Heds of State/Jefes de Estado
  Western Asia Asia Occidental
 

 


  Armenia/
Հայաստանի (Hayastan)

 

 

 



2107 a.c – 200 a.c: Kingdom/
թագավորություն (T’agavorut’yun)

 

200 a.c – 188 a.c: Seleucid

188 a.c – 87 a.c: Armenia Major /Մեծ Հայք ( Mets Hayk')

87 a.c – 41 d.c: Kingdom/թագավորություն (T’agavorut’yun)

 


41 – 47: Rome/ Հռոմ (Hrrom)


 

47 – 114: Kingdom/թագավորություն (T’agavorut’yun)

 

 

 

114 – 116: Rome/ Հռոմ(Hrrom)

 


 

116 – 238: Kingdom/թագավորություն (T’agavorut’yun)

 

 

 

238 – 244: Rome/ Հռոմ(Hrrom)

 

 

 

244 – 52: Kingdom/թագավորություն (T’agavorut’yun)

 

 

 

252 – 56: Parthian

 

 

 

256 – 94: Kingdom/թագավորություն (T’agavorut’yun)

 

 

 

294 – 98: Parthian

 

 

 

298 – 428: Kingdom/թագավորություն (T’agavorut’yun)

 

 

 

428 – 635: Parthian

 


 

635 – 697: Byzantine

 

 

 

, 697 – 700: Arabs/Արաբներ (Arabner)


 

700 – 711: Byzantine

 

 

 

711 – 885: Arabs/Արաբներ(Arabner)

 

 

 

885 – 1045: Kingdom/թագավորություն (T’agavorut’yun)

 

 

 

1045 – 64: Byzantine

 

 

 

1064 – 1242: Sultanate

 

 

 

1242 – 95: Mongolia/Մոնղոլիա (Mongholia)

 

 

 

1295 – 1517: Egypt/Եգիպտոս (Yegiptos)

 

 

 

1517 – 1604: Ottoman/Օսմանյան (Osmanyan)

 

 

 

1604 – 18: Khanate/ ուլուս (Ulus)

 

 

 

1618 – 39: Persia/Պարսիկներ (Parsikner)

 

 

 

1639 – 1849: Ottoman/Օսմանյան(Osmanyan)

 

 

 

1849 – 1918: Russia/Ռուսաստան (Rrusastan)

 

 

 

1918: Democratic Federative Republic of Transcaucasia/Անդրկովկասյան Դեմոկրատական Ֆեդերատիվ Հանրապետություն (Andrkovkasyan Demokratakan Federativ Hanrapetut’yun)


 

1918: Republic/Հանրապետութիւն (Hanrapetut'yun)

 


 

1918: Ottoman/Օսմանյան(Osmanyan)

 

 

 

1918 – 20: Republic/Հանրապետութիւն(Hanrapetut'yun)

 

 

 

1920 – 22: Socialist Soviet Republic/ Սոցիալիստական Սովետական Հանրապետություն (Soc'ialistakan Sovetakan Hanrapetut'yun)

 


 

1922 – 36: Federative Union of Socialist Soviet Republics/ Դաշնային Միությունը Սոցիալիստական Խորհրդային Հանրապետությունների (Dashnayin Miut’yuny Sots’ialistakan Khorhrdayin Hanrapetut’yunneri)

 

 

 

 

1936 – 91: Socialist Soviet Republic/Սովետական Սոցիալիստական Հանրապետություն (Sovetakan Soc'ialistakan Hanrapetut'yun)

 

 

 

 

1991 -: Republic/Հանրապետութիւն(Hanrapetut'yun)

 

 

 

Chairman of the National Council/ նաքագահ ազգային խորհուրդ/ (Naqagah Azgajin Xorhurd)

 

 

Prime ministres/վարչապետ (Varchapet)



1918: Avetis Aharonyan
Ավետիս Ահարոնյան 

1918 – 19: Hovhannes Kacharznuni  Յովհաննէս Քաջազնունի

 

 

Chairman of the Council of Armenia/ նաքագահ խորհուրդ Հայաստանի  (Naqagah Xorhurd Hajastani)

1919 – 20: Aleksandr I. Khatisyan Ալեքսանդր Խատիսյան

 

1918 – 19: Avetik Sahakyan Ավետիք Սահակյան

1920: Hamazasp Ohandzhanyan Համո Օհանջանյան

 

 

Chairman of Parliament/ նաքագահ խորհրդարան,պառլամենտ (Naqagah Xorhrdaran Par'lament)

 

1920: Simeon Vratsyan Սիմոն Վրացյան

 

1919 – 20: Avetis Aharonyan Ավետիս Ահարոնյան

 

 

Chairman of the Council of People's Commissars/ նաքագահ խորհուրդ մարդիկ կոմիսար (Naqagah  Xorhurd Mardik Komisar)

 

 

Chairman of the Revolutionary Council/ նաքագահ հեղափոխական խորհուրդ (Naqagah Heghaphoxakan Xorhurd)

 

1920 – 25: Sergey Lukyanovich Lukashin Սերգեյ Լուկյանօվիչ Լուկաշին

 

1920 – 21: Sarkis Ivanovich Kasyan Սարգիս Կասյան

 

