Heds of State/Jefes de Estado
  Chile
 

 

   Heads of State and Government/Jefe de Estado y de Gobierno/Ñidolküleu chi ngünepeyümmew


 

 



14800 a.c – 1541 d.c: Indigenous/Indigenas

1541 – 1810: Spain/España

1810 – 14: Junta

1814 – 18: Spain/España

1818 – 26: State/Estado

1826 – 1932: Republic/Republica

1932: Socialist Republic/Republica Socialista

1932 -: Republic/Republica

 Presidents/Presidentes



1896 – 1901: Federico Errázuriz Echaurren

1901: Aníbal Zañartu Zañartu

1901 – 06: Germán Riesco Errázuriz  

1906 – 10: Pedro Elías Pablo Montt Montt  

1910: Elías Fernández Albano  

1910: Emiliano Figueroa Larraín 

1910 – 15: Ramón Barros Luco 

1915 – 20: Juan Luis Sanfuentes Andonaegui 

1920 – 24: Arturo Fortunato Alessandri Palma

1924 – 25: Luis Altamirano Talavera  

1925: Pedro Pablo Dartnell Encina 

1925: Arturo Fortunato Alessandri Palma

1925: Luis Barros Borgoño 

1925 – 26: Emiliano Figueroa Larraín 

1927 – 31: Carlos Ibáñez del Campo

1931 – 32: Juan Esteban Montero Rodríguez 

Chairman Junta of the Socialist Republic of Chile/Presidentes de la Junta de la Repulica Socialista de Chile/Presidente de Trawn Fütamapu

1932: Arturo Puga Osorio 

1932: Carlos Gregorio Dávila Espinosa 

Presidents/Presidentes

1932: Bartolomé Guillermo Blanche Espejo

1932: Abraham Oyanedel Urrutia

1932 – 38: Arturo Fortunato Alessandri Palma

1938 – 41: Pedro Abelino Aguirre Cerda 

1941 – 42: Jerónimo Méndez Arancibia  

1942 – 46: Juan Antonio Ríos Morales 

1946: Alfredo Duhalde Vásquez

1946: Vicente Merino Bielich

1946: Juan Antonio Iribarren Cabezas

1946 – 52: Gabriel González Videla 

1952 – 58: Carlos Ibáñez del Campo

1958 – 64: Jorge Alessandri Rodríguez 

1964 – 70: Eduardo Nicanor Frei Montalva 

Presidents (People Unity)/Presidentes (Unidad Popular)/Trapem Cara

1970 – 73: Salvador Isabelino Allende Gossens

Junta of Government/Junta de Gobierno/Trawn Kuferno

1973 – 74: Augusto Pinochet,José Toribio Merino,Gustavo Leigh,César Mendoza

Supreme Head of the Nation (Dictatorship)/Jefe supremo de la Nación (Dictadura)/Ulmen supremo Mapu

1974 – 90: Augusto José Ramón Pinochet Ugarte

Presidents/Presidentes

1990 – 94: Patricio Aylwin Azócar

1994 – 2000: Eduardo Frei Ruiz-Tagle

2000 – 06: Ricardo Froilán Lagos Escobar

2006 – 10: Michelle Bachelet Jeria

2010 – 14: Sebastian Piñera Echeñique

2014 -: Michelle Bachelet Jeria

 

Ministry of Foreign Affairs/Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores/Chilcatuve Dangu Witran

 

 

Minister/Chilcatuve

1900: Emilio Bello Codecido

1900: Manuel Salinas Gónzalez

1901: Luis Martiniano Rodríguez Herrera

1901: Raimundo Silva Cruz

1901: Eliodoro Yáñez Ponce

1902: Horacio Pinto Agüero

1902: José Francisco Vergara Donoso

1903: Máximo Del Campo Yávar

1903: Agustín Edwards McClure

1903: Rafael Sotomayor Gaete

1904: Emilio Bello Codecido

1904: Adolfo Guerrero Vergara

1904: Raimundo Silva Cruz

1904: Luis Antonio Vergara Ruíz

1905: Agustín Edwards McClure

1905: Federico Puga Borne

1906: Santiago Aldunate Bascuñán

1906: Antonio Huneeus Gana

1906: Ricardo Salas Edwards

1907: Federico Puga Borne

1908: José Rafael Balmaceda Fernández

1909: Agustín Edwards McClure

1910: Luis Izquierdo Fredes

1910: Rafael Orrego González

1911: Enrique A. Rodríguez Carmona

1912: Joaquín Figueroa Larraín

1912: Antonio Huneeus Gana

1912: Renato Sánchez García de la Huerta

1913: Enrique Villegas Echiburú

1914: Alejandro Lira Lira

1914: Manuel Salinas González

1915: Rafael Orrego Gónzalez

1915: Ramón Subercaseaux Vicuña

1916: Alamiro Huidobro Valdés

1916: Silvestre Ochagavia

1916: Juan Enrique Tocornal Doursther

1917: Arturo Besa Navarro

1917: Eduardo Suárez Mujica

1918: Ruperto A. Bahamonde Rivera

1918: Luis Barros Borgoño

1918: Daniel Feliú Manterola

1918: Guillermo Pereira Iñiguez

1919: Alamiro Huidobro Valdés

1920: Luis Aldunate Echeverría

1920: Antonio Huneeus Gana

1920: Jorge Matte Gormaz

1921: Ernesto Barros Jarpa

1922: Carlos Aldunate Solar

1922: Samuel Claro Lastarria

1922: Luis Izquierdo Fredes

1923: Emilio Bello Codecido

1923: Pedro Rivas Vicuña

1924: Carlos Aldunate Solar

1924: Emilio Bello Codecido

1924: Ramón Briones Luco

1924: Galvarino Gallardo Nieto

1924: Armando Jaramillo Valderrama

1924: Roberto Sánchez García de la Huerta

1925: Ernesto Barros Jarpa

1925: Jorge Matte Gormaz

1926: Antonio Huneeus Gana

1926: Beltrán Mathieu Andrews

1926: Jorge Matte Gormaz

1927 – 29: Conrado Ríos Gallardo

1929 – 31: Manuel Barros Castañón

1931: Carlos Aldunate Errázuriz

1931: Carlos Balmaceda Saavedra

1931: Guillermo Edwards Matte

1931: Alberto Edwards Vives

1931: Luis Izquierdo Fredes

1931 – 32: Antonio Planet Cordero

1932: Luis Barriga Errázuriz

1932: Miguel Cruchaga Tocornal

1932 – 37: Jorge Matte Gormaz

1937 – 38: José Ramón Gutiérrez Alliende

1938: Luis Arteaga García

1938 – 40: Abraham Ortega Aguayo

1940: Manuel Bianchi Gundián

1940: Marcial Mora Miranda

1940 – 41: Cristóbal Sáenz Cerda

1941: Luis Álamos Barros

1941 – 42: Juan Bautista Rossetti Colombino

1942: Ernesto Barros Jarpa

1942 – 46: Joaquín Fernández Fernández

1946 – 47: Raúl Juliet Gomez

1947 – 48: Germán Vergara Donoso

1948 – 50: Germán Riesco Errázuriz

1950 – 51: Horacio Walker Larraín

1951 – 52: Eduardo Irarrázabal Concha

1952: Fernando García Oldini

1952 – 53: Arturo Olavarría Bravo

1953 – 54: Oscar Fenner Marín

1954: Roberto Aldunate León

1954: Tobías Barros Ortiz

1955: Osvaldo Koch Krefft

1955 – 56: Kaare Olsen Nielsen

1956: Enrique Barbosa Baeza

1956: Osvaldo Sainte Marie Sorucco

1956 – 57: José Serrano Palma

1957 – 58: Alberto Sepúlveda Contreras

1958 – 61: Germán Vergara Donoso

1961 – 63: Carlos Martínez Sotomayor

1963 – 64: Julio Philippi Izquierdo

1964 – 70: Gabriel Valdés Subercaseaux

1970 – 73: Clodomiro Almeyda

1973: Orlando Letelier del Solar

1973: Clodomiro Almeyda

1973 – 74: Ismael Huerta Díaz

1974 – 78: Patricio Carvajal Prado

1978 – 80: Hernán Cubillos Sallato

1980 – 83: René Rojas Galdames

1983: Jaime Del Valle Alliende

1983 – 87: Miguel Schweitzer Walters

1987 – 88: Ricardo García Rodriguez

1988 – 90: Hernán Felipe Errázuriz Correa

1990 – 94: Enrique Silva Cimma

1994: Carlos Figueroa Serrano

1994 – 99: José Miguel Insulza Salinas

1999 – 2000: Juan Gabriel Valdés Soublette

2000 – 04: María Soledad Alvear Valenzuela

2004 – 06: Ignacio Walker Prieto

2006 – 09: Alejandro Foxley

2009 – 10: Mariano Fernández Amunátegui

2010 – 14: Alfredo Moreno Charme

2014 -: Heraldo Muñoz

 

Ministry of Interior/Ministerio del Interior/ Chilcatuve Ponwitu

 

 

Ministers/Chilcatuve

1900: Mariano Sanchez

1900 – 01: Juan Antonio Orrego

1901: Domingo Amunátegui

1901: Aníbal Zañartu

1901: Luis Rodríguez Herrera

1901: Ramón Barros Luco

1901 – 02: Ismael Tocornal

1902: Ramón Barros Luco

1902 – 03: Elías Fernández

1903: Ramón Barros Luco

1903: Rafael Sotomayor

1903: Ricardo Matte Perez

1903 – 04: Arturo Besa

1904: Rafael Errázuriz

1904: Manuel Egidio

1904: Rafael Sotomayor

1904 – 05: Emilio Bello

1905: José Rafael Balmaceda

1905: José Antonio Orrego

1905 – 06: Miguel Cruchaga

1906: José Ramón Gutierrez

1906: Manuel Salinas Gonzalez

1906: Javier Angel Figueroa

1906 – 07: Vicente Santa Cruz

1907: Luis Antonio Vergara

1907 – 08: Rafael Sotomayor

1908 – 09: Javier Angel Figueroa

1909: Eduardo Charme

1909: Enrique Rodríguez Carmona

1909 – 10: Ismael Tocornal

1910: Agustín Edwars

1910: Elías Fernández

1910: Luis Izquierdo

1910: Enrique Rodríguez

1910 – 11: Maximiliano Ibañez

1911: Rafael Orrego

1911 – 12: José Ramón Gutiérrez Martinez

1912: Abraham Ovalle

1912: Ismael Tocornal

1912: Guillero Rivera Cotapos

1912 – 13: Guillermo Barros

1913: Manuel Rivas

1913 – 14: Rafael Orrego

1914: Eduardo Charme

1914: Guillermo Barros

1914 – 15: Pedro Nicolas Montenegro

1915: Enrique Rodríguez

1915: Enrique Villegas Echiburu

1915: Guillermo Barros

1915 – 16: José Elías Balmaceda

1916: Maximiliano Ibañez

1916: Luis Izquierdo

1916 – 17: Enrique Zañartu

1917: Ismael Tocornal

1917 – 18: Eliodoro Yáñez

1918: Domingo Amunátegui

1918: Arturo Alessandri

1918: Pedro García de la Huerta

1918 – 19: Armando Quezada

1919: Anselmo Hevia Riquelme

1919: Luis Serrano Arrieta

1919: Enrique Bermúndez

1919 – 20: José Florencio Valdés

1920: Pedro Nicolás Montenegro

1920: Federico Puga

1920: Pedro García de la Huerta

1920 – 21: Pedro Aguirre Cerda

1921: Hector Arancibia

1921 – 22: Ismael Tocornal

1922: Jorge Matte

1922: Armando Jaramillo

1922: Antonio Huneeus

1922: Luis Izquierdo

1922 – 23: Manuel Rivas

1923: Francisco Garcés Gana

1923: Cornelio Saavedra

1923: Carlos Ruiz Bahamonde

1923 – 24: Domingo Amunátegui

1924: Pedro Aguirre Cerda

1924: José Masa Fernández

1924: Pedro Aguirre Cerda

1924: Luis Altamirano

1924: Alcíbiades Roldán Álvarez

1924 – 25: Rafael Luis Barahona San Martin

1925: Francisco Mardones

1925: Luis Barros Borgoño

1925: Manuel Veliz

1925 – 26: Maximiliano Ibáñez

1926 – 27: Manuel Rivas

1927: Carlos Ibañez del Campo

1927: Carlos Frödden Lorenzen

1927 – 28: Enrique Balmaceda Toro

1928 – 29: Guillermo Edwards Matte

1929 – 30: Enrique Bermúdez

1930: David Hermosilla

1930 – 31: Carlos Frödden Lorenzen

1931: Juan Esteban Montero

1931: Miguel Letelier

1931: Carlos Frödden Lorenzen

1931: Juan Esteban Montero

1931: Luis Gutiérrez Allende

1931: Manuel Trucco Franzani

1931: Horacio Hevia Labbe

1931 – 32: Marcial Mora

1932: Victor Robles Valenzuela

1932: Arturo Puga

1932: Rolando Merino Reyes

1932: Arturo Ruiz Maffei 

1932: Juan Antonio Ríos

1932: Eliseo Peña Villalon

1932: Joaquín Fernandéz

1932: Bartolomé Balche

1932: Ernesto Barros

1932: Javier Ángel Figueroa

1932 – 33: Horacio Hevia

1933 – 34: Alfredo Piwonka Jilabert

1934 – 35: Luis Salas Romo

1935 – 36: Luis Cabrera Negrete

1936 – 38: Matías Silva

1938: Luis Salas

1938 – 39: Pedro Enrique Alfonso Barrios

1939 – 40: Guillermo Labarca Huberston

1940: Humberto Álvarez Suárez

1940: Guillermo Labarca Huberston

1940 – 41: Arturo Olavarría Bravo

1941: Carlos Valdovinos

1941: Leonardo Guzmán Cortes

1941: Jeronimo Méndez

1941: Leonardo Guzmán Cortes

1941 – 42: Alfredo Rosende Verdugo

1942: Raúl Morales Beltramí

1942 – 43: Julio Allard

1943: Osvaldo Hiriart

1943 – 44: Jaime Alfonso Quintana

1944 – 45: Hernán Figueroa

1945: Luis Alamos

1945 – 46: Alfredo Duhalde

1946: Vicente Merino

1946: Juan Antonio Iribarren

1946: Luis Alberto Cuevas

1947 – 48: Holger Torres

1948: Jaime Alfonso Quintana

1948: Holger Torres

1950 – 51: Pedro Enrique Alfonso Barrios

1954 – 55: Arturo Olavarría Bravo

195. – 195.: Abdel Valdéz

1958 – 59: Enrique Ortúzar Escobar

1959 – 64: Sótero del Río Gundián

1964 – 68: Bernardo Leighton Guzmán

1968 – 70: Edmundo Pérez Zujovic

1970 – 72: José Tohá González

1972: Alejandro Ríos Valdivia

1972: Hernán del Canto

1972 – 73: Carlos Prats González

1973: Gerardo Espinoza Carrillo

1973: Orlando Letelier del Solar

1973: Carlos Briones Olivo

1973 – 75: Óscar Bonilla Bradanovic

1975 – 78: César Raúl Benavides Escobar

1978 – 82: Sergio Fernández Fernández

1982 – 83: Enrique Montero Marx

1983 – 85: Sergio Onofre Jarpa Reyes

1985 – 87: Ricardo García Fernández

1987 – 88: Sergio Fernández Fernández

1988 – 90: Carlos Cáceres Contreras

1990 – 94: Enrique Krauss Rusque

1994: Germán Correa Díaz

1994 – 98: Carlos Figueroa Serrano

1998 – 2000: Raúl Troncoso Castillo

2000 – 05: José Miguel Insulza Salinas

2005 – 06: Francisco Vidal Salinas

2006: Andrés Zaldivar Larraín

2006 – 08: Belisario Velasco Baraona

2008 – 10: Edmundo Pérez Yoma

2010 – 12: Rodrigo Hinzpeter Kirberg

2012 – 14: Andrés Chadwick Piñera

2014 – 15: Rodrigo Peñailillo Briceño

2015 -: Jorge Burgos

 

Ministry of Agriculture/Ministerio de Agricultura/Chilcatuve Mapu Kuzaw

 

 

Ministers/ Chilcatuve

1930: Rodolfo Jaramillo Bruce

1930 – 31: Luis Matte Larraín

1931: Guillermo Azocar Alvarez

1931: Francisco Cereceda Cisternas

1931: Luis Alamos Barros

1931: Enrique Matta Figueroa

1931 – 32: Joaquín Prieto Concha

1932: Héctor Rodríguez de la Sotta

1932: Nolasco Cárdenas Avendaño

1932: Arturo Riveros Alcaide

1932: Manuel Merino Esquivel

1932 – 33: Carlos Henriquez Argomedo

1933 – 34: Arturo Montecinos Rozas

1934 – 35: Matias Silva Sepúlveda

1935: Julio Buschmann Von Desauer

1935 – 36: Máximo Valdés Fontecilla

1936: Benjamín Matte Larraín

1936: Remigio Medina Neira

1936 – 37:                Fernando Moller Bordeu

1937 – 38: Máximo Valdés Fontecilla

1938 – 40: Arturo Olavarría Bravo

1940: Víctor Moller Bordeu

1940 – 41: Alfonso Quintana Burgos

1941 – 42:  Alfonso Puga Monsalve

1942: Remigio Medina Neira

1942 – 43: Fernando Moller Bordeu

1943: Horacio Serrano Palma

1943 – 44: Alfonso Quintana Burgos

1944 – 45: Manuel Casanueva Ramírez

1945 – 46: Jorge Urzua Urzua

1946: Humberto Mendoza Bañados

1946 – 47: Miguel Concha Quezada

1947: Pedro Castelblanco Agüero

1947 – 48: Ricardo Bascuñan Stoner

1948 – 50: Víctor Opazo Cousiño

1950: Francisco Steeger Schaffer

1950 – 52: Fernando Moller Bordeu

1952: Oscar Agüero Corbalán

1952 – 53: Francisco Acevedo Trillot

1953 – 54: Alejandro Hales Jamarne

1954: Eugenio Suarez Herreros

1954 – 55: Ricardo Hepp Dubiau

1955: Roberto Infante Rengifo

1955: Hugo Sievers Wicke Konrad

1955: José Suarez Fanjul

1955 – 56: Aníbal León Bustos

1956 – 57: Jorge Aravena Carrasco

1957 – 58: Mario Astorga Cartes

1958: Abel Valdés Acuña

1958: Elzo Pertuiset Lira

1958 – 60: Jorge Saelzer Balde

1960 – 61: Manuel Casanueva Ramírez

1961 – 63: Orlando Sandoval Vargas

1963: Pedro Alfonso Barrios

1963 – 64: Ruy Barbosa Popolizio

1964 – 70: Hugo Trivelli Franzolini

1970 – 72: Jacques Chonchol Chait

1972 – 73: Rolando Calderon Aranguiz

1973: Pedro Hidalgo Ramírez

1973: Ernesto Torrealba Morales

1973: Jaime Toha González

1973 – 74: Sergio Crespo Quintero

1974 – 76: Tucapel Vallejos Reginatto

1976 – 78: Mario Mc-Kay Jaraquemada

1978 – 80:  Alfonso Márquez de la Plata Yrarrázaval

1980 – 82: José Luis Toro Hevia

1982 – 88: Jorge Prado Aránguiz

1988 – 89: Jaime de la Sotta Benavente

1989 – 90: Juan Ignacio Domínguez

1990 – 94: Juan Agustín Figueroa Yávar

1994 – 96: Emiliano Ortega Riquelme

1996 – 99: Carlos Mladinic Alonso

1999 – 2000: Angel Sartori Arellano

2000 – 06: Jaime Campos Quiroga

2006 – 08: Alvaro Rojas Marín

2008 – 10: Marigen Hornkohl

2010 – 11: José Antonio Galilea Vidaurre

2011 – 14: Luis Mayol Bouchon

2014 -: Carlos Furche

 

Ministry of Defense/Ministerio de Defensa

 

 

Ministers/ Chilcatuve

1890 – 1901: Arturo Besa

1901: Vicente Palacios Baeza

1901: Wenceslao Bulnes

1901 – 02: Beltrán Matheiu

1902: Victor Manuel Lamas

1902 – 03: Francisco Baeza

1903: Ricardo Matte Pérez

1903: Carlos Besa Navarro

1903 – 04: Luis Barros Mendez

1904: Aníbal Cruz

1904: Joaquín Muñoz Hurtado

1904 – 05: Ascanio Bascuñan Santa María

1905: Ramón Corvalán Melgarejo

1905: Luis Uribe Orrego

1905 – 06: Manuel Fóster Recabarren

1906: Manuel A. Covarrubias

1906: Salvador Vergara

1906: Belisario Prats Bello

1906 – 07: José Francisco Fabres

1907 – 08: Alejandro Lira Lira

1908 – 09: Belisario Prats Bello

1909: Aníbal Rodríguez

1909: Darío Zañartu

1909 – 10: Roberto Hunneus Gana

1910: Carlos Larraín Claro

1910 – 11: Arístides Pinto Concha

1911: Ramón León Luco

1911: Aníbal Rodríguez

1911 – 12: Alejandro Hunneus

1912: Alejandro Rosellot

1912: Luis Devoto

1912 – 13: Claudio Vicuña Subercaseaux

1913: Jorge Matte Gormaz

1913 – 14: Ramón Corvalán Melgarejo

1914 – 15: Alfredo Barros Errázuriz

1915: Ricardo Cox Méndez

1915 – 16: Guillermo Soublette

1916: Salvador Vergara

1916: Cornelio Saavedra

1916: Jorge Boonen Rivera Jaramillo

1916 – 17: Oscar Urzúa

1917: Pedro Montenegro

1917 – 18: Oscar Viel Cavero

1918: Luis Vicuña Cifuentes

1918: Jorge Valdivieso Blanco

1918: Víctor Robles

1918 – 19: Enrique Bermúdez

1919: Aníbal Rodríguez

1919 – 20: German Riesco Errázuriz

1920: Regulo Valenzuela

1920: Pedro Opazo Letelier

1920 – 21: Ladislao Errázuriz

1921: Carlos Silva Cruz

1921: Enrique Balmaceda Toro

1921: Remigio Medina Neira

1921 – 22: Samuel Claro Lastra

1922: Roberto Sánchez García de la Huerta

1922: Hernan Correa Roberts

1922 – 23: José Onofre Bunster Villagra

1923: Gustavo Silva Campo

1923: Jorge Andrés Guerra

1923 – 24: Luis Altamirano

1924: Alfredo Ewing

1924: Luis Brieba

1924: Luis Gaspar Mora Sotomayor

1924: Juan Pablo Bennett Argandoña

1924: Luis Gómez Carreño

1924 – 25: Emiliano Ortiz Vega

1925 – 27: Carlos Ibáñez del Campo

1927: Emiliano Ortiz Vega

1927: Carlos Frodden

1927 – 30: Bartolomé Blanche

1930 – 31: Pedro Charpin

1931 – 32: Carlos Vergara Montero

1932: Miguel Urrutia

1932: Ignacio Urrutia

1932: Marmaduque Grove Vallejos

1932: Arturo Puga

1932 – 38: Emilio Bello

1938 – 39: Alberto Cabero Díaz

1939 – 40: Guillermo Labarca Hubertson

1940 – 41: Alfredo Duhalde

1941: Juvenal Hernández Jaque

1941 – 42: Carlos Valdovinos

1942 – 43: Juvenal Hernández Jaque

1943 – 44: Alfredo Duhalde

1944 – 45: Óscar Escudero Otarola

1945 – 46: Arnaldo Carrasco C.

1946 – 47: Manuel Bulnes Sanfuentes

1947: Juvenal Hernández Jaque

1947 – 52: Guillermo Barrios

1952 – 54: Abdón Parra

1954 – 55: Tobías Barros

1955: Benjamín Videla

1955 – 57: Francisco O’ryan Orrego

1957 – 58: Adrián Barrientos

1958: Luis Vidal Vargas

1958 – 61: Carlos Vidal

1961: Joaquín Fernández y Fernández

1961 – 63: Julio Pereira

1963 – 64: Carlos Vidal

1964 – 69: Juan De Dios Carmona

1969 – 70: Tulio Marambio

1970: Sergio Ossa Pretot

1970 – 72: Alejandro Ríos

1972 – 73: José Tohá González

1973: Clodomiro Almeyda M.

1973: Carlos Prats González

1973: Orlando Letelier Del Solar

1973 – 74: Patricio Carvajal Prado

1974 – 75: Óscar Bonilla Bradánovich

1975 – 78: Hermán Brady Roche

1978 – 80: César Raúl Benavides Escobar

1980 – 82: Carlos Forestier Hansen

1982 – 83: Washington Carrasco Fernández

1983 – 90: Patricio Carvajal Prado

1990 – 94: Patricio Rojas Saavedra

1994 – 98: Edmundo Pérez Yoma

1998: José Florencio Guzmán

1998 – 99: Raúl Troncoso Castillo

1999 – 2000: Edmundo Pérez Yoma

2000 – 02: Mario Fernández Baeza

2002 – 04: Michelle Bachelet Jeria

2004 – 06: Jaime Ravinet De La Fuente

2006 – 07: Vivianne Blanlot Soza

2007 – 09: José Goñi Carrasco

2009 – 10: Francisco Vidal

2010 – 11: Jaime Ravinet

2011 – 12: Andrés Allamand Zavala

2012 – 14: Rodrigo Hinzpeter Kirberg

2014 – 15: Jorge Burgos

2015 -: José Antonio Gómez Urrutia

 

Ministry of Economy/Ministerio de Economía

 

 

Ministers/ Chilcatuve

1942: Pedro Álvarez Suárez

1942: Francisco Solar Neira

1942 – 43: Froilán Arriagada Herrera

1943: Rodolfo Jaramillo Bruce

1943: Arturo Riveros Alcaide

1943 – 44: Fernando Moller

1944 – 45: Alejandro Tinsly

1945 – 46: Pedro Enrique Alfonso Barrios

1970 – 72:  Pedro Vuskovic

1972: Carlos Matus

1972: Fernando Flores

1972 – 73: Orlando Millas

1973: José Cademártori

1973: Rolando Gonzalez Acevedo

1973: Fernando Leniz Saenz

1975 – 76: Sergio de Castro Spikula

1976 – 78: Pablo Baraona

1978 – 79: Robert Kelly

1979 – 80: José Luis Federici

1980 – 82: Rolando Ramos

1982: Luis Danus Covian

1982 – 83: Rolf Luders Schwarzenberg

1983: Manuel Martin Saez

1983 – 84: Andres Passicot

1984 – 85: Modesto Collados Nuñez

1985 – 87: Juan Carlos Delano

1987 – 90: Manuel Concha Martinez

1990 – 94: Carlos Ominami

1994 – 98: Alvaro Garcia

2000: Jorge Leiva Lavalle

2000 – 01: Jose de Gregorio Rebeco

2001 – 06: Jorge Rodríguez Grossi

2006: Ingrid Antonijevic

2006 – 08: Alejandro Ferreiro Yazigi

2008 – 10: Hugo Lavados Montes

2010 – 11: Juan Andrés Fontaine

2011 – 13: Pablo Longueira Montes

2013 – 14: Félix de Vicente Mingo

2014 -: Luis Felipe Céspedes

 

Ministry of Education/Ministerio de Educación/ Chilcatuve Kimeltun

 

 

Ministers/ Chilcatuve

1942: Oscar Bustos Aburto

1942 – 43: Benjamín Claro Velasco

1943 – 45: Enrique Marshall

1945 – 46: Juan Antonio Iribarren

1970 – 72: Mario Astorga

1972: Alejandro Ríos Valdivia

1972: Aníbal Palma

1972 – 73: Jorge Tapia

1973: Edgardo Enriquez

1973: René Navarro Tobar

1973 – 76: Hugo Castro Cabezas Jimenez

1976 – 78: Luis Niemann Nuñez

1978 – 79: Gonzalo Vial Correa

1979 – 82: Alfredo Prieto

1982: Rigoberto Cruz Johnson

1982 – 83: Álvaro Arraigada Norambuena

1983: Mónica Madariaga Gutiérrez

1983 – 85: Horacio Aránguiz Donoso

1985 – 87: Sergio Gaete Rojas

1987 – 89: Juan Antonio Guzmán Molina

1989 – 90: René Salamé Martín

1990 – 92: Ricardo Lagos Escobar

1992 – 94: Jorge Arrate MacNiven

1994: Enesto Schielfelbein Fuenzalida

1994 – 96: Sergio Molina Silva

1997 – 2000: José Pablo Arellano Marín

2000 – 03: Mariana Aylwin Oyarzún

2003 – 05: Sergio Bitar Chacra

2005 – 06: Marigen Hornkhol

2006: Martín Zilic

2006 – 08: Yasna Provoste Campillay

2008 – 10: Mónica Jiménez de la Jara

2010 – 11: Joaquín Lavín Infante

2011: Felipe Bulnes Serrano

2011 – 13: Harald Beyer Burgos

2013 – 14: Carolina Schmidt Zaldívar

2014 – 15: Nicolás Eyzaguirre Guzmán

2015 -: Adriana Delpiano Puelma

 

 

Ministry of Finanze/Ministerio de Hacienda

 

Ministers/ Chilcatuve

1900: Ramón E. Santelices

1900 – 01: Nicolás González Errázuriz

1901: Manuel Fernández García

1901: Juan Luis Sanfuentes

1901: Luis Barros Borgoño

1901 – 02: Enrique Villegas Encalada

1902: Guillermo Barros Jara

1902 – 03: Ricardo Cruzat Hurtado

1903: Manuel Salinas

1903 – 04: Miguel Cruchaga Tocornal

1904: Ramón E. Santelices

1904: Guillermo Barros Jara

1904: Maximiliano Ibáñez

1904 – 05: Ernesto A. Hübner

1905: Antonio Subercaseaux Pérez

1905 – 06: Belfor Fernández

1906: Ramón E. Santelices

1906: Joaquín Prieto Hurtado

1906: José Raimundo del Río Soto Aguilar

1906 – 07: Rafael Sotomayor

1907: Guillermo Subercaseaux Pérez

1907 – 08: Enrique A. Rodríguez

1908 – 09: Pedro Nicolás Montenegro Onel

1909: Luis Devoto A.

1909: Joaquín Figueroa Larraín

1909 – 10: Manuel Salinas

1910: Carlos Balmaceda Saavedra

1910 – 11: José Raimundo del Río Soto Aguilar

1911: Roberto Sánchez García de la Huerta

1911 – 12: Pedro Nicolás Montenegro Onel

1912: Samuel Claro Lastarria

1912 – 13: Manuel Rivas Vicuña

1913: Pedro García de la Huerta Izquierdo

1913: Arturo Alessandri Palma

1913 – 14: Ricardo Salas Edwards

1914: Alfredo Barros Errázuriz

1914: Enrique Oyarzún

1914 – 15: Alberto Edwards Argandoña

1915: Manuel García de la Huerta

1915 – 16: Ramón E. Santelices

1916: Armando Quezada Acharán

1916: Luis Devoto Arrizaga

1916 – 17: Arturo Prat Carvajal

1917: Armando Quezada Acharán

1917 – 18: Ricardo Salas Edwards

1918: Manuel Hederra Concha

1918: Luis Claro Solar

1918: Luis Aníbal Barrios

1918 – 19: Luis Claro Solar

1919: Julio Philippi Bihl

1919 – 20: Guillermo Subercaseaux Pérez

1920: Enrique Oyarzún

1920: Antonio Viera Gallo

1920 – 22: Francisco Garcés Gana

1922: Galvarino Gallardo Nieto

1922: Samuel Claro Lastarria

1922: Guillermo Edwards Matte

1922 – 23: Ricardo Valdés Bustamante

1923: Aníbal Rodríguez Herrera

1923: Víctor R. Celis Maturana

1923: Agustín Correa Bravo

1923 – 24: Guillermo Subercaseaux Pérez

1924: Enrique Zañartu Prieto

1924: Samuel Claro Lastarria

1924: Belfor Fernández

1924: Enrique Zañartu Prieto

1924: Francisco Nef Jara

1924: Fidel Muñoz Rodríguez

1924 – 25: Julio Philippi Bihl

1925: Valentín Magallanes

1925: Guillermo Edwards Matte

1925 – 26: Jorge Silva Somarriva

1926: Lautaro Rozas

1926 – 27: Alberto Edwards Vives

1927 – 29: Pablo Ramírez

1929 – 30: Rodolfo Jaramillo Bruce

1930 – 31: Julio Philippi Bihl

1931: Carlos Castro Ruiz

1931: Rodolfo Jaramillo Bruce

1931: Pedro Blanquier Teylletche

1931: Francisco Garcés Gana

1931: Arturo Lorca Pellross

1931: Pedro Blanquier Teylletche

1931: Arturo Prat Carvajal

1931 – 32: Luis Izquierdo Fredes

1932: Alfredo Lagarrigue Rengifo

1932: Enrique Zañartu Prieto

1932: Francisco Mardones Otaíza

1932: Absalón Valencia Zavala

1932 – 37: Gustavo Ross Santa María

1937 – 38: Francisco Garcés Gana

1938 – 39: Roberto Wachholtz Araya

1939 – 40: Pedro Enrique Alfonso Barrios

1940 – 41: Marcial Mora Miranda

1941 – 42: Guillermo del Pedregal Herrera

1942: Benjamín Matte Larraín

1942 – 43: Guillermo del Pedregal Herrera

1943 – 44: Arturo Matte Larraín

1944 – 45: Santiago Labarca Labarca

1945 – 46: Pablo Ramírez Rodríguez

1946: Luis Álamos Barros

1946: Arturo Maschke Tornero

1946 – 47: Roberto Wachholtz Araya

1947: Germán Picó Cañas

1947 – 50: Jorge Alessandri Rodríguez

1950: Arturo Maschke Tornero

1950 – 51: Carlos A. Vial Espantoso

1951 – 52: Germán Picó Cañas

1952: Ignacio Lorca Garnham

1952 – 53: Juan Bautista Rossetti Colombino

1953: Felipe Herrera Lane

1953 – 54: Guillermo del Pedregal Herrera

1954 – 55: Jorge Prat Echaurren

1955: Francisco Cuevas Mackenna

1955: Sergio Recabarren Valenzuela

1955 – 56: Abraham Pérez Lizana

1956: Oscar Herrera Palacios

1956 – 58: Eduardo Úrzua Merino

1958 – 59: Roberto Vergara Herrera

1959: Eduardo Figueroa Geisse

1959 – 60: Roberto Vergara Herrera

1960 – 61: Eduardo Figueroa Geisse

1961 – 64: Luis Mackenna Shiell

1964 – 68: Sergio Molina Silva

1968: Raúl Sáez Sáez

1968 – 70: Andrés Zaldívar Larraín

1970 – 72: Américo Zorrilla Rojas

1972 – 73: Orlando Millas Correa

1973: Fernando Flores

1973: Raúl Montero

1973: Daniel Arellano

1973 – 74: Lorenzo Gotuzzo

1974 – 76: Jorge Cauas Lama

1976 – 82: Sergio de Castro

1982: Sergio de la Cuadra

1982 – 83: Rolf Lüders

1983 – 84: Carlos Cáceres

1984 – 85: Luis Escobar Cerda

1985 – 89: Hernán Büchi Buc

1989: Enrique Seguel Morel

1989 – 90: Martín Costabal Llona

1990 – 94: Alejandro Foxley

1994 – 99: Eduardo Aninat

1999 – 2000: Manuel Marfán Lewis

2000 – 06: Nicolás Eyzaguirre

2006 – 10: Andrés Velasco Brañes

2010 – 14: Felipe Larraín Bascuñán

2014 – 15: Alberto Arenas de Mesa

2015 -: Rodrigo Valdés Pulido

 

Ministry of Justice/Ministerio de Justicia/ Chilcatuve Huivlu

 

Ministers/ Chilcatuve

1900: Emilio Bello Codecido

1900: Francisco J. Herboso

1901: Ramón Antonio Vergara Donoso

1901: Ventura Carvallo Elizalde

1901: Ramón Escobar

1901: Manuel Egidio Ballesteros

1901 – 02: Rafael Balmaceda

1902 – 03: José Domingo Amunátegui Rivera

1903: Aníbal Sanfuentes

1903 – 04: Francisco Javier Concha

1904: Efraín Vásquez Guarda

1904: Enrique Rodríguez

1904: Alejandro Fierro

1904: Guillermo Rivera

1905: Juan Ángel Figueroa

1905: Antonio Huneeus

1905 – 06: Guillermo Pinto Agüero

1906: Manuel Salas Lavaqui

1906: Samuel Claro Lastarria

1906: Enrique A. Rodríguez

1906: Ramón Escobar

1907 – 08: Oscar Viel Cavero

1909 – 10: Emiliano Figueroa Larraín

1910 – 11: Domingo Amunátegui Solar

1911: Aníbal Letelier

1911 – 12: Benjamín Montt

1912: Arturo del Río

1912 – 13: Enrique Villegas Echiburu

1913: Aníbal Letelier

1913: Fanor Paredes

1913: Enrique A. Rodríguez

1914: Ruperto Alamos

1914 – 15: Absalón Valencia

1915: Samuel Claro Lastarria

1915: Gregorio Amunátegui Solar

1915 – 16: Augusto Orrego Luco

1916: Roberto Sánchez García de la Huerta

1916: Alberto Romero Herrera

1916 – 17: Pedro Felipe Íñiguez

1917: Ángel Guarello Costa

1917: Arturo Alemparte Quiroga

1918: Pedro Aguirre Cerda

1918:  Alcibiades Roldán Alvarez

1918 – 19: Luis Orrego Luco

1919: Julio Prado Amor

1919 – 20:  José Bernales Navarro

1920: Enrique Bermúdez De La Paz

1920: Javier Gandarillas Matta

1920: Lorenzo Montt Montt

1920 – 21: Armando Jaramillo Valderrama

1921: Tomás Ramírez Frías

1921 – 22: Roberto Sánchez García de la Huerta

1922: Octavio Maira González

1922:  Ángel Guarello Costa

1922 – 23: Robinson Paredes Pacheco

1923 – 24:   Carlos Alberto Ruiz B.

1924:  Luis Salas Romo

1924: Gregorio Amunátegui

1925: José Maza Fernández

1925: Oscar Fenner

1925 – 26:  Alamiro Huidobro

1926:  Alvaro Santa María

1926 – 27: Ramón Montero

1927 – 28: Aquiles Vergara Vicuña

1928 – 30:  Osvaldo Koch

1930 – 31: Humberto Arce Bobadilla

1931: Antonio Planet Cordero

1931: José M. Ríos Arias

1931: Guillermo Edwards Matte

1931: Alberto Edwards Vivas

1931: Luis Gutiérrez Alliendes

1931: Horacio Walker Larraín

1931 – 32:  Luis Gutiérrez Alliendes

1932:  Arturo Ureta Echazarreta

1932 – 34:  Domingo Durán Morales

1934 – 35:  Osvaldo Vial Vial

1935 – 36:  Francisco Garcés Gana

1936 – 37:  Humberto Alvarez Suarez

1937:  Alejandro Serani Burgos

1937 – 38:  Guillermo Correa Fuenzalida

1938 – 41:  Raúl Puga Monsalve

1941:  Domingo Godoy Pérez

1941:  Tomás Mora Pineda

1942:  Jerónimo Ortúzar Rojas

1942 – 44:  Oscar Gajardo Villarroel

1944 – 45: Eugenio Puga Fischer

1945 – 46: Enrique Arriagada Saldías

1946: Fernando Moller Bordeu

1946: Eugenio Puga Fischer

1946 – 47: Guillermo Correa Fuenzalida

1947: Humberto Correa Labra

1947 – 48: Eugenio Puga Fischer

1948 – 49: Luis Felipe Letelier Icaza

1950: Ruperto Puga Fischer

1950 – 52: Humberto Parada Berger

1952: Adriana Olguín De Baltra

1952 – 53: Orlando Latorre González

1953: Enrique Monti Forno

1953 – 54: Santiago Wilson Hernández

1954 – 55: Osvaldo Koch Krefft

1955: Arturo Zúñiga Latorre

1955 – 56: Mariano Fontecilla Varas

1956 – 57:  Arturo Zúñiga Latorre

1957 – 58:  Luis Octavio Reyes Ugarte

1958:  Arturo Zúñiga Latorre

1958:  Osvaldo Saint Marie Sorucco

1958:  Oscar Acevedo Vega

1958 – 60: Julio Phillippi Izquierdo

1960 – 64: Enrique Ortúzar Escobar

1964 – 68: Pedro Jesús Rodríguez González

1968: William Thayer Arteaga

1968: Jaime Castillo Velasco

1969 – 70: Gustavo Dagoberto Lagos Mutis

1970 – 72: Lisandro Cruz Ponce

1972: Manuel Sanhueza Cruz

1972: Jorge Tapia Valdés

1972 – 73: Sergio Insunza Barrios

1973 – 74: Gonzalo Prieto Ganderats

1974 – 75: Hugo Musante Romero

1975 – 77: Miguel Alex Schweitzer

1977: Renato Damiliano Bonfante

1977 – 83: Monica Madariaga

1983:  Jaime Del Valle Alliende

1983 – 90: Hugo Rosende Subiabre

1990 – 94: Francisco Cumplido Cereceda

1994 – 99: Soledad Alvear

1999 – 2003: José Antonio Gómez

2003 – 06: Luis Bates

2006 – 07: Isidro Solís Palma

2007 – 10: Carlos Maldonado Curti

2010 – 11:  Felipe Bulnes Serrano

2011 – 12:  Teodoro Ribera Neumann

2012 – 14:  Patricia Pérez Goldberg

2014 – 15:  José Antonio Gómez

2015 -:  Javiera Blanco Suárez

 

Ministry of  Public Works/ Ministerio de Obras Publicas/Chilcatuve Kuzaw

 

Ministers

1900: Abraham Gacitúa Brieva

1900: Rafael Orrego González

1900 – 01: Manuel Covarrubias

1901: José Ramón Nieto

1901: Joaquín Fernández Blanco

1901: Ismael Tocornal Tocornal

1901 – 02: Rafael Orrego González

1902: José Joaquín Villarino Cabezón

1902 – 03: Agustín Gana Urzúa

1903: Francisco Rivas Vicuña

1903: Maximiliano Espinoza Pica

1903 – 04: Manuel Espinoza Jara

1904: Carlos Gregorio Abalos Varela

1904: Francisco de Borja Valdés Cuevas

1904: Anfión Muñoz Muñoz

1904 – 05: Eduardo Charme Fernández

1905: Enrique Villegas Encalada

1905 – 06: José Ramón Gutiérrez

1906: Ramón Antonio Vergara Donoso

1906: Abraham Ovalle Ovalle

1906: Eduardo Charme Fernández

1906: Carlos Gregorio Abalos Varela

1906 – 07: Anselmo Hevia Riquelme

1907: Gonzalo Urrejola Unzueta

1907 – 08: Joaquín Figueroa Larraín

1908 – 09: Guillermo Echavarría

1909: Manuel Espinoza Jara

1909: Pedro García de la Huerta

1909 – 10: Eduardo Délano

1910: Fidel Muñoz Rodríguez

1910: Beltrán Mathieu Andrews

1910 – 11: Ismael Valdés Vergara

1911: Javier Gandarillas Matta

1911 – 12:Enrique Zañartu Prieto

1912: Abraham Ovalle Ovalle

1912: Belfor Fernández

1912 – 13: Oscar Viel Cavero

1913 – 14:  Enrique Zañartu Prieto

1914: Absalón Valencia

1914: Julio Garcés

1914 – 15: Cornelio Saavedra Montt

1915: Fernando Freire

1915: Pedro Felipe Iñiguez

1915 – 16: Roberto Guzmán Montt

1916:  Angel Guarello Costa

1916: Justiniano Sotomayor Guzmán

1916 – 17: Ramón León Luco

1917: Alberto González Errázuriz

1917 – 18: Malaquías Concha Ortiz

1918: Francisco Landa Zárate

1918: Ramón Briones Luco

1918: Francisco Landa Zárate

1918 – 19: Vicente Adrián Villalobos

1919: Manuel O'Ryan Carrasco

1919: Malaquías Concha Ortiz

1919 – 20: Oscar Dávila Izquierdo

1920: Malaquías Concha Ortiz

1920: Armando Jaramillo Valderrama

1920 – 21: Zenón Torrealba Ilabaca

1921 :Artemio Gutiérrez

1921 – 22: Armando Jaramillo Valderrama

1922: Pedro Fajardo

1922: Miguel Letelier Espínola

1922 – 23: Absalón Valencia

1923: Róbinson Paredes Pacheco

1923: Vicente Adrián Villalobos

1923: Juan Vargas Márquez

1923 – 24: Francisco Mardones Otaíza

1924: Vicente Adrián Villalobos

1924: Róbinson Paredes Pacheco

1924: Guillermo Bañados

1924: Angel Guarello Costa

1924: Oscar Dávila Izquierdo

1924 – 25: Luis Molina Gómez

1925: Francisco Mardones Otaíza

1925: Gustavo Lira Manso

1925: Alejandro García Castelblanco            

1925 – 26: Angel Guarello Costa

1926 – 27: Julio Velasco

1927: Emiliano Ortiz Vega

1927:  Enrique Balmaceda Toro

1927 – 29: Adolfo Ibáñez Boggiano

1929: Conrado Ríos Gallardo

1929: Luis Schmidt Quezada

1929 – 30: Emiliano Bustos

1930: Edecio Torreblanca

1930: Luis Matte Larraín

1930 – 31: Edecio Torreblanca

1931: Francisco Cereceda Cisternas

1931: Alejandro García Castelblanco

1931: Luis Gutiérrez Allende

1931: Francisco Cereceda Cisternas

1931: Luis Alamos Barros

1931: Enrique Matta Figueroa

1931 – 32: Hernán Echeverría Cazotte

1932: Marco Antonio de la Cuadra

1932: Víctor Navarrete Senn

1932: Gustavo Lira Manso

1932: Miguel Chamorro Araya

1932 – 33:  Alfredo Piwonka Jilabert

1933: Domingo Santa María Sánchez

1933 – 36: Matías Silva Sepúlveda

1936 – 37: Luis Alamos Barros

1937 – 38: Ricardo Bascuñán Stonner

1938 – 39: Arturo Bianchi Gundián

1939 – 41: Óscar Schnake

1941 – 42: Rolando Merino Reyes

1942: Óscar Schnake

1942 – 43: Manuel Hidalgo Plaza

1943:Ricardo Bascuñán

1943 – 44: Abraham Alcaíno Fernandez

1944: Gustavo Lira Manso

1944 – 46: Eduardo Frei Montalva

1946 – 52: Manuel Tovarías Arroyo

1952 – 53: Humberto Martones

1970 – 72: Pascual Barraza

1972 – 73: Ismael Huerta

1973: Daniel Arellano

1973: Humberto Martones

1973: César Ruiz

1973: Humberto Maglochetti

1973 – 75: Sergio Figueroa Gutierrez

1975 – 80: Hugo Leon Puelma

1980 – 82: Patricio Torres

1982 – 90: Bruno Sievert

1990 – 94: Carlos Hurtado Ruiz-Tagle

1994 – 98: Ricardo Lagos

1998 – 2000: Jaime Toha González

2000 – 01: Carlos Cruz Lorenzen

2002 – 04: Javier Etcheberry Celhay

2004 – 06: Jaime Estévez Valencia

2006 – 08: Eduardo Bitrán

2008 – 10: Sergio Bitar Chacra

2010 – 11:  Hernán de Solminihac

2011 – 12:  Laurence Golborne Riveros

2012 – 14:  Loreto Silva Rojas

2014 -:  Alberto Undurraga Vicuña

 

 

General Secretariat of Government/ Ministerio Secretario General de Gobierno / Chilcatuve fillke Kufernu

 

 

Ministers/ Chilcatuve

1976 – 77: Hernán Béjares González

1977 – 79:  René Vidal Basauri

1979 – 80: Julio Fernández Atienza

1980: Sergio Badiola Broberg

1980: René Vidal Basauri

1980 – 82: Julio Bravo Valdés

1982 – 83: Hernán Felipe Errázuriz Correa

1983 – 84: Ramón Suárez González

1984: Alfonso Márquez de la Plata Yrarrázaval             

1984 – 87: Francisco Javier Cuadra Lizana

1987 – 88: Orlando Poblete

1988 – 90: Cristián Labbé Galilea

1990 – 94: Enrique Correa Ríos

1994: Víctor Manuel Rebolledo

1994 – 98: José Joaquín Brunner Ried

1998 – 99: Jorge Arrate MacNiven

1999 – 2000: Carlos Mladinic

2000 – 02: Claudio Huepe García

2002 – 03: Heraldo Muñoz Valenzuela

2003 – 05: Francisco Vidal Salinas

2005 – 06: Osvaldo Puccio Huidobro

2006 – 07: Ricardo Lagos Weber

2007 – 09: Francisco Vidal Salinas

2009 – 10: Carolina Tohá Morales

2009 – 10: Pilar Armanet

2010 – 11: Ena von Baer

2011 – 12: Andrés Chadwick Piñera

2012 – 14: Cecilia Pérez Jara

2014 – 15: Álvaro Elizalde

2015 -: Marcelo Díaz

 

 

Ministry of Health/ Ministerio de Salud / Chilcatuve Mongueln

 

Ministers/ Chilcatuve

1924 – 25: Alejandro del Río

1925: José Santos Salas

1925: Pedro Lautaro Ferrer Rodríguez

1925 – 26: Lucio Córdova

1926 – 27: Manuel Rivas Vicuña

1927: Issac Hevia Concha

1927: José Santos Salas

1927 – 28: Enrique Balmaceda Toro

1928: Alejandro Lazo

1928: Luis Schmidt

1928 – 30: Luis Carvajal Laurnaga

1930: Humberto Arce

1930 – 31: Ricardo Puelma Laval

1931: Juan Esteban Montero

1931: Héctor Boccardo

1931: Sótero del Río Gundián

1931: Santiago Wilson Barrientos

1931 – 32: Sótero del Río Gundián

1932: Oscar Cifuentes

1932: Alonso Quijano Olivares

1932: Javier Castro Oliveira

1932 – 33: Horacio Hevia Labbé

1933 – 34: Alfredo Piwonka Jilabert

1934 – 35: Luis Salas Romo

1935 – 37: Javier Castro Oliveira

1937 – 38: Eduardo Cruz Coke

1938: Luis Prunés

1938 – 39: Miguel Etchebarne Rioll

1939 – 41: Salvador Allende Gossens

1941 – 42: Rolando Merino

1942: Eduardo Escudero Forrastal

1942 – 43: Miguel Etchebarne Rioll

1943: Jeronimo Mendez

1943 – 46: Sótero del Río Gundián

1946: Juan Garafulic Dubracic

1946: René García Valenzuela

1946 – 47: Fernando Claro Salas

1947: Manuel Sanhueza Morales

1947 – 48: José Santos Salas

1948 – 50: Guillermo Varas Contreras

1950 – 52: Jorge Mardones Restat

1952: Sótero del Río Gundián

1952 – 53: Waldemar Coutts Billiviller

1953 – 54: Eugenio Suárez Orrego

1954: Carlos Vasallo Rojas

1954 – 55: Sergio Altamirano Pinto

1955: Jorge Aravena Carrasco

1955 – 56: Raúl Barrios Ortiz

1956: Alberto Araya Lampe

1956 – 57: Roberto Muñoz Urrutia

1957 – 58: Jorge Torreblanca Droguett

1958 – 59: Eduardo Gomién Díaz

1959 – 61: Sótero del Río Gundián

1961 – 63: Benjamín Cid Quiroz

1963 – 64:  Francisco Rojas Villegas

1964 – 70: Ramón Valdivieso Delaunay

1970 – 71: Oscar Jiménez Pinochet            

1971: Juan Carlos Concha Gutiérrez

1972: Arturo Jirón

1973: Mario Lagos Hernández

1973 –  19..: Alberto Spoerer Covarrubias

1976 – 78: Fernando Matthei

198.: Hernán Rivera Calderón

1990 – 94: Jorge Jiménez de la Jara

1994 – 96: Carlos Massad

1996 – 2000: Álex Figueroa

2000 – 02: Michelle Bachelet Jeria

2002 – 03: Osvaldo Artaza Barrios

2003 – 06: Pedro García Aspillaga

2006 – 08: María Soledad Barría

2008 – 10:  Álvaro Erazo Latorre

2010 – 14:  Jaime Mañalich Muxi

2014:  Helia Molina Milman

2014 – 15:  Jaime Burrows Oyarzún

2015 -:  Carmen Castillo Taucher

 

 

Ministry General Secretary of Presidency/ Ministerio Secretario General de la Presidencia/Chilcatuve fillke

 

 

Ministers/Ministro/Chilcatuve

1990 – 94: Edgardo Boeninger Kausel

1994 – 96: Genaro Arriagada Herrera

1996 – 98: Juan Villarzú Rohde

1998 – 99: John Biehl del Río

1999 – 2000: José Miguel Insulza

2000 – 02: Álvaro García Hurtado

2002 – 03: Mario Fernández Baeza

2003 – 04: Francisco Huenchumilla Jaramillo

2004 – 06: Eduardo Dockendorff Vallejos

2006 – 07: Paulina Veloso Valenzuela

2007 – 10: José Antonio Viera-Gallo

2010 – 14: Cristián Larroulet Vignau

2014 – 15: Ximena Rincón González

2015 -: Jorge Insunza Gregorio

 

Ministry of Labor/ Ministerio del Trabajo/Chilcatuve Kuzaw

 

 

Ministers/ Chilcatuve

1942: Leonidas Leyton

1942 – 46: Mariano Bustos Lagos

1970 – 72: José Oyarce

1972: Mireya Baltra

1972 – 73: Luis Figueroa

1973: Jorge Godoy

1973 – 74: Mario Mackay Jarquemada 

1974 – 76: Nicanor Diaz

1976 – 78: Sergio Fernandez

1978 – 80: Jose Piñera Echeñique

1980 – 82: Miguel Kast

1982: Maximo Silva Bafalluy

1982: Patricio Mardones

1982 – 83: Alfonso Marquez de la Plata

1983 – 85: Hugo Galvez Gajardo

1985 – 88: Alfonso Marquez de la Plata

1988 – 90: Guillermo Arthur

1990 – 94: Rene Cortazar Sanz

1994 – 99: Jorge Arrate

1999 – 2000: German Molina

2000 – 05: Ricardo Solari Saavedra

2005 – 06: Yerko Ljubetic Godoy

2006 – 08: Osvaldo Raúl Andrade Lara

2008 – 10: Claudia Serrano Madrid

2010 – 11: Camila Merino Catalán

2011 – 13: Evelyn Matthei

2013 – 14: Juan Carlos Jobet

2014 – 15: Javiera Blanco Suárez

2015 -: Ximena Rincón González

 

Ministry of Transportation/Ministro de Transportes/Chilcatuve

           

 

Minister/ Ministro/Chilcatuve

1974 – 76: Enrique Garín Cea

1976 – 78: Raúl Vargas Miquel

1978 – 79: José Luis Federici

1979 – 83: Caupolicán Boisset Mujica

1983 – 87: Enrique Escobar Rodríguez

1987 – 88: Jorge Massa Armijo

1988 – 90: Carlos Silva Echiburu

1990 – 94: Germán Correa Díaz

1994 – 96: Narciso Irureta Aburto

1996 – 2000: Claudio Hohmann Barrientos

2000 – 02: Carlos Cruz Lorenzen

2002 – 05: Javier Etcheberry Celhay

2005 – 06: Jaime Estévez Valencia

2006 – 07: Sergio Espejo Yaksic

2007 – 10: René Cortázar Sanz

2010 – 11: Felipe Morandé Lavín

2011 – 14: Pedro Pablo Errázuriz

2014 -: Andrés Gómez-Lobo

 

Ministry of Housing and Urbanism/ Ministro de Vivienda y Urbanismo/Chilcatuve ka-ruka

 

 

Ministers/ Ministro/Chilcatuve

1970 – 71: Carlos Cortes

1971 – 72: Julio Benítez Castillo

1972: Orlando Cantuarias

1972 – 73: Luis Matte

1973: Aníbal Palma

1973 – 74: Pedro Felipe Ramírez

1974 – 75: Arturo Troncoso Doroch

1975 – 77: Carlos Graniffo

1977 – 78: Luis Edmundo Ruiz Undurraga

1978 – 82: Jaime Estrada Leigh

1982 – 83: Roberto Guillard Marinot

1983 – 84: Modesto Collados Nuñez

1984 – 88: Miguel Poduje

1988 – 90: Gustavo Montero

1990 – 94: Alberto Etchegaray

1994 – 99: Edmundo Hermosilla

1999 – 2000: Sergio Hernandez Diaz

2000 – 01: Jaime Ravinet

2001 – 04: Claudio Orrego

2004 – 06: Sonia Tschorne

2006 – 10: Patricia Poblete Bennett

2010 – 11: Magdalena Matte Lecaros

2011 – 14: Rodrigo Pérez Mackenna

2014 -: Paulina Saball Astaburuaga

 

 Ministry of Women and Gender Equality/ Ministerio de la Mujer y la Equidad de Género

 

 

Sernam Ministers

1991 – 94: Soledad Alvear

1994 – 2000: Josefina Bilbao

2000 – 03: Adriana Delpiano

2003 – 06: Cecilia Pérez

2006 – 09: Laura Albornoz

2009 – 10: Carmen Andrade Lara

2010 – 13: Carolina Schmidt Zaldívar

2013 – 14: Loreto Seguel King

2014 – 15: Claudia Pascual Grau

Ministers

2015 -: Claudia Pascual Grau

 

Ministry of Culture/ Chilcatuve

 

 

Ministers/ Chilcatuve

2003 – 06: José Weinstein Cayuela

2006 – 10: Paulina Urrutia Fernández

2010 – 13: Luciano Cruz-Coke

2013 – 14: Roberto Ampuero Espinoza

2014 -: Claudia Barattini Contreras

 

                                         Parliament/Parlamento

 

Senate/Senado

 

 

Presidents/Presidente

1897 – 1906: Fernando Lazcano

1906 – 08: Juan Luis Sanfuentes Andonaegui

1908 – 09: Ramón Escobar

1909: José Elías Balmaceda Fernández

1909: Vicente Reyes Palazuelos

1909: Ismael Valdés Valdés

1909 – 11: Luis Antonio Vergara Ruiz

1911 – 13: Ricador Matte Pérez

1913 – 14: Carlos Aldunate Solar

1914 – 15: Silvestre Ochagavía Echaurren

1915 – 18: Eduardo Charme

1918 – 19: Ismael Tocornal

1919 – 20: Fernando Lazcano Echaurren

1920: Ismael Tocornal

1920 – 24: Luis Claro Solar

1924: Eliodoro Yáñez Ponce de León

1925 – 30: Enrique Oyarzún

1930 – 32: Pedro Opazo Letelier

1932: Alberto Cabero

1933 – 34: Ignacio Urrutia Manzano

1934 – 35: Nicolás Marambio

1935 – 36: Ignacio Urrutia Manzano

1936 – 37: José Maza Fernández

1937: Romualdo Silva Cortés

1937 – 41: Miguel Cruchaga Tocornal

1941 – 44: Florencio Durán Bernales

1944: Pedro Opazo Letelier

1944 – 45: José Francisco Urrejola Menchaca

1945 – 49: Arturo Alessandri Palma

1949: Humberto Alvarez Suárez

1949 – 50: Arturo Alessandri Palma

1950 – 58: Fernando Alessandri Rodríguez

1958: Guillermo Pérez de Arce

1958 – 62: Hernán Videla Lira

1962 – 65: Hugo Zepeda Barrios

1965: Hermes Ahumada Pacheco

1965 – 66: Tomás Reyes Vicuña

1966: Juan Luis Maurás Novella

1966: Tomás Reyes Vicuña

1966 – 69: Salvador Allende Gossens

1969 – 71: Tomás Pablo Elorza

1971 – 72: Patricio Aylwin Azócar

1972 – 73: José Ignacio Palma Vicuña

1973: Américo Acuña Rosas

1973: Eduardo Frei Montalva

1990 – 96: Gabriel Valdés Subercaseaux

1996 – 98: Sergio Diez Urzúa

1998 – 2004: Andrés Zaldívar Larraín

2004 – 05: Hernán Larraín Fernández

2005 – 06: Sergio Romero Pizarro

2006 – 08: Eduardo Frei Ruiz-Tagle

2008 – 09: Adolfo Zaldívar Larraín

2009 – 10: Jovino Novoa Vásquez

2010 – 11: Jorge Pizarro Soto

2011 – 12: Guido Girardi Lavín

2012 – 13: Camilo Escalona Medina

2013 – 14: Jorge Pizarro Soto

2014 – 15: Isabel Allende Bussi

2015 -: Patricio Walker Prieto

 

Chambers of Diputies/Camara de Diputados

 

 

Presidents/Presidentes

1990 – 92: José Antonio Viera-Gallo

1992: Jorge Molina Valdivieso

1993: Jorge Schaulsohn Brodsky

1994: Vicente Sota Barros

1995 – 97: Jaime Estévez Valencia

1998: Gutenberg Martínez Ocamina

1999: Carlos Montes Cisternas

2000: Victor Jeame Barrueto

2001: Luis Pareto González

2002: Adriana Muñoz D’Albora

2003: Isabel Allende Bussi

2004: Pablo Lorenzini Bazzo

2005: Gabriel Ascencio Mansilla

2006: Antonio Leal Labrín

2007: Patricio Walker Prieto

2008: Juan José Bustos Ramírez

2008 – 09: José Francisco Encina Moriamez

2009 – 10: Rodrigo Álvarez Zenteno

2010 – 11: Alejandra Sepúlveda Orbenes

2011 – 12: Patricio Melero Abaroa

2012 – 13: Nicolás Monckeberg Díaz

2013 – 14: Edmundo Eluchans Urenda

2014 – 15: Aldo Cornejo González

2015 -: Marco Antonio Núñez Lozano

 

                             Political Partys/Partidos Politicos/Wedkan

 

Independent Democratic Union/Union Democrata Independiente

 

Presidents/Presidentes

1983 – 89: Jaime Guzmán

1989 – 92: Julio Dittborn

1992 – 98: Jovino Novoa

1998 – 2004: Pablo Longueira

2004 – 06: Jovino Novoa

2006 – 08: Hernán Larraín

2008 – 12: Juan Antonio Coloma

2012 – 14: Patricio Melero Abaroa

2014 – 15: Ernesto Silva Méndez

2015: Javier Macaya Danús

2015 -: Hernán Larraín Fernández

 

National Renewal/Renovación Nacional

 

 

National Party/Partido nacional/Wedkan Mapu

Presidents/Presidentes

1966 – 68: Víctor García Garzena

1968 – 70: Jorge Godoy Matte

1970 – 73: Sergio Onofre Jarpa

Movimiento Accion Nacional/ National Action Movement/Nenguen Mapu

1983 – 87: Andres Allamand

National Renewal Presidents/ Presidentes Renovacion Nacional

1987: Ricardo Rivadeneira

1987 – 90: Sergio Onofre Jarpa

1990 – 99: Andres Allamand

1999: Alberto Espina

1999 – 2001: Alberto Cardemil

2001 – 04: Sebastián Piñera

2004 – 06: Sergio Diez

2006 – 14: Carlos Larraín

2014 -: Cristián Monckeberg Bruner

 

Democracia Cristiana/Christian Democracy

 

 

Falange Nacional

19. – 1951: Tomás Reyes Vicuña

1951 – 52: Patricio Aylwin Azócar

1952: Tomás Reyes Vicuña

1952 – 53: Radomiro Tomić

Christian Democracy/Democracias Cristiana

1971 – 73: Narciso Irureta Aburto

1973 – 76: Patricio Aylwin Azócar

1976 – 82: Andrés Zaldívar

1982 – 87: Gabriel Valdés Subercaseaux

1987 – 89: Patricio Aylwin Azócar

1989 – 91: Andrés Zaldívar

1991 – 93: Eduardo Frei Ruiz –Tagle

1993 – 94: Gutenberg Martínez

1994 – 96: Alejandro Foxley

2002 – 06: Adolfo Zaldívar

2006 – 08: Soledad Alvear

2008 – 10: Juan Carlos Latorre

2010 – 15: Ignacio Walker Prieto

2015 -: Jorge Pizarro Soto

 

Socialist Party/Partido Socialista

 

 

 

 

Secretaries General/Secretarios Generales/Chilcatuve fillke

1933 – 39: Óscar Schnake Vergara

1939 – 43: Marmaduke Grove Vallejos

1943 – 44: Salvador Allende Gossens

1944 – 46: Bernardo Ibáñez Aguila

1946 – 48: Raúl Ampuero Díaz

1948 – 50: Eugenio González Rojas

1950 – 53: Raúl Ampuero Díaz

1953 – 55: Aniceto Rodríguez Arenas

1955 – 57: Raúl Ampuero Díaz

1957 – 61: Salomón Corbalán González

1961 – 67: Raúl Ampuero Díaz

1967 – 71: Aniceto Rodríguez Arenas

1979 – 89: Clodomiro Almeyda Medina

1971 – 81: Carlos Altamirano

1981 – 84: Ricardo Núñez Muñoz

1984 – 86: Carlos Briones Olivos

1986 – 89: Ricardo Núñez Muñoz

1989: Jorge Arrate Mac-Niven

Presidents/Presidentes

1989 – 90: Clodomiro Almeyda Medina

1990 – 91: Jorge Arrate Mac-Niven

1991 – 92: Ricardo Núñez Muñoz

1992 – 94: Germán Correa Díaz

1994 – 98: Camilo Escalona Medina

1998 – 2000: Ricardo Núñez Muñoz

2000 – 03: Camilo Escalona Medina

2003 – 05: Gonzalo Martner Fanta

2005 – 06: Ricardo Núñez Muñoz

2006 – 10: Camilo Escalona Medina

2010 – 15: Osvaldo Andrade Lara

2015 -: Isabel Allende Bussi

                                  

Humanist Party/Partido Humanista

 

 

Presidents/Presidentes

1987 – 88: José Tomás Saéz Saavedra

1988 – 89: Tomás Bize Brintrup

1989 – 92: Laura Rodríguez Riccomini

1992 – 94: Cristián Reitze Campos

1994 – 99: Tomás Hirsch Goldsmith

1999 – 2002: José Gabriel Feres Nazarala

2002 – 07: Efraín Osorio Jara

2007 – 09: Marilén Cabrera Olmos

2009 – 10: Efrén Osorio Jara

2010 – 14: Danilo Monteverde Reyes

2014 -: Octavio González O.

 

Communist Party/Partido Comunista

 

 

Presidents/Presidentes

General Secretary/Secretaries General//Chilcatuve fillke

2002 – 05: Gladys Marín

1922 – 19.: Ramón Sepúlveda Leal

2005 -: Guillermo Teillier

19. – 19.: Luis A. González

 

19. – 19.: Galvarino Gil

 

19. – 19.: Maclovio Galdames

 

19. – 19.: José Santos Zavala

 

19. – 1929: Isaís Iriarte

 

1931 – 46: Carlos Contreras Labarca

 

1948 – 58: Galo González Oyarzún

 

1958 – 90: Luis Corvalán Lepe

 

1990 – 94: Volodia Teitelboim

 

1994 – 2002: Gladys Marín

 

2002 – 05: Guillermo Teillier

 

2005 -: Lautaro Carmona

 

 

                                                Institutions/Instituciones

 

 

Central Bank/Banco Central

 

 

Presidents/Presidentes

1926 – 29: Ismael Tocornal Tocornal

1929 – 31: Emiliano Figueroa Larraín

1931 – 32: Francisco Garcés Gana

1932 – 33: Armando Jaramillo Valderrama

1933 – 39: Guillermo Subercaseaux Pérez

1939 – 40: Marcial Mora Miranda

1940 – 46: Enrique Oyarzún Mondaca

1946 – 51: Manuel Trucco Franzani

1953 – 59: Arturo Maschke Tornero

1959 – 61: Eduardo Figueroa Geisse

1962 – 64: Luis Mackenna Shiell

1964 – 67: Sergio Molina Silva

1967 – 70: Carlos Massad Abud

1970 – 73: Alfonso Inostroza Cuevas

1973: Carlos Tulio Matus Romo

1973 – 75: Eduardo Cano Quijada

1975 – 76: Pablo Baraona Urzúa

1977 – 81: Alvaro Bardón Muñoz

1981 – 82: Sergio de la Cuadra Fabres

1982: Miguel Kast Rist

1982 – 83: Carlos Cáceres Contreras

1983 – 84: Hernán Felipe Errázuriz Correa

1984 – 85: Francisco Ibánez Barceló

1985 – 89: Enrique Seguel Morel

1989: Manuel Concha Martínez

1989 – 91: Andrés Bianchi Larre

1991 – 96: Roberto Zahler Mayanz

1996 – 2003: Carlos Massad Abud

2003 – 07: Vittorio Corbo Lioi

2007 – 11: José de Gregorio Rebeco

2011 -: Rodrigo Vergara Montes

 

Comptroller General of the Republic of Chile/Contraloria General de la Republica de Chile/ fillke Fütamapu Chili

 

 

Comptroller/Contraloria

1927: Pablo Ramírez Rodríguez

1927: Kenneth Page Oxley

1928 – 29: Rodolfo Jaramillo Bruce

1929: Edicio Torreblanca White

1929 – 32: Miguel Solar Formas

1932 – 38: Gustavo Ibáñez Rondizzoni

1939 – 45: Agustín Vigorena Rivera

1946 – 52: Humberto Mewes Bruna

1952 – 59: Enrique Bahamonde Ruiz

1959 – 67: Enrique Silva Cimma

1967 – 77: Héctor Humeres Magnan

1977 – 78: Sergio Fernández Fernández

1978 – 90: Osvaldo Iturriaga Ruiz

1990 – 2002: Arturo Aylwin Azocar

2002 – 06: Gustavo Sciolla Avendaño

2007 – 15: Ramiro Mendoza Zúñiga

2015 -: Gustavo Sciolla Avendaño

 

Supreme Court of Chile/Corte Suprema de Chile

 

 

Presidents/Presidentes

1900: Carlos Eugenio Casanueva Ramos

1902: José Alfonso Cavada

1903: Galvarino Gallardo Font

1904: Gabriel Gaete Ríos

1905: Vicente Aguirre Palma

1906: Leoncio Rodríguez Rodríguez

1907: Carlos Varas Herrera

1908: Leopoldo Urrutia Anguita

1909: José Gabriel Palma Guzmán

1910: Enrique Foster Recabarren

1911: José de Bernales Mancheño

1912: Luis Vial Ugarte

1913: Galvarino Gallardo Font

1914: Gabriel Gaete Ríos

1915: Eleazar Donoso Vildosola

1916: Eduardo Castillo Vicuña

1917: Carlos Varas Herrera

1918: Luis Silva Silva

1919 – 22: Gabriel Gaete Ríos

1922 – 25: Braulio Moreno Velásquez

1925 – 27: Javier Ángel Figueroa Larraín

1927: Felipe Ricardo Anguita Acuña

1927: Ricardo Anguita Acuña

1927 – 29: Gustavo Sepúlveda Lagos

1929 – 31: Dagoberto Lagos Pantoja

1931 – 32: Javier Ángel Figueroa Larraín

1932 – 34: Abraham Oyanedel Urrutia

1934 – 37: Humberto Trucco Franzani

1938 – 40: Romilio Burgos Melo

1940 – 43: Carlos Alberto Novoa Sepúlveda

1944 – 50: Humberto Trucco Franzani

1951 – 54: Gregorio Schepeler Pinochet

1954 – 57: Humberto Bianchi Valenzuela

1957 – 60: Miguel Aylwin Gajardo

1960 – 63: Rafael Fontecilla Riquelme

1963 – 66: Pedro Silva Fernández

1966 – 69: Osvaldo Illanes Benítez

1969 – 72: Ramiro Méndez Brañas

1972 – 75: Enrique Urrutia Manzano

1975 – 78: José María Eyzaguirre Echeverría

1978 – 83: Israel Bórquez Montero

1983 – 88: Rafael Retamal López

1988 – 91: Luis Maldonado Boggiano

1991 – 93: Enrique Correa Labra

1993 – 95: Marcos Aburto Ochoa

1996 – 97: Servando Jordán López

1998 – 99: Roberto Dávila Díaz

2000 – 01: Hernán Álvarez García

2002 – 03: Mario Garrido Montt

2004 – 06: Marcos Libedinsky Tschorne

2006 – 08: Enrique Tapia Witting

2008 – 10: Urbano Marín Vallejo

2010 – 12: Milton Juica Arancibia

2012 – 14: Rubén Ballesteros Cárcamo

2014 -: Sergio Muñoz Gajardo

 

 

Central Unitary of Workers/Central Unitaria de Trabajadores/Kudaw-fe

 

 

Central Union of Workers/ Union Central de Trabajadores/Kudaw-fe

 

Presidents/Presidentes

1953 – 61: Clotario Blest

1961 – 62: Juan Campos

1962 – 65: Oscar Núñez Bravo

1965 – 73: Luis Figueroa Mazuela

Central Union of Workers Presidents/ Presidentes/Central Unitaria de Trabajadores/Kudaw-fe

1988 – 96: Manuel Bustos

1996 – 98: Roberto Alarcón

1998 – 2000: Etiel Moraga

2000 – 12: Arturo Martínez

2012 -: Bárbara Figueroa Sandoval

 

                                     Military of Chile/Militares de Chile

 

Army/Ejercito

 

 

Commanders in Chief/Comandante en Jefe/Toxi

1900 – 10: Emilio Körner Henze

1910 – 21: Jorge Boonen Rivera

1921 – 22: Arístides Pinto Concha

1922 – 24: Luis Altamirano Talavera

1924 – 25: Pedro Pablo Dartnell Encina

1925: Mariano Navarrete Ciris

1925 – 27: Juan Emilio Ortíz Vega

1927 – 30: Francisco Javier Díaz Valderrama

1930: Pedro Charpin Rival

1930 – 31: Bartolomé Guillermo Blanche Espejo

1931: Pedro Charpin Rival

1931 – 32: Indalicio Téllez Cárcamo

1932: Agustín Moreno Ladrón de Guevara

1932: Luis Otero Mujica

1932 – 33: Pedro Vignola Cortés

1933 – 34: Marcial Urrutia Urrutia

1934 – 38: Óscar Novoa Fuentes

1938 – 40: Carlos Fuentes Rabé

1940 – 43: Óscar Escudero Otárola

1943 – 44: Arturo Espinoza Mujica

1943 – 45: Alfredo Portales Mourgues

1945 – 46: Óscar Fuentes Pantoja

1946 – 47: Guillermo Barrios Tirado

1947 – 49: Ramón Cañas Montalva

1949 – 50: Guillermo Barrios Tirado

1950 – 52: Rafael Fernández Reyes

1952 – 53: Santiago Danús Peña

1953 – 54: Carlos Mezzano Camino

1954 – 55: Enrique Franco Hidalgo

1955 – 56: Raúl Araya Stiglich

1956 – 58: Luis Vidal Vargas

1958: René Vidal Merino

1958 – 64: Óscar Izurieta Molina

1964 – 67: Bernardino Parada Moreno

1967 – 68: Luis Miqueles Caridi

1968 – 69: Sergio Castillo Aránguiz

1969 – 70: René Schneider Chereau

1970 – 73: Carlos Prats González

1973 – 98: Augusto Pinochet Ugarte

1998 – 2002: Ricardo Izurieta Caffarena

2002 – 06: Juan Emilio Cheyre Espinosa

2006 – 10: Óscar Izurieta Ferrer

2010 – 14: Juan Miguel Fuente-Alba

2014 -: Humberto Oviedo Arriagada

 

Navy/Marina

 

 

Commanders in Chief/Comandante en Jefe/Toxi

1897 – 1913: Jorge Montt Álvarez

1913 – 16: Luis Alberto Goñi Simpson

1916: Lindor Pérez Gacitúa

1916 – 22: Joaquín Muñoz Hurtado

1922 – 24: Francisco Nef Jara

1924 – 25: Salustio Valdés Cortés

1925: Luis Langlois Vidal

1925 – 27: Juan Schroeder Peña

1927 – 28: José Toribio Merino Saavedra

1928 – 29: Felipe Wiegand Rodríguez

1929 – 30: Alejandro García Castelblanco

1930 – 31: Hipólito Marchant Morales

1931: Alejandro García Castelblanco

1931 – 32: Hipólito Marchant Morales

1932: Edgardo von Schroeders

1932: Carlos Jouanne de la Motte du Portail

1932: Luis Álvarez Jaramillo

1932: Calisto Rogers Ceas

1932 – 38: Olegario Reyes del Río

1938: Luis Álvarez Jaramillo

1938 – 43: Julio Allard Pinto

1943 – 47: Vicente Merino Bielich

1947 – 48: Emilio Daroch Soto

1948 – 52: Carlos Torres Hevia

1952: Danilo Bassi Galleguillos

1952 – 54: Enrique Lagreze Echavarría

1954 – 58: Francisco O’Ryan Orrego

1958 – 62: Leopoldo Fontaine Nakin

1962 – 64: Hernán Cubillos Leiva

1964 – 66: Jacobo Neumann Etienne

1966 – 68: Ramón Barros González

1968 – 70: Fernando Porta Angulo

1970: Hugo Tirado Barros

1970 – 73: Raúl Montero Cornejo

1973 – 90: José Toribio Merino Castro

1990 – 97: Jorge Martínez Busch