre de Saint-Sernin

1997 – 2005: Francesc Areny Casal

2002 – 07: Philippe Massoni

2005 – 09: Joan Gabriel Estany

2007 – 08: Emmanuelle Mignon

2009 – 11: Josep Dallerès Codina

2008 – 12: Christian Frémont

2011 -: Vicenç Mateu Zamora

2012 – 15: Sylvie Hubac

 

2015 -: Thierry Lataste

Heads of the Government/ Caps de Govern/ Jefes de Gobierno/C hefs du gouvernement

 

1982 – 84: Òscar Ribas Reig

Vicars (Bishop of Urgell Representant)/ Vicaris (Representant Bisbe d'Urgell)/ Vicarios (RepresentanteObispo de Urgel)/ Vicars (Representant l'évêque d'Urgell)

 

 

1984 – 90: Josep Pintat-Solans

1886 – 1915: Francesc Pallerola

1990 – 94: Òscar Ribas Reig

1915 – 33: Joseph de Riba

1994 – 2005: Marc Forné Molné

1933 – 34: Enric de Llorens

2005 – 09: Albert Pintat Santolària

1934 – 36: Jaume Sansa

2009 – 11: Jaume Bartumeu Cassany

1936 – 37: Francesc Cairat

2011: Pere López Agràs

1937 – 72: Jaume Sansa

2011 – 15: Antoni Martí Petit

1972 – 93: Francesc Badia

2015: Gilbert Saboya Sunyé

1993 – 94: Nemesi Marquès Oste

2015 -: Antoni Martí Petit

Personal Representative of the Episcopal Coprince/ Representant Personal de l'Episcopal Coprince/ Representante Personal del Coprincipe Episcopal / Représentant personnel du Coprince Episcopal

 

1994 – 2012: Nemesi Marquès Oste

 

2012 -: Josep Maria Mauri Prior

 

Coprince (Bishop of Urgell)/ Coprince (Bisbe d'Urgell)/ Coprincipe (Obispo de Urgell)/ Coprince (l'évêque d'Urgell)        

 

1879 – 1901: Salvador Casañas i Pagès 

 

1901: Ramon Riu i Cabanes

 

1902: Toribio Martín

 

1902 – 06: Joan Josep Laguarda i Fenollera

 

1907: Josep Pujargimzú

 

1907 – 19: Joan Baptista Benlloch i Vivó 

 

1919 – 20: Jaume Viladrich i Gaspa

 

1920 – 40: Justí Guitart i Vilardebò

 

1940 – 43: Ricard Fornesa i Puigdemasa

 

1943 – 69: Ramon Iglésias Navarri

 

1969 – 71: Ramon Malla Call

 

1971 – 2003: Joan Martí Alanis

 

2003 -: Joan Enric Vives i Sicília

 

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina/Bosna i Hercegovina

 

s. VIII a.c – s. IV a.c: Illyrians/Iliri/ Илири

 

 

 

 

s. IV a.c – 160 a.c: Celts/Kelti/ Келти

 

 

 

 

160 a.c – 455 d.c: Rome/Rim/ Рим

 

 

 

 

455 – 553: Ostrogoths/ Острогота (Ostrogota)

 

 

 

 

553 – 892: Byzantine/ Bizantijsko/Bizant/Византијско (Vizantijsko)

 

 

 

 

892 – s. X: Serbia/ Srbija/ Србија

 

 

 

 

s. X – 1042: Croatia/Hrvatska/Хрватска

 

 

 

 

1042 – 113.: Serbia/ Srbija/ Србија

 

 

 

 

113. – 1167: Hungary/Mađarska/Мађарска

 

 

 

 

1167 – 83: Byzantine/Bizant/Византијско(Vizantijsko)

 

 

 

 

1183 – 1377: Hungary/Mađarska/Мађарска

 

 

 

 

1377 – 1463: Kingdom/Kraljevstvo/краљевство

 

 

 

 

1463 – 1908: Ottoman/Osmanlijsko/Osmansko/Османско

 

 

 

 

1908 – 1941: Serbia/ Srbija/ Србија

 

 

 

 

1941: Germany/Njemačka/Немачка (Nemačka)

 

 

 

 

1941 – 45: Croatia/Hrvatska/Хрватска

 

 

 

 

1945 – 92: Yugoslavia/Jugoslavija/Југославија

 

 

 

 

1992 -: Republic/Republika/република

 

 

 

 

Governors/ Regulator

President of the People's Government/ Predsjednik Narod Vlada

Austro-Hungarian Joint Min. of Finance/ Austro-Ugarske Spoj Finasije Ministar

1882 – 1903: Johann Freiherr von Appel

1918: Atanasije Shola

1882 – 1903: Benjámin Kállay de Nagy-Kálló

1903 – 07: Eugen Freiherr von Albori

Minister for Bosnia and Herzegovina/ Bosna i Hercegovina Minista

1903: Agenor Graf von Goluchowo

1907 – 09: Anton von Winzor

1945: Rodoljub Colakovic

1903 – 12: István báró Burián de Rajec

1909 – 11: Marian von Varesanin-Vares

Prime ministers/ Predsjednik vlade

1912 – 15: Leo Ritter von Bilinski

1911 – 14: Oskar Potiorek

1945 – 48: Rodoljub Colakovic

1915 – 16: Ernst von Koerber

1914 – 18: Stefan Freiherr von Sarkotic-Lovcen

1948 – 53: Djuro "Stari" Pucar

1916: István báró Burián de Rajec

Pres. of the Supreme Board of National Council /Predsjednik  Najviši Zajed Nacionalna Savjet

Chairmen of the Executive Council/Predsjednik I zvršni Savjet

1916: Konrad Prinz zu Hohenlohe-Schillingfu

1918: Gligorije Jeftanovic

1953: Djuro "Stari" Pucar

1916 – 18: István báró Burián de Rajec

1918 – 29: Yugoslavia

1953 – 56: Avdo Humo 

1918: Alexander Freiherr Spitzmüller

Bans of Vrbas/Vrbas Ban

1956 – 63: Osman Karabegovic

1918: László Szalay

1929 – 34: Svetislav Tisa Milosavljevic

1963 – 65: Hasan Brkic

 

1934 – 19..: Dragoslav Djordjevic

1965 – 67: Rudi Kolak

Feder. of Bosnia-Hercegovina/ Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine

19.. – 41: Todor Lazarevic

1967 – 69: Branko Mikulic

Presidents/ Predsjednik

Yugoslav Bosnia

1969 – 74: Dragutin Kosovac

1994 – 97: Kresimir Zubak

Secr. of the Central Com. of the Communist Party /Sekretar Centrala Komisija Komunistička partija

1974 – 82: Milanko Renovica 

1997: Vladimir Soljic

1943 – 65: Djuro "Stari" Pucar

1982 – 84: Seid Maglajlija

1997 – 99: Ejup Ganic

1965 – 69: Cvijetin Mijatovic

1984 – 86: Gojko Ubiparip

1999 – 2000: Ivo Andric-Luzanski

1969 – 78: Branko Mikulic

1986 – 88: Josip Lovrenovic

2000 – 01: Ejup Ganic

1978 – 82: Nikola Stojanovic

1988 – 90: Marko Ceranic

2001: Ivo Andric-Luzanski

1983 – 84: Hamdija Pozderac

Prime ministers/ Predsjednik vlade

2001 – 02: Karlo Filipovic

1984 – 86: Mato Andric

1990 – 92: Jure Pelivan

2002 – 03: Safet Halilovic

1986 – 88: Milan Uzelac

1992 – 93: Mile Akmadzic

2003 – 07: Niko Lozancic

1988 – 89: Abdulah Mutapcic

1993 – 96: Haris Silajdzic

2007 – 11: Borjana Kristo

1989 – 90: Nijaz Djurakovic

1996 – 97: Hasan Muratovic

2011 – 15: Živko Budimir

Chair.of the Anti-Fascist Council of People's/Predsjednik antifašist Savjet Narod

Co-prime ministers/ Predsjednik vlade

2015 -: Marinko Čavara

1943 – 45: Vojislav "Djedo" Kecmanovic    

1997 – 99: Haris Silajdzic,Boro Bosic

 

Pres. of the Presidium of the People's Assembly/ Predsjednik  Narod Skupština

1999 – 2000: Haris Silajdzic,Svetozar Mihajlovic

Prime ministers/ Predsjednik vlade

1945 – 46: Vojislav "Djedo" Kecmanovic

Prime ministers/ Predsjednik vlade

1994 – 96: Haris Silajdzic

1946 – 48: Djuro "Stari" Pucar

2000: Spasoje Tusevljak

1996: Izudin Kapetanovic

1948 – 53: Vlado Segrt

2000 – 01: Martin Raguz

1996 – 2001: Edhem Bicakcic

Presidents of the People's Assembly/ Predsjednik  Narod Skupština

2001: Bozidar Matic

2001: Dragan Covic

1953 – 63: Djuro "Stari" Pucar

2001 – 02: Zlatko Lagumdzija

2001 – 03: Alija Behmen

1963 – 67: Ratomir "Rato" Dugonjic

2002: Dragan Mikerevic

2003 – 07: Ahmet Hadzipasic

1967 – 71: Dzemal Bijedic

2002 – 07: Adnan Terzic

2007: Nedzad Brankovic

1971 – 74: Hamdija Pozderac

2007 – 12: Nikola Spiric

2007: Ahmet Hadzipasic

Presidents of the Presidency// Predsjednik  Predsjedništvo

2012 – 15: Vjekoslav Bevanda

2007 – 09: Nedzad Brankovic

1974 – 78: Ratomir "Rato" Dugonjic

2015 -: Denis Zvizdić

2009 – 11: Mustafa Mujezinović

1978 – 82: Raif Dizdarevic

 

2011 – 15: Nermin Nikšić

1982 – 84: Branko Mikulic

 

2015 -: Fadil Novalić

1984 – 85: Milanko Renovica 

 

 

1985 – 87: Munir Mesihovic

 

 

Republika Srpska 

1987 – 88: Mato Andric

 

Speaker of the People's Assembly/P retsed Narod Skupština

1988 – 89: Nikola Filipovic

 

1991 – 92: Momcilo Krajisnik

1989 – 90: Obrad Piljak

 

Presidents of the Presidency// Predsjednik  Predsjedništvo

Chairman of the State Presidency/Predsjednik Država Predsjedništvo

 

1992: Biljana Plavsic,Nikola Koljevic

1990 – 96: Alija Izetbegovic

 

Presidents/ Predsjednik 

Chairmen of the Presidency of the Republic/Predsjednik Republik Predsjedništvo

 

1992 – 96: Radovan Karadzic

1996 – 98: Alija Izetbegovic

 

1996 – 98: Biljana Plavsic

1998 – 99: Zivko Radisic

 

1998 – 99: Nikola Poplasen

1999 – 2000: Ante Jelavic

 

2000 – 02: Mirko Sarovic

2000: Alija Izetbegovic

 

2002 – 06: Dragan Cavic

2000 – 01: Zivko Radisic

 

2006 – 07: Milan Jelic

2001 – 02: Jozo Krizanovic

 

2007: Igor Radojičić

2002: Beriz Belkic

 

2007 – 10: Rajko Kuzmanović

2002 – 03: Mirko Sarovic

 

2010 -: Milorad Dodik

2003: Dragan Covic

 

 

2003: Borislav Paravac

 

President of the Ministerial Council/Predsjednik Ministar Savjet

2003 – 04: Dragan Covic

 

1991 – 92: Miodrag Simovic

2004: Sulejman Tihic

 

Prime ministers/ Predsjednik vlade

2004 – 05: Borislav Paravac

 

1992 – 93: Branko Djeric

2005 – 06 : Ivo Miro Jovic

 

1993 – 94: Vladimir Lukic

2006: Sulejman Tihic

 

1994 – 95: Dusan Kozic

2006 – 07: Nebojsa Radmanovic

 

1995 – 96: Rajko Kasagic

2007 – 08: Zeljko Komsic

 

1996 – 98: Gojko Klickovic

2008: Haris Silajdžić

 

1998 – 2001: Milorad Dodik

2008 – 09: Nebojša Radmanović

 

2001 – 03: Mladen Ivanic

2009 – 10: Željko Komšić

 

2003 – 05: Dragan Mikerevic

2010: Haris Silajdžić

 

2005 – 06: Pero Bukejlovic

2010 – 11: Nebojša Radmanović

 

2006 – 10: Milorad Dodik

2011 – 12: Željko Komšić

 

2010 – 11: Anton Kasipović

2012: Bakir Izetbegović

 

2011 – 13: Aleksandar Džombić

2012 – 13: Nebojša Radmanović

 

2013 -: Željka Cvijanović

2013 – 14: Željko Komšić

 

 

2014: Bakir Izetbegović

 

International High Representatives/ Međunarodni Visoki predstavnik

 

2014 – 15: Mladen Ivanić 

 

1995 – 97: Carl Bildt

2015 -: Dragan Čović

 

1997 – 99: Carlos Westendorp y Cabeza

 

 

1999 – 2002: Wolfgang Petritsch

 

 

2002 – 06: Jeremy John Durham Ashdown

 

 

2006 – 07: Christian Schwarz-Schilling 

 

 

2007 – 09: Miroslav Lajcák

 

 

2009 -: Valentin Inzko

 

 

 

 

 

 

UN. Special Representatives

 

 

1996: Antonio Pedauye y González

 

 

1996 – 97: Syed Iqbal Riza

 

 

1997 – 98: Kai Aage Eide

 

 

1998 – 99: Elisabeth Rehn

 

 

1999 – 2002: Jacques Paul Klein

 

 

UN Protection Force Military Commanders/ Ujedinjenih naroda B ezbednost O ružane snage Komandant

 

 

1992: Lewis W. Mackenzie

 

 

1992 – 93: Philippe Morillon

 

 

1993 – 94: Francis Briquemont

 

 

1994 – 95: Michael Rose

 

 

1995: Rupert Smith

 

 

International Force Military Commanders/ Međunarodni Oružane snage Komandant

 

 

1995 – 96: Leighton W. Smith Jr.

 

 

1996: Thomas Joseph Lopez

 

 

1996: William Wright Crouch

 

 

Stabilization Force Military Commanders/ Stabilizacija Oružane snage Komandant

 

 

1996 – 97: William Wright Crouch

 

 

1997 – 98: Eric K. Shinseki

 

 

1998 – 99: Montgomery C. Meigs

 

 

1999 – 2000: Ronald Emerson Adams

 

 

2000 – 01: Michael L. Dodson

 

 

2001 – 02: John B. Sylvester

 

 

2002 – 03: William "Kip" E. Ward

 

 

2003 – 04: Virgil L. Packett II

 

 

2004: Steven Paul Schook

 

 

European Union Peacekeeping Force/Evropska unija Mirovne snage

 

 

2004 – 05: A. David Leakey

 

 

2005 – 06: Gian Marco Chiarini

 

 

2006 – 07: Hans-Jochen Witthauer

 

Croatia/Hravstka

 

3000 a.c – 2200 a.c: Vucedol/ Vučedolska

 

 

 

2200 a.c – 800 a.c: Cetina

 

 

 

800 a.c – s. I d.c: Hallstatt

 

 

 

s. I – 168: Illyrians/Iliri

 

 

 

168 – 493: Rome/Rim

 

 

 

493 – 535: Ostrogothic/ Istočni Goti

 

 

 

535 – 810: Byzantine/Bizant

 

 

 

810 – 988: Franks/Franci

 

 

 

988 – 1097: Kingdom/Kraljevstvo

 

 

 

1097 – 1241: Hungary/Mađarska

 

 

 

1241 – 42: Mongol/Mongolski

 

 

 

1242 – 1809: Hungary/Mađarska

 

 

 

1809 – 14: France/Francuska

 

 

 

1814 – 1918: Austria-Hungary/ Austro-Ugarska

 

 

 

1918 – 41: Yugoslavia/ Jugoslavija

 

 

 

1941 – 43: Kingdom/Kraljevstvo

 

 

 

1943 – 91: Yugoslavia/ Jugoslavija

 

 

 

1991 -: Republic/Republika

 

 

 

Bans of Croatia and Dalmatia/Hravstki i Dalmacija Ban

Prime ministers/ Predsjednik Vlade

Krajina/ Крајина

1883 – 1903: Karoly Khuen-Héderváry

1941: Slavko Kvaternik

President of Serbian National Council of Krajina/ Председник Српског националног већа Крајина (Predsejnik Srpskog natsionalnog veća Kraјina)      

 

 

1903 – 07: Teodor Pejacevic

1943 – 45: Nikola Mandic

 

1990 – 91: Milan Babic/ Милан Бабић

1907 – 08: Aleksandar Rakodczaj

Minister for Croatia/ Ministar za Hrvatsku 

Presidents/ Председник (Predjednik)

1908 – 10: Pavao Rauch

1945: Pavle Gregoric

1991 – 92: Milan Babic/ Милан Бабић

1910 – 12: Nikola Tomasic

Prime ministers/ Predsjednik Vlade

1992: Mile Paspalj/ милэ паспалдж

1912 – 13: Slavko Cuvaj

1945 – 53: Vladimir Bakaric

1992 – 94: Goran Hadzic/ Горан Хаџић

1913 – 17: Ivan Skerlecz

Chairmen of the Executive Council/ Predsjednika Izvršnog vijeća

1994 – 95: Milan Martic/ Милан Мартић

1917 – 19: Antun Mihalovic

1953: Vladimir Bakaric

 

Bans of Croatia/Hravstki Ban

1953 – 62: Jakov Blazevic

Prime ministers/ (Премијер) Premijer

1919: Ivan Palecek

1962 – 63: Zvonko Brkic

1991: Milan Babic/ Милан Бабић

1919 – 20: Tomislav Tomljenovic

1963 – 67: Mika Spiljak

1991 – 92: Dusan Vjestica/ Душан вештица  

1920: Matko Laginja

1967 – 69: Savka Dabcevic-Kucar

1992: Risto Matkovic/ Ристо Матковић

1920 – 21: Teodor Bosnjak

1969 – 71: Dragutin Haramija

1992 – 93: Zdravko Zecevic/ Здравко Зечевић

1921: Tomislav Tomljenovic

1971 – 74: Ivo Perisin

1993 – 94: Djordje Bjegovic/ Дјордје Бјеговиц

Provincial Commissioners for Croatia and Slavonia/ Provincijski Komesar Hravstki i Slavonija

1974 – 78: Jakov Sirotkovic

1994 – 95: Borislav Mikelic/ Борислав Микелић

1921 – 22: Juraj Demetrovic

1978 – 80: Petar Flekovic

1995: Milan Babic/ Милан Бабић

1922 – 24: Ernest Cimic

1980 – 85: Ante Markovic

 

Bans of Primorje/Primorje Ban

1985 – 86: Ema Derosi-Bjelajac

Krajina President in Exile/ Председник Крајине у прогонству (Predjednik  Krajine u progonstvu) 

1929 – 32: Ivo Tartaglia

1986 – 90: Antun Milovic

2005 -: Rajko Lezajic/ Рајко Лезајиц

1932 – 35: Josip Jablanovic

1990: Stjepan "Stipe" Mesic

 

1935 – 39: Mirko Buic

1990 – 91: Josip Manolic

Prime minister in Exile/ Премијер у прогонству (Premijer u progonstvu)    

 

 

Bans of Croatia/Hravstki Ban

1991 – 92: Franjo Greguric

2005 -: Milorad Buha/ милорад буха

1939 – 41: Ivan Subasic

1992 – 93: Hrvoje Sarinic

 

Fascist Leaders/Fasizam Lider

1993 – 95: Nikica Valentic

Fiume/Rijeka

1941 – 45: Ante Pavelic

1995 – 2000: Zlatko Matesa

President of the Italian National Council of Fiume/ Predsjednik talijanskog Nacionalnog vijeća Fiume/ Presidente del Consiglio Nazionale Italiano di Fiume      

 

 

Kings/Glava

2000 – 03: Ivica Racan

1918 – 20: Antonio Grossich

1941 – 43: Tomislav II

2003 – 09: Ivo Sanader

Commander/Komandir/Comandante

Italian Military Commanders of Western Zone/Talijan Vojni Komandir Vestern Zones

2009 – 11: Jadranka Kosor

1919 – 20: Gabriele D'Annunzio

1941 – 42: Vittorio Ambrosio

2011 -: Zoran Milanović

President of the Municipal Council/ Predsjednik Općinskog vijeća/ Presidente del Consiglio Comunale

 

 

1942 – 43: Mario Roatta

 

 

1920: Riccardo Gigante 

1943: Mario Robotti

 

Chairman of the Prov. Government of the State/ Predsjednik Privremene vlade dršava/ Presidente del governo provvisorio dello Stato

German Military Commanders/Germanski Vojni Komandir

 

1920 – 21: Antonio Grossich

1941: Maximilian Freiherr von und zu Weichs

 

President of the Provisional Directory/ Predsjednik Privremene Directory/ Presidente della Directory provvisoria

1941 – 44: Edmund Glaise von Horstenau

 

1921: Riccardo Gigante 

1944: Maximilian Freiherr von und zu Weichs

 

Commissioner Extraordinary/ Izvanredni komesar/ Commissario Straordinario  

1945: Alexander Löhr

 

1921: Salvatore Bellasich

German Civil official in Croatia/Germanski Civilno Oficijelan Hravstka

 

High commissioners/ Visokog povjerenika/    

 

Massime commissari

1941 – 45: Siegfried Kasche

 

1921: Antonio Foschini

Yugoslav Croatia/Jugoslavenski Hravstka

 

1921: Luigi Amantea

Secr.of the Central Committee of the Communist Party/ Sekretar Centralnog komiteta Komunističke partije

 

President/ Predsjednik/ Presidente

1945 – 47: Djuro Spoljaric

 

1921 – 22: Riccardo Zanella

1948 – 69: Vladimir Bakaric

 

1922: Giovanni Battista Giuriati

1969 – 71: Savka Dabcevic-Kucar

 

Provisional Head of State/ Privremene Voditelj Državnog/ Capo provvisorio dello Stato

1971 – 82: Milka Planinc

 

1922 – 23: Attilio Depoli

1982 – 83: Jure Bilic

 

Military Governor/ Vojni guverner/ Governatore militare       

 

 

1983 – 84: Josip Vrhovec

 

1923 – 24: Gaetano Giardino

1984 – 86: Mika Spiljak

 

Prefects/Prefekt/ Prefetti

1986 – 89: Stanko Stojcevic

 

1924 – 25: Michele Sorge

1989 – 90: Ivica Racan

 

1925 – 30: Emanuele Vivorio

Chair. of the Anti-Fascist Council of People's Liberation/ Predsjednik je antifašističke borbe Vijeća People's Liberation        

 

1930 – 34: Antonio De Biase

1943 – 45: Vladimir Nazor

 

1934 – 38: Francesco Turbacco

Presidents of the Presidium of the People's Assembly/ Predsjednik Predsedništva Narodne skupštine

 

1938 – 43: Temistocle Testa

1945 – 49: Vladimir Nazor

 

1943: Agostino Podesta

1949 – 52: Karlo-Gaspar Mrazovic

 

1943: Pietro Chiariotti

1952 – 53: Vicko Krstulovic

 

1943: Riccardo Giganti

Presidents of the Assembly/ Predsjednika Skupštine

 

1943: Alessandro Spalatin

1953: Zlatan Sremec

 

Rijeka Mayors/ Rijeka načelnici/Sindaci

1953 – 63: Vladimir Bakaric

 

2000 -: Vojko Obersnel

1963 – 67: Ivan Krajacic

 

 

1967 – 74: Jakov Blazevic

 

Zadar

1974: Ivo Perisin

 

Italian Military Governor/ Talijanski Vojni guverner

 

 

Presidents of the Presidency/ Predsjednika Predsjedništva         

 

 

 

1918 – 21: Enrico Millo Di Casalgiate

1974 – 82: Jakov Blazevic

 

Civil Commissioners for Dalmatia/ Civilno povjerenika za Dalmaciju     

 

 

1982 – 83: Marijan Cvetkovic

 

1921: Corrado Bonfanti Linares

1983 – 84: Milutin Baltic

 

1921 – 22: Amadeo Moroni

1984 – 85: Jaksa Petric

 

Prefects of the Province of Zara/ Prefekts u provinciji Zara

 

 

1985: Pero Car

 

1922 – 23: Luigi Maggioni

1985 – 86: Ema Derosi-Bjelajac

 

1923 – 24: Corrado Tamajo

1986 – 88: Ante Markovic

 

1924 – 25: Giulio Basile

1988 – 90: Ivo Latin

 

1925 – 29: Pietro Carpani

Croatian Presidents/ Hrvatski predsjednici

 

1929 – 32: Marcello Vaccari

1990 – 99: Franjo Tudjman

 

1932 – 33: Carlo Solmi

1999 – 2000: Vlatko Pavletic

 

1933 – 34: Efisio Baccaredda

2000: Zlatko Tomcic

 

1934 – 39: Eduardo Spasiano

2000 – 10: Stjepan "Stipe" Mesic

 

1939 – 41: Giovanni Zattera

2010 – 15: Ivo Josipović

 

1941: Manlio Binna

2015 -: Kolinda Grabar-Kitarović

 

1941 – 42: Vezio Orazi

 

 

1942: Camillo Bruno

 

 

1942 – 43: Gaspero Barbera

 

 

1943: Alberto Degli Alberti

 

 

1943 – 44: Vincenzo Serrentino

 

 

1944: Giacomo Vuxani

 

Cyprus/ Κύπρος (Kýpros)/ Kıbrıs

 

6000 a.c – 2400 a.c: Khirokitia/ Χοιροκοιτία (Choirokoitía)

 

 

2400 a.c – 1600 a.c: Philia/ φιλíα (Filia)

 

 

1400 a.c – 1000 a.c: Myceans/ Μυκηναϊκός (Myki̱naïkós )/Miken

 

 

1000 a.c – 709 a.c: City-States/ Πόλη-κράτος (Póli̱-krátos)/ Şehir devleti

 

 

709 a.c – 669 a.c: Neo-Assyrians

 

 

669 a.c – 570 a.c: City-states/ Πόλη-κράτος (Póli̱-krátos) / Şehir devleti

 

 

570 a.c – 525 a.c: Egypt/ Αίγυπτος (Aígyptos)/Misir

 

 

525 a.c – 499 a.c: Persia/ Περσίς (Persís

 

 

499 a.c – 498 a.c: Kingdoms/βασίλεια (Vasileia)/ Krallıklar

 

 

498 a.c – 411 a.c: Persia/ Περσίς (Persís)

 

 

411 a.c – 380 a.c: Kingdoms/βασίλεια (Vasileia)/ Krallıklar

 

 

380 a.c – 350 a.c: Persia/ Περσίς(Persís)

 

 

350 a.c – 301 a.c: Kingdom/βασίλειο (Vasileio) /Krallık

 

 

301 a.c – 58 a.c: Egypt/ Αίγυπτος(Aígyptos)/Misir

 

 

58 a.c – 395 d.c: Rome/Ρώμη (Ró̱mi̱ )/Roma

 

 

395 – 688:  Byzantine/Βυζαντινή (Vyzantiní̱ )/Bizans

 

 

688 – 965: Arabs/Άραβες (Áraves )/Araplar

 

 

965 – 1185: Byzantine/Βυζαντινή(Vyzantiní̱ )/Bizans

 

 

1185 – 92: Kingdom/βασίλειο (Vasileio) /Krallık

 

 

1192: England/Αγγλία (Anglía )/İngiltere

 

 

1192 – 1489: Kingdom/βασίλειο (Vasileio) /Krallık

 

 

1489 – 1570: Venetia/Βενετία (Venetía )/Venedik

 

 

1570 – 1822: Ottoman/Οθωμανική (Otho̱manikí̱)/Osmanlı

 

 

1822 – 29: Egypt/ Αίγυπτος(Aígyptos)/Misir

 

 

1829 – 33: Ottoman/Οθωμανική(Otho̱manikí̱)/Osmanlı

 

 

1833 – 40: Egypt/ Αίγυπτος(Aígyptos)/Misir

 

 

1840 – 1914: Ottoman/Οθωμανική(Otho̱manikí̱)/Osmanlı

 

 

1914 – 60: British/Βρετανοί (Vretanoí)/İngiliz

 

 

1960 -: Republic/ Δημοκρατία (Di̱mokratía)/Cumhuriyeti 

 

 

High commissioners/ Υψηλή επιτρόπων (Ypsēlή epitrόpōn)/ Yüksek komisyon

Foreign Ministers/ Υπουργός Εξωτερικών ( Ypoyrgόs Εxōterikun)/ Dışişleri Bakanları

Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus/ Türkiye Cumhuriyeti Kuzey Kıbrıs

1898 – 1904: William Frederick Haynes Smith Wιλλιαμ Fρεδεριcκ Hαυνεσ Σμιθ

1960 – 72: Spyros Achilleos Kyprianou Σπύρος Κυπριανού

Presidents/ Cumhurbaşkanları        

 

 

1904 – 11: Charles Anthony King-Harman Χαρλεσ Aνθονυ Κινγ-Hαρμαν

1972 – 74: Ioannis Christophidis Iοαννισ Χριστοπhιδισ

1967 – 73: Fazil Küçük

1911 – 15: Hamilton John Goold-Adams Hαμιλτον Τζον Γοολδ-Aδαμσ

1974: Demis Dimitriou Δεμισ Διμιτριοu

1973 – 2005: Rauf Rasit Raif Denktas

1915 – 18: John Eugene Clauson Τζον Euγενε Cλαuσον

1974: Glafkos Ioannou Kliridis Γλαύκος Ιωάννου Κληρίδης

2005 – 10: Mehmet Ali Talat

1918 – 25: Malcolm Stevenson Mαλcολμ Στεvενσον

1974 – 78: Ioannis Christophidis Iοαννισ Χριστοπhιδισ

2010 – 15: Derviş Eroğlu

Governors/Διοικητών/Dioikētun/     

 

Valiler

1978– 83: Nikos Rolandis Nικοσ Ρολανδισ

2015 -: Mustafa Akıncı

1925 – 26: Malcolm Stevenson Mαλcολμ Στεvενσον

1983 – 93: Georgios Iakovou Γεώργιος Ιακώβου

 

1926 – 32: Ronald Storrs Ροναλδ Στορρσ

1993 – 97: Alekos Michailidis Αλέκος Μιχαηλίδης

Prime ministers/ Başbakan

1932 – 33: Reginald Edward Stubbs  Ρεγιναλδ Eδwαρδ Στuββσ 

1997 – 2003: Ioannis Kasoulidis Iοαννισ Κασοuλιδισ

1976 – 78: Nejat Konuk

1933 – 39: Herbert Richmond Palmer Hερβερτ Ριχμονδ Παλμερ

2003 – 06: Georgios Iakovou Γεώργιος Ιακώβου

1978: Osman Nuri Örek

1939 – 41: William Denis Battershill Wιλλιαμ Δενισ Bαττερσhιλλ

2006 – 07: George Lillikas Γιώργος Λιλλήκας

1978 – 85: Mustafa Çagatay

1941 – 46: Charles Campbell Woolley Χαρλεσ Cαμπβελλ Wοολλευ

2007 – 08: Erato Kozakou-Marcoullis Eρατο Κοζακοu-Mαρcοuλλισ

1985 – 94: Dervis Eroglu

1946 – 49: Reginald Thomas Herbert Fletcher Ρεγιναλδ Θομασ Hερβερτ Fλετχερ

2008 – 11: Markos Kyprianou Μάρκος Κυπριανού

1994 – 96: Hakki Atun

1949 – 53: Andrew Barkworth Wright Aνδρεw Bαρκwορθ Wριγhτ

2011 – 13: Erato Kozakou-Marcoullis Eρατο Κοζακοu-Mαρcοuλλισ

1996 – 2004: Dervis Eroglu

1954 – 55: Robert Perceval Armitage Ροβερτ Περcεvαλ Aρμιταγε

2013 -: Ioannis Kasoulidis Ιωάννης Κασουλίδης

2004 – 05: Mehmet Ali Talat

1955 – 57: John Alan Francis Harding Τζον Aλαν Fρανcισ Hαρδινγ

 

2005 – 09: Ferdi Sabit Soyer

1957 – 60: Hugh Mackintosh Foot Huγh Mαcκιντοσh Fοοτ

 

2009 – 10: Derviş Eroğlu

 

Presidents/Πρόεδρος(Proedros) / Cumhurbaşkanları    

 

2010: Hüseyin Özgürgün

1960 – 74: Archbishop Makarios III/ Αρχιεπίσκοπος Μακάριος Γ

 

2010 – 13: Irsen Küçük

1974: Nikos Georgiades Sampson Νίκος Σαμψών;

 

2013: Sibel Siber

1974 – 77: Archbishop Makarios IIII/ Αρχιεπίσκοπος Μακάριος Γ

 

2013 – 15: Özkan Yorgancioğlu

1977 – 88: Spyros Achilleos Kyprianou Σπύρος Κυπριανού

 

2015 -: Ömer Soyer Kalyoncu

1988 – 93: Georgios Vasou Vasiliou Γιώργος Βασιλείου

 

 

1993 – 2003: Glafkos Ioannou Kliridis Γλαύκος Ιωάννου Κληρίδης

 

British Sovereign Base Areas/ Βρετανική Κυρίαρχων Βάσεων (Βretaniki Kyrίarchōn Βάseōn)

2003 – 08: Efstathios “Tassos” Papadopoulos Τάσσος Νικολάου Παπαδόπουλος

 

1960 – 62: William MacDonald Wιλλιαμ MαcΔοναλδ

2008 – 13: Dimitris Christofi Christofias Δημήτρης Χριστόφιας

 

1962 – 64: Denis Hensley Fulton Δενισ Hενσλευ Φuλτον

2013 -: Nikos Chrysanthou Anastasiadis Νίκος Αναστασιάδης

 

1964 – 66: Thomas Prickett Θομασ Πριcκεττ

 

 

1966 – 69: Edward Gordon Jones Eδwαρδ Γορδον Jονεσ

 

 

1969 – 70: Denis Smallwood Δενισ Σμαλλwοοδ

 

 

1970 – 73: Derek Hodgkinson Δερεκ Hοδγκινσον

 

 

1973 – 76: John Aiken Τζον Aικεν

 

 

1976 – 78: Roy Austen-Smith Ρου Auστεν-Σμιθ

 

 

1978 – 80: Walter Reynell Taylor Wαλτερ Ρευνελλ Tαυλορ

 

 

1980 – 83: Robert Leslie Davis Ροbερτ Λεσλιε Δαβισ

 

 

1983 – 85: Desmond Langley Δεσμονδ Λανγλευ

 

 

1985 – 88: Kenneth Hayr Κεννεθ Hαυρ

 

 

1988 – 90: John Peter William Friedberger Τζον Πετερ Wιλλιαμ Φριεδbεργερ

 

 

1990 – 93: Alexander Freeland Cairns Hunter Aλεξανδερ Φρεελανδ Cαιρνσ Huντερ

 

 

1993 – 95: Alexander Harley Aλεξανδερ Hαρλευ

 

 

1995 – 98: Peter Millar  Πετερ Mιλλαρ 

 

 

1998 – 2000: Angus Ramsay Aνγuσ Ραμσαυ

 

 

2000 – 03: Bill Rimmer Bιλλ Ριμμερ

 

 

2003 – 06: Peter Thomas Clayton Pearson Πετερ Θομασ Cλαυτον Πεαρσον

 

 

2006 – 08: Richard Lacey Ριχαρδ Λαcευ

 

 

2008 – 10: Jamie H. Gordon

 

 

2010 – 13: Graham E. Stacey

 

 

2013 – 15: Richard J. Cripwell

 

 

2015 -: Michael Wigston

 

 

 

 

 

Buffer Zone/Ζώνη ασφαλείας (Ζunē asphaleίas)

 

 

Commanders of UN Forces/ Διοικητές των δυνάμεων των Ηνωμένων Εθνών (Dioikētέs tōn dynάmeōn tōn Ēnōmέnōn Εthnun)

 

 

1964: P.S. Gyani Π.Σ. Γυανι

 

 

1964 – 65: Kodandera Subayya Thimayya Κοδανδερα Σubαυυα Θιμαυυα

 

 

1965 – 66: Alexander James Wilson Aλεξανδερ Jαμεσ Wιλσον

 

 

1966 – 69: Ilmari Armas-Eino Martola Iλμαρι Aρμασ-Eινο Mαρτολα

 

 

1969 – 76: Dewan Prem Chand Δεwαν Πρεμ Χανδ

 

 

1976 – 81: James J. Quinn Jαμεσ J. Quινν

 

 

1981 – 88: Gunther G. Greindl Γuνθερ Γ. Γρεινδλ

 

 

1988 – 92: Clive Milner Cλιβε Mιλνερ

 

 

1992 – 94: Michael F. Minehane Mιχαελ Φ. Mινεhανε

 

 

1994 – 97: Ahti Toimi Paavali Vartiainen Ahτι Tοιμι Πααβαλι Bαρτιαινεν

 

 

1997 – 99: Evergisto Arturo de Vergara Eβεργιστο Aρτuρο δε Bεργαρα

 

 

1999 – 2001: Victory Rana Bιcτορυ Ρανα

 

 

2002 – 03: Jin Ha Hwang Jιν Hα Hwανγ

 

 

2004 – 06: Herbert Figoli Hερbερτ Φιγολι

 

 

2006 – 08: Rafael José Barni Ραφαελ Tjοσé Bαρνι

 

 

2008 – 10: Mario César Sánchez Debernardi

 

 

2011 – 14: Chao Liu

 

 

2014 -: Kristin Lund

 

Gibraltar

 

6000 a.c – 1713 d.c: Spain

 

1713 – 1969: British

 

1969 -: Autonomy

 

Governors/Gobernador

Chief ministers/Ministro Jefe

1900 – 05: George Stuart White

1964 – 69: Joshua Hassan

1905 – 10: Frederick William Edward Forestier Forestier-Walker

1969 – 72: Robert Peliza

1910 – 13: Archibald Hunter

1972 – 87: Joshua Hassan

1913 – 18: Herbert Scott Gould Miles 

1987 – 88: Adolfo Canepa

1918 – 23: Horace Lockwood Smith-Dorrien

1988 – 96: Joe Bossano

1923 – 28: Charles Carmichael Monro

1996 – 2011: Peter Caruana

1928 – 33: Alexander John Godley

2011 -: Fabian Picardo

1933 – 38: Charles Harington Harington

 

1938 – 39: Edmund Ironside

 

1939 – 41: Clive Gerard Liddell

 

1941 – 42: John Standish Surtees Prendergast Vereker

 

1942 – 44: Noel Mason-MacFarlane

 

1944 – 47: Ralph Eastwood

 

1947 – 52: Kenneth Arthur Noel Anderson

 

1952 – 55: George Holmes Alexander MacMillan

 

1955 – 58: Harold Redman

 

1958 – 62: Charles Frederic Keightley

 

 

1962 – 65: Alfred Dudley Ward 

 

1965 – 69: Gerald William Lathbury 

 

1969 – 73: Varyl Cargill Begg

 

1973 – 78: John Grandy

 

1978 – 82: William Jackson

 

1982 – 85: David Williams

 

1985 – 89: Peter Terry

 

1989 – 93: Derek Reffell

 

1993 – 95: John Chapple

 

1995 – 97: Hugo White

 

1997 – 2000: Richard Luce

 

2000 – 03: David Durie

 

2003: David Blunt

 

2003 – 06: Francis Richards

 

2006: Philip Barton

 

2006 – 09: Robert Fulton

 

2009: Lesley Pallett

 

2009 – 13: Adrian James Johns

 

2013: Alison MacMillan

 

2013 -: James Dutton

 

 

 

Greece/ Ελλάδα (Elláda)

 

5000 a.c – 1600 a.c: Hellenic/ Ελληνιστική (Elli̱nistikí̱)

 

 

 

1600 a.c – 1100 a.c: Mycenaean/ Μυκηναϊκός (Myki̱naïkós)

 

 

 

1100 a.c – 800 a.c: Dorian

 

 

 

800 a.c – 338 a.c: City-States/ Πόλη-κράτος (Póli̱-krátos)

 

 

 

338 a.c – 280 a.c: Macedonia/Μακεδονία (Makedonía)

 

 

 

280 a.c – 146 a.c: Achaean/ χαιοί  (Achaioi)

 

 

 

146 a.c – 395 d.c: Rome/Ρώμη (Ró̱mi̱)

 

 

 

395 – 476: Byzantine/Βυζαντινή (Vyzantiní̱)

 

 

 

476 – s. V: Goths/ Γότθοι (Gótthoi)

 

 

 

s. V – s. VIII: Slavs/Σλάβοι (Slávoi)

 

 

 

s. VIII – 1204: Byzantine/Βυζαντινή(Vyzantiní̱)

 

 

 

1204 – 61: Latin/Λατίνοι (Latínoi)

 

 

 

1261 – 1460: Byzantine/Βυζαντινή(Vyzantiní̱)

 

 

 

1460 – 1822: Ottoman/Οθωμανική