1925 – 28: Sarkis Saakovich Ambartsumyan Սարկիս Սաակօվիչ Ամբարտսումյան

 

 

Chairman of the Council of People's Commissars / նաքագահ  խորհուրդ մարդիկ կոմիսար (Naqagah  Xorhurd Mardik Komisar)

 

1928 – 35: Sahak Mirzoyevich Ter-Gabrielyan Սահակ Միրզօյևիչ Տեր-Գաբրիելյան

 

1921 – 22: Aleksandr Fyodorovich Miasnikyan Ալեկսանդր Ֆյօդօրօվիչ Միասնիկյան

 

1935 – 37: Abram Abramovich Guloyan Աբրամ Աբրամօվիչ Գուլօյան

 

 

Chairman of the Central Executive Committee/ նաքագահ կենտրոնական կատարողական կոմիտե (Naqagah Kentronakan Kataroghakan Komite)

 

1937: Sarkis Saakovich Ambartsumyan Սարկիս Սաակօվիչ Ամբարտսումյան

 

1922 – 25: Sarkis Saakovich Ambartsumyan Սարկիս Սաակօվիչ Ամբարտսումյան

 

1937: Stepan Akopyan Ստեպան Ակօպյան

 

Armenia SSR/ Հայկական ՍՍՀ (Hayastan SSH)

 

 

 

1937 – 44: Aram Sergeyevich Piruzyan Արամ Սերգեյևիչ Պիրուզյան

 

 

First Secretaries of the Communist Party/ առաջին քարտուղար կոմունիստական կուսակցություն (Ar'ajin Qartughar Komunistakan Kusaktsutyun

 

1944 – 46: Agasi Solomonovich Sarkisyan Ագասի Սօլօմօնօվիչ Սարկիսյան

 

1920 – 21: Gevork Sarkisovich Alikhanyan Գևօրկ Սարկիսօվիչ Ալիկհանյան

 

 

Chairmen of the Council of Ministers/նաքագահ մարդիկ նախարար (Naqagah Mardik Naxarar)

 

1921 – 22: Sergey Lukyanovich Lukashin Սերգեյ Լուկյանօվիչ Լուկաշին

 

1946 – 47: Agasi Solomonovich Sarkisyan Ագասի Սօլօմօնօվիչ Սարկիսյան

 

1922 – 27: Ashot Gareginovich Hovhannisyan Աշօտ Գարեգինօվիչ Հօվհաննիսյան

 

1947 – 49: Saak Karapetovich Karapetyan Սաակ Կարապետօվիչ Կարապետյան

 

1927 – 28: Haik Ovsepyan Հաիկ Օվսեպյան

 

1949 – 50: Shmavon Minasovich Arushanyan Սհմավօն Մինասօվիչ Արուշանյան

 

1928 – 30: Aykaz Arkadyevich Kostanyan Այկազ Արկադյևիչ Կօստանյան

 

1950 – 52: Saak Karapetovich Karapetyan Սաակ Կարապետօվիչ Կարապետյան

 

1930 – 36: Agasi Gevondovich Khandzhan   Ագասի Գևօնդօվիչ Կհանդժան      

 

1952 -  66: Anton Ervandovich Kochinyan Անտօն Երվանդօվիչ Կօչինյան

 

1936 – 37: Amatuni Semyonovich Vartapetyan Ամատունի Սեմյօնօվիչ Վարտապետյան

 

1966 – 72: Badal Amayakovich Muradyan Բադալ Ամայակօվիչ Մուրադյան

 

1937 – 53: Grigory Artyomovich Arutyunov   Գրիգօրյ Արտյօմօվիչ Արուտյունօվ  

 

1972 – 76: Grigory Agafonovich Arzumanyan Գրիգօրյ Ագաֆօնօվիչ Արզումանյան

 

1953 – 60: Suren Akopovich Tovmasyan Սուրեն Ակօպօվիչ Տօվմասյան

 

1977 – 89: Fadey Tachatovich Sarkisyan Ֆադեյ Տաչատօվիչ Սարկիսյան

 

1960 – 66: Yakov Nikitovich Zarobyan Յակով Զարոբյան

 

1989 – 90: Vladimir Surenovich Markaryants Վլադիմիր Սուրենօվիչ Մարկարյանտս

 

 

 

1966 – 74: Anton Ervandovich Kochinyan Անտօն Երվանդօվիչ Կօչինյան

 

 

 

1990 – 91: Vazgen Mikaelovich Manukyan Վազգեն Միկէլօվիչ Մանուկյան

 

1974 – 88: Karen Serobovich Demirchyan Կարեն Սերօբօվիչ Դեմիրչյան

 

Prime ministers/վարչապետ (Varchapet)

 

1988 – 90: Suren Gurgenovich Arutyunyan Սուրեն Գուրգենօվիչ Արուտյունյան

 

1991 – 92: Hrant Araratovich Bagratyan Հրանտ Բագրատյան

 

1990 – 91 : Stepan Karapetovich Pogosyan Ստեպան Կարապետօվիչ Պօգօսյան

 

1991 – 92: Gagik Garushevich Arutyunyan Գագիկ Գարուշևիչ Արուտյունյան

 

1991: Aram Gasparovich Sarkisyan Արամ Գասպարօվիչ Սարկիսյան

 

1992 – 93: Khosrov Melikovich Arutyunyan Կհօսրօվ Մելիկօվիչ Արուտյունյան

 

 

Chairmen of the Central Executive Committee/ նաքագահ կենտրոնական կատարողական կոմիտե (Naqagah Kentronakan Kataroghakan Komite)

 

1993 – 96: Hrant Araratovich Bagratyan Հրանտ Արարատօվիչ Բագրատյան

 

1925 – 28: Artashes Balasyevich Karinyan Արտաշես Բալասյևիչ Կարինյան

 

1996 – 97: Armen Vartanovich Sarkisyan Արմեն Վարտանօվիչ Սարկիսյան

 

1928 – 30: Sarkis Ivanovich Kasyan Սարկիս Սաակօվիչ Ամբարտսումյան

 

1997 – 98: Robert Sedrakovich Kocharyan Ռոբերտ Սեդրակի Քոչարյան

 

1930 – 35: Armenek Artyomovich Ananyan Արմենեկ Արտյօմօվիչ Անանյան

 

1998 – 99: Armen Razmikovich Darbinyan Արմեն Դարբինյան

 

1935 – 36: Sergo Nikolayevich Martikyan Սերգօ Նիկօլայևիչ Մարտիկյան

 

1999: Vazgen Savenovich Sarkisyan Վազգեն Սարգսյան

 

1936 – 37: Gevorg Saribekovich Anesoglyan Գևօրգ Սարիբեկօվիչ Անեսօգլյան

 

1999: Robert Sedrakovich Kocharyan Ռոբերտ Սեդրակի Քոչարյան

 

1937 – 38: Matsak Petrosovich Papyan Մատսակ Պետրօսօվիչ Պապյան

 

1999 – 2000: Aram Savenovich Sarkisyan Արամ Սարգսյան

 

 

Chairman of the Supreme Soviet/ նաքագահ գերագույն Սովետական (Naqagah Geragujn Sovetakan)

 

2000: Robert Sedrakovich Kocharyan Ռոբերտ Սեդրակի Քոչարյան

 

1938: Khachik M. Akopdzhanyan Կհաչիկ Մ. Ակօպդժանյան

 

2000 – 07: Andranik Nakhapetovich Markaryan Անդրանիկ Մարգարյան

 

 

Chairmen of the Presidium of the Supreme Soviet/ նաքագահ նախագահություն գերագույն Սովետական (Naqagah Naxagahuthjun Geragujn Sovetakan)

 

2007 – 08: Serzh Azati Sarkisyan Սերժ Ազատի Սարգսյան

 

1938 – 54: Matsak Petrosovich Papyan Մատսակ Պետրօսօվիչ Պապյան

 

2008 – 14: Tigran Sarkisyan Տիգրան Սուրենի Սարգսյան

 

1954 – 63: Shmavon Minasovich Arushanyan Սհմավօն Մինասօվիչ Արուշանյան

 

2014 -: Hovik Abrahamyan Հովիկ Արգամի Աբրահամյան

 

1963 – 75: Nagush Khachaturovich Arutyunyan Նագուշ Կհաչատուրօվիչ Արուտյունյան

 

 

 

1975 – 85: Babken Yesayevich Sarkisov Բաբկեն Յեսայևիչ Սարկիսօվ

 

 

 

1985 - 90: Grant Mushegovich Voskanyan Գրանտ Մուշեգօվիչ Վօսկանյան

 

 

 

 

Chairman of the Supreme Soviet/ նաքագահ գերագույն Սովետական (Naqagah Geragujn Sovetakan)

 

 

 

1990 – 91: Levon Akopovich Ter-Petrosyan Լևոն Տեր-Պետրոսյան

 

 

 

Armenian Republic/Հայաստանի Հանրապետություն (Hayastani Hanrapetutyun)

 

 

 

Presidents/ պրեզիդենտ (Prezident)

 

 

 

1991 – 98: Levon Akopovich Ter-Petrosyan Լևոն Տեր-Պետրոսյան

 

 

 

1998 – 2008: Robert Sedrakovich Kocharyan Ռոբերտ Սեդրակի Քոչարյան

 

 

 

2008 -: Serzh Azati Sarkisyan Սերժ Ազատի Սարգսյան

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Azerbaijan/ Azərbaycan

 

 

 

 

 

850 a.c – 800 a.c: Mannaeans/Manna

 

 

 

 

 

 

800 a.c – 550 a.c: Scythians/ Skiflər

 

 

 

 

 

 

550 a.c – 330 a.c: Achaemenids/ Əhəmənilər

 

 

 

 

 

 

330 a.c – 247 a.c: Macedonia/ Makedoniya

 

 

 

 

 

 

247 a.c – 252 d.c: Armenia/ Ermənistan

 

 

 

 

 

 

252 – s. IV: Kingdom/ Səltənət

 

 

 

 

 

 

s. IV – 642: Sassanid/ Sasanilər

 

 

 

 

 

 

642 – s. X: Arabs/ Ərəblər

 

 

 

 

 

 

s. X – 1220: Seljuks

 

 

 

 

 

 

1220 – 1256: Mongol/Monqollar

 

 

 

 

 

 

1256 – 1335: Ilkhanate/ Elxanilər

 

 

 

 

 

 

1335 – 1432: Jalayirid/ Cəlairilər

 

 

 

 

 

 

1432 – 68: Kara Koyunlu/ Qaraqoyunlular

 

 

 

 

 

 

1468 – 1501: Ak Qoyunlu/ Ağqoyunlu

 

 

 

 

 

 

1501 – 16: Safavid/ Səfəvilər

 

 

 

 

 

 

1516 – 1618: Ottoman/ Osmanlı

 

 

 

 

 

 

1618 – s. XVIII: Persia/Fars

 

 

 

 

 

 

s. XVIII – 1806: Khanate/Xanilər

 

 

 

 

 

 

1806 – 1918: Russia/Rusiya

 

 

 

 

 

 

1918: Democratic Federative Republic of Transcaucasia/Zaqafqaziya Demokratik Federativ Respublikası

 

 

 

 

 

 

1918 – 20: People' s Republic/ Xalq Respublikası

 

 

 

 

 

 

1920 – 22: Socialist Conciliar/ Sosialist Conciliar

 

 

 

 

 

 

1922 – 36: Federative Union of Socialist Soviet Republics/ Sosialist Sovet Respublikaları Federativ İttifaqı

 

 

 

 

 

 

1936 – 91: Soviet Socialist Republic/ Azərbaycan Sovet Sosialist Respublikası

 

 

 

 

 

 

1991 -: Republic/Respublikası

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baku Governors/Bakı Qubernator

 

 

Prime Ministers/Bash Nazir

 

Nagorno-Karabakh/ Dağlıq Qarabağ Լեռնային Ղարաբաղի (Lernayin Gharabaghi)

 

1899 – 1904: Dmitriy Odintsov

 

1918 – 19: Fath Ali Khan Khoyski

 

 

President of  Karabakh Sov.Committee/Prezident QarabagiSovet Komisiya/ պրեզիդենտ Ղարաբաղի Սովետական կոմիտե (Prezident Gharabaghi Sovetakan Komite)

 

1904 – 05: Mikhail Nakashidze

 

1919 – 20: Nasib Yusifbeyli

 

1917 – 18: Lyuftali-bek Byebutov Լյուֆտալի-բեկ Բյեբուտօվ

 

1905: Andrey Fadeyev

 

1920: Mammad Hasan Hadzhinsky

 

 

Pres. of Karabakh Armenian Nat. Council/Prezident Qarabagi Eermæni/ պրեզիդենտ Ղարաբաղի Հայաստանի ազգային խորհուրդ (Prezident Gharabaghi Hajastani Azgajin Xorhurd)

 

1905 – 15: Vladimir Alyshevskiy

 

 

Chair. of the Council of People's Commissars/ Sædr  Milli Khalq Komissar

 

1918 – 19: Yeghishe Ishkhanyan Յեղիշե Իշկհանյան

 

1916 – 17: Leo Potulov

 

1921 – 22: Nariman Kerbalay Nadzhaf Narimanov

 

 

Governor of Karabakh/ Qarabag Qubernator/ Ղարաբաղի կառավարիչ (Gharabaghi Kar'avarich)

 

 

Chairman of the National Council/ Sædr  Milli Şurası

 

1922 – 28: Gazanfar Makhmud ogly Musabekov

 

1920: Arsen Ogannesyan Արսեն Օգաննեսյան

 

1918: Memmed Emin Aga ogly Resulzade

 

1928 – 32: Dadash Khodzha ogly Buniyatzade

 

 

President of the Revolutionary Committee/Prezident Inqilabçı Komissiya/ պրեզիդենտ հեղափոխական կոմիտե (Prezident Heghaphoxakan Komite)

 

 

Chairman of Parliament/ Sædr Milli Majlis

 

 

 

1932 – 33: Mir Dzhafar Abas ogly Bagirov

 

1920: Sako Ambartsumyan Սակօ Ամբարտսումյան

 

1918 – 20: Alimardanbey Topchubashov

 

1933 – 37: Huseyn Serdar ogly Rakhmanov

 

 

First Secretaries of the Communist Party/Birinji Katib Kommunist Partiyası /առաջին քարտուղար կոմունիստական կուսակցություն (Ar'ajin Qartughar Komunistakan Kusaktsutyun

 

 

Chairmen of the Prov. Military-Revolutionary Committee/ Sædr Aeyalæt Harbi Inqilabçı Komissiya

 

1937 – 46: Teimur Imam Kuli ogly Kuliyev

 

1945 – 58: Yegishe Petrosovich Grigoryan Յեգիշե Պետրօսօվիչ Գրիգօրյան

 

1920: Mirza Davud Bagir ogly Husseynov

 

 

Chairmen of the Council of Ministers/ Sædr Milli Nazir

 

1958 – 62: Nikolay S.Shakhnazarov Նիկօլայ Ս.Սհակհնազարօվ

 

1920 – 21: Nariman Kerbalay Nadzhaf ogly Narimanov

 

1946 – 53: Teimur Imam Kuli ogly Kuliyev

 

1962 – 73: Gurgen A. Melkumyan Գուրգեն Ա. Մելկումյան

 

 

Chairmen of the Central Executive Committee/ Sædr Mærkæzi Icraedici Komissiya

 

1953: Mir Dzhafar Abas ogly Bagirov

 

1973 – 88: Boris Sarkisovich Kevorkov Բօրիս Սարկիսօվիչ Կևօրկօվ

 

1921 – 22: Mukhtar Hajiyev

 

1953 – 54: Teimur Imam Kuli ogly Kuliyev

 

1988 – 89: Genrikh Andreyevich Pogosyan Գենրիկհ Անդրեյևիչ Պօգօսյան

 

1922 – 29: Samad Aga Agamali ogly Aliyev

 

1954 – 58: Sadykh Gadzhiyar Ali ogly Ragimov

 

1989 – 91: Vagan Gabrielyan Վագան Գաբրիելյան

 

Azerbaijan SSR/ Azərbaycan SSR

 

1958 – 59: Veli Yusif ogly Akhundov

 

 

Chairmen of the Executive Committee/ Sædr Icraedici Komissiya/ նաքագահ կատարողական կոմիտե (Naqagah Kataroghakan Komite)

 

 

First Secretaries of the Communist Party/Birinji Katib Kommunist Partiyası

 

1959 – 61: Mamed Abdul ogly Iskenderov

 

1954 – 63: Ruben Tevosovich Shakhramyan Րուբեն Տևօսօվիչ Սհակհրամյան

 

1920 – 21: Grigory Naumovich Kaminsky

 

1961 – 70: Enver Nazar ogly Alikhanov

 

1963 – 74: Musheg G. Ogandzhanyam Մուշեգ Գ. Օգանդժանյամ

 

1921 – 26: Sergey Mironovich Kirov

 

1970 – 81: Ali Ismail ogly Ibrahimov

 

1974 – 88: Armais Aslanov Արմաիս Ասլանօվ

 

1926 – 29: Levon Isayevich Mirzoyan

 

1981 – 89: Gasan Neimat ogly Seidov

 

1988 – 89: S.A. Babayan Ս.Ա. Բաբայան

 

1929 – 30: Nikolay Fyodorovich Gikalo

 

1989 – 90: Ayaz Niyazi ogly Mutalibov

 

1989: V. Grigoryan Վ. Գրիգօրյան

 

1930 – 33: Vladimir Ivanovich Polonsky

 

Prime ministers/Bash Nazir

 

 

Chairmen of the Com. of Special Gov. /Sædr Komissiya Alahi Iqtidar/ նաքագահ կոմիտե հատուկ կառավարություն

 

1933 – 53: Mir Dzhafar Abas ogly Bagirov

 

1990 – 92: Hasan Aziz ogly Hasanov 

 

1989: Arkady Ivanovich Volsky Արկադյ Իվանօվիչ Վօլսկյ

 

1953 – 54: Mir Teimur Mir Alekper ogly Yakubov

 

1992: Firuz Radzhab ogly Mustafayev

 

 

Governor/ Qubernator/ կառավարիչ (Kar'avarich)

 

1954 – 59: Imam Dashdemir ogly Mustafayev

 

1992 – 93: Rahim Ali Husseyn ogly Huseynov

 

1990 – 91: Viktor Petrovich Polanichko Վիկտօր Պետրօվիչ Պօլանիչկօ

 

1959 – 69: Veli Yusif ogly Akhundov

 

1993: Ali Masimov 

 

 

Chairmen of Parliament/ Sædr Milli Majlis/ նաքագահ խորհրդարան,պառլամենտ (Naqagah Xorhrdaran Par'lament)

 

1969 – 82: Heydar Alirza ogly Aliyev

 

1993: Panakh Chodar ogly Huseynov

 

1990 – 92: Leonard Georgiyevich Petrosyan Լեօնարդ Գեօրգիյևիչ Պետրօսյան

 

1982 – 88: Kyamran Mamed ogly Bagirov

 

1993 – 94: Surat Davud ogly Huseynov

 

1992: Artur Aslanovich Mkrtchyan Արտուր Ասլանօվիչ Մկրճյան

 

1988 – 90: Abdul Rahman Khalil ogly Vezirov

 

1994 – 96: Fuad Khalil ogly Guliyev

 

1992 – 93: Georgy Mikhaylovich Petrosyan Գեօրգյ Միկհայլօվիչ Պետրօսյան

 

1990 – 91: Ayaz Niyazi ogly Mutalibov

 

1996 – 2003: Artur Tair ogly Rasizade

 

1993 – 94: Garen Zarmayrovich Baburyan Գարեն Զարմայրօվիչ Բաբուրյան

 

 

Chairman of the Central Executive Committee/ Sædr Mærkæzi Icraedici Komissiya

 

2003:Ilham Heydar ogly Aliyev

 

 

 

1921 – 22: Mukhtar Hajiyev

 

2003 -: Artur Tair ogly Rasizade

 

Presidents/Prezident/ պրեզիդենտ (Prezident)

 

1922 – 29: Samed Aga Agamali ogly Aliyev

 

 

 

1994 – 97: Robert Sedrakovich Kocharyan  Ռոբերտ Սեդրակի Քոչարյան

 

1929 – 31: Gazanfar Makhmud ogly Musabekov

 

 

 

1997: Leonard Georgiyevich Petrosyan Լեօնարդ Գեօրգիյևիչ Պետրօսյան

 

1931 – 37: Sultan Medzhid Medzhid ogly Efendiyev

 

 

 

1997 – 2007: Arkady Arshavirovich Gukasyan Արկադյ Արշավիրօվիչ Գուկասյան

 

1937 – 38: Mir Bashir Fattakh ogly Kasumov

 

 

 

2007 -: Bako Sahakovich Sahakyan Բակո Սահակյան

 

 

Chairman of the Supreme Soviet/ Sædr  Ali Sovet

 

 

 

Prime ministers/Bash Nazir/վարչապետ (Varchapet)

 

1938: Mir Teimur Mir Alekper ogly Yakubov

 

 

 

1920 – 21: Garegin E. Ter-Arutyunian Գարեգին Ե. Տեր-Արուտյունիան

 

 

Chairmen of the Presidium of the Supreme Soviet/ Sædr Prezidium Ali Sovet

 

 

 

1921: Simeon Vratsyan Սիմեօն Վրատսյան

 

1938 – 49: Mir Bashir Fattakh ogly Kasumov

 

 

 

1992: Oleg Esayevich Yessayan  Օլեգ Եսայևիչ Յեսսայան  

 

1949 – 54: Nazar Heydar ogly Heydarov

 

 

 

1992 – 94: Robert Sedrakovich Kocharyan  Ռոբերտ Սեդրակի Քոչարյան

 

1954 – 58: Mirza Azhdar ogly Ibrahimov

 

 

 

1994 – 98: Leonard Georgiyevich Petrosyan Լեօնարդ Գեօրգիյևիչ Պետրօսյան                          

 

1958 – 59: Ilyas Kerim ogly Abdullayev

 

 

 

1998 – 99: Zhirayr Tevanovich Pogosyan Զհիրայր Տևանօվիչ Պօգօսյան

 

1959 – 61: Saftar Mamed ogly Dzhafarov

 

 

 

1999 – 2007: Anushavan Surenovich Danielian Անուշավան Սուրենօվիչ Դանիելիան

 

1961 – 69: Mamed Abdul ogly Iskenderov

 

 

 

2007 -: Araik Vladimir Arutyunyan

 

1969 – 85: Kurban Ali ogly Khalilov

 

 

 

Nakhichevan/Naxçıvan/Нахичеванская (Nakhichevanskaya

 

1985 – 89: Suleiman Bayram ogly Tatliyev

 

 

 

 

President of the Republic of Araks/Prezident  Araks Respulikasi/ Президент Эрак  Республики (Prezident Èrak  Respubliki)

 

1989 – 90: Elmira Mikail kyzy Kafarova

 

 

 

1918: Dzhafar Quli-khan Дзхафар Qули-кхан

 

Azerbaijan Republic/AzərbaycanRespublikası

 

 

 

 

Chairmen of Revolutionary Committee/Sædr  Inqilabçı Komissiya/ Председатели революционного комитета  (Predsedateli revolûcionogo komiteta)

 

Presidents/Prezident

 

 

 

1920 – 21: Mustafa Baktashev Мустафа Бактасхев

 

1990 – 92: Ayaz Niyazi ogly Mutalibov

 

 

 

1921 – 22: Gasan Babayev Гасан Бабаев

 

1992: Yagub Kavad ogly Mamedov

 

 

 

 

First Secretaries of the Communist Party /Birinji Katib Kommunist Partiyası/ Первый секретарь Коммунистической партии (Pervyj sekretar´ Kommunističeskoj party)

 

 

 

1992: Ayaz Niyazi ogly Mutalibov

 

 

 

1961 – 70: Gadzhi Aga Khalil ogly Ibragimov Гадзхи Ага Кхалил оглы Ибрагимов

 

1992: Isa Yunis ogly Gambarov

 

 

 

1970 – 75: Aslan Aga Guseyn ogly Guseynov Аслан Ага Гусеын оглы Гусеынов

 

1992 – 93: Abulfez Kadyrgula ogly Elchibey

 

 

 

1975 – 83: Kamran Nabi ogly Ragimov Камран Наби оглы Рагимов

 

1993 – 2003: Heydar Ali Rza ogly Aliyev

 

 

 

1983 – 88: Nuradin Elyazovich Mustafayev Нурадин Елыазовицх Мустафаев

 

2003 -:Ilham Heydar ogly Aliyev 

 

 

 

1988 – 90: Heidar Isa ogly Isayev Хеидар Иса оглы Исаев

 

 

 

 

 

1990 – 91: Afetdin Dzhalil ogly Dzhalilov Афетдин Дзхалил оглы Дзхалилов

 

 

 

 

 

1991: Akper Aliev Акпер Алиев

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chairmen of the Pres. of the Supr.Soviet/ Sædr Prezidium Ali Sovet/ Председатели Председатель Верховного Совета (Predsedateli Predsedatel´ Verhovnogo Soveta)

 

 

 

 

 

1952 – 64: Gusein Kurban ogly Mamedov Гусеин Курбан оглы Мамедов

 

 

 

 

 

1964 – 90: Sukina Abas-kyzy Aliyeva Сукина Абас-кызы Алиева

 

 

 

 

 

1990 – 91: Afetdin Dzhalil ogly Dzhalilov Афетдин Дзхалил оглы Дзхалилов

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chairmen of the Parliament/ Sædr Milli Majlis/ Председателя Парламента (Predsedatelâ Parlamenta)               

 

 

 

 

 

1991 – 93: Heidar Ali Rza ogly Aliev Хеидар Иса оглы Исаев

 

 

 

 

 

1993 -:Vasif Yusuf ogly Talybov Васиф Ыусуф оглы Талибов

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chairmen of the Council of Ministers/ Sædr Milli Nazir/ Председатели Совета Министров (Predsedateli Soveta Ministrov)

 

 

 

 

 

1938 – 42: B. Yuz Akhmed ogly Balametov Б. Юз Акхмед оглы Баламетов

 

 

 

 

 

1942 – 53: I. Gyulmamedov И. Гиулмамедов

 

 

 

 

 

1953 – 55: Neimat Guseinovich Novruzov Neimat Guseinovich Novruzov

 

 

 

 

 

1955 – 64: Mamed Gasan ogly Askerov Мамед Гасан оглы Аскеров

 

 

 

 

 

1964 – 70: Ramazan Akper ogly Ismailov Рамазан Акпер оглы Исмаилов

 

 

 

 

 

1970 – 79: Yusif Mustafa ogly Nabiyev Юсиф Мустафа оглы Набиев

 

 

 

 

 

1979 – 83: Imran Azim ogly Mekhtyev Имран Азим оглы Мекхтев

 

 

 

 

 

1983 -  88: Salekh Gadzhiyev Салекх Гадзхиев

 

 

 

 

 

1988: Heidar Ali Rza ogly Aliev   Хеидар Иса оглы Исаев                             

 

 

 

 

 

1988 – 89: Sukina Abas-kyzy Aliyeva Сукина Абас-кызы Алиева

 

 

 

 

 

1989 – 90: Afetdin Dzhalil ogly Dzhalilov Афетдин Дзхалил оглы Дзхалилов

 

 

 

 

 

1990 – 91: Mir Ismail Aliev Мир Исмаил Алиев

 

 

 

 

 

1991 – 93: Bedzhan Farziliyev Бедзхан Фарзилиев

 

 

 

 

 

1993 – 2000: Shamsaddin G. Khanbabayev Схамсаддин Г. Кханбабаев

 

 

 

 

 

2000 -: Alovsat Gazanfar ogly Bakhshiev Аловсат Газанфар оглы Бакхсхиев

 

 

 

Bahrain/ البحرين (al-Barayn)

 

 

 

 

 

800 a.c – s. VI a.c: Dilmun/دلمون (Delemuna)

 

 

 

s. VI a.c – 130 a.c: Persia/ فرس (Furs)

 

 

 

130 a.c – s. III d.c: Parthians/ بارثية (Bihirfiyah)

 

 

 

s. III – 651: Sassanids/ساسانيون (Sasaniuna)

 

 

 

651 – 900: Arabs/ عرب (Araba)

 

 

 

900 – 976: Qarmatians/ قرامطة (Qarāmita)

 

 

 

976 – 1076: Abbasids/ العباسية (al-‘Abbāsīyah)

 

 

 

1076 – 1521: Kingdom/مملكة (Mamlakat)

 

 

 

1521 – 1602: Portugal/البرتغال (al-Portugal)

 

 

 

1602 – 1739: Persia/ فرس(Furs)

 

 

 

1739 – 40: Oman/عُمان (ʻUmān)

 

 

 

1740 – 83: Persia/ فرس(Furs)

 

 

 

1783 – 1800: Kingdom/مملكة (Mamlakat)

 

 

 

1800 – 01: Oman/عُمان (ʻUmān)

 

 

 

1801 – 61: Kingdom/مملكة (Mamlakat)

 

 

 

1861 – 1971: British/ البريطانيون (Al-Brytaniyuna)

 

 

 

1971 – 2002: State/دولة (Dawlat)

 

 

 

2002 -: Kingdom/مملكة (Mamlakat)

 

 

 

 

Assistant Political Agent/ وكيل مساعد والسياسية

 

Prime ministres/ رئيس الوزراء

 

1900 – 04: John Calcott Gaskin

 

1970 -: Khalifah ibn Sulman Al Khalifah ليفة بن سلمان آل خليفة

 

 

Political Agents السياسية وكلاء

 

 

 

1904 – 09: Francis Beville Prideaux

 

 

 

1909 – 10: Charles Fraser Mackenzie تشارلز فريزر ماكنزي

 

 

 

1910 – 11: Stuart George Knox ستيوارت جورج نوكس

 

 

 

1911 – 12: David Lockhart Robertson Lorimer وكهارت ديفيد روبرتسون لوريمر

 

 

 

1912 – 14: Arthur Prescott Trevor آرثر بريسكوت تريفور

 

 

 

1914 – 16: Terence Humphrey Keyes تيرينس همفري كيز

 

 

 

1916: Hugh Stewart هيو ستيوارت

 

 

 

1916: Trenchard Craven William Fowle

 

 

 

1916– 18: Percy Gordon Loch  

 

 

 

1918: George Alexander Gavin Mungavin

 

 

 

1918 – 19: Norman Napier Bray نورمان براي نابيير

 

 

 

1919: Sayid Siddiq Hassan سيد حسن صديق

 

 

 

1919 – 20: Harold Richard Patrick Dickson هارولد ريتشارد باتريك ديكسون

 

 

 

1920 – 21: Sayid Siddiq Hassan سيد حسن صديق

 

 

 

1921 – 26: Clive Kirkpatrick Daly كيركباتريك كلايف دالي

 

 

 

1926 – 29: Cyril Charles Johnson Barrett سيريل تشارلز جونسون باريت

 

 

 

1929 – 32: Charles Geoffrey Prior وقبل شارل جوفري

 

 

 

1932– 37: Percy Gordon Loch

 

 

 

1937: Tom Hickinbotham

 

 

 

1937 – 40: Hugh Weightman هيو ويتمان

 

 

 

1940 – 42: Reginald George Evelyn William Alban ريجنالد جورج ويليام ألبان إفيلن

 

 

 

1942 – 43: Edward Birkbeck Wakefield

 

 

 

1943: Michael Gray Dixon مايكل غراي ديكسون

 

 

 

1943 – 45: Tom Hickinbotham

 

 

 

1945: Cornelius James Pelly

 

 

 

1945 – 47: Edward Birkbeck Wakefield

 

 

 

1947 – 51: Cornelius James Pelly

 

 

 

1951 – 52: William Scott Laver  وليام سكوت افر

 

 

 

1952 – 55: John William Wall جون وليام الجدار

 

 

 

1955 – 59: Charles Alexander Gault تشارلز الكسندر غولت

 

 

 

1959 – 62: Edward Parr Wiltshire إدوارد السلمون الصغير ويلتشي

 

 

 

1962 – 65: John Peter Tripp جون بيتر تريب

 

 

 

1965 – 69: Anthony Derrick Parsons أنتوني ديريك بارسونز

 

 

 

1969 – 71: Alexander John Sterling الكسندر جون الاسترليني

 

 

 

 

Rulers/ الحكام

 

 

 

1869 – 1932: Sheikh `Isa ibn Ali Al Khalifah عيسى بن علي آل خليفة

 

 

 

1932 – 42: Sheikh Hamad ibn `Isa Al Khalifah حمد بن عيسى بن علي آل خليفة

 

 

 

1942 – 61: Sheikh Sulman ibn Hamad Al Khalifah سلمان بن حمد آل خليفة

 

 

 

 

Emirs/ مير (Ameer)

 

 

 

1961 – 99: Sheikh `Isa ibn Sulman Al Khalifah عيسى بن سلمان آل خليفة

 

 

 

1999 – 2002: Sheikh Hamad ibn `Isa Al Khalifah حمد بن عيسى آل خليفة

 

 

 

Kings/ الملك

 

 

 

2002 -: Sheikh Hamad ibn `Isa Al Khalifah حمد بن عيسى آل خليفة

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Georgia/ საქართველო (Sakartvelo)

 

 

 

s. XII a.c – s. VIII a.c: Diaokhi/ დიაოხი

 

 

 

 

 

 

s. VIII a.c – 164 a.c: Colchis/ კოლხეთი (Kolkheti)

 

 

 

 

 

 

164 a.c – 65 a.c: Iberia/ იბერია

 

 

 

 

 

 

65 a.c – 63 a.c: Rome/ რომი (Romi)

 

 

 

 

 

 

63 a.c – 36 a.c: Iberia/ იბერია

 

 

 

 

 

 

36 a.c – 32 a.c: Rome/ რომი(Romi)

 

 

 

 

 

 

32 a.c – 1 d.c: Iberia/ იბერია

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 – 117: Rome/ რომი(Romi)

 

 

 

 

 

 

117 – 580: Kingdom/ სამეფო (Samep’o)

 

 

 

 

 

 

580 – 1014: Principality/ საერისმთავრო (Saerismt’avro)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1014 – 1491: Kingdom/ სამეფო (Samep’o)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1491 – 1505: Imertia

 

 

 

 

 

 

1505 – 16: Persia/სპარსელები (Sparselebi)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1516: Ottoman/ოსმალეთის (Osmalet’is)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1516 – 1620: Kingdom/ სამეფო (Samep’o)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1620 – 83: Ottoman/ოსმალეთის(Osmalet’is)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1683 – 1727: Kingdom/ სამეფო (Samep’o)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1727 – 35: Ottoman/ოსმალეთის(Osmalet’is)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1735 – 44: Persia/სპარსელები(Sparselebi)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1744 – 1801: Kingdom/ სამეფო (Samep’o)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1801 – 1917: Russia/რუსეთი (Ruset’i)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1917 – 18: Transcaucasian Federation/ ამიერკავკასიის ფედერაცია (Amierkavkasiis p’ederats’ia)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1918 : Democratic Federative Republic of Transcaucasia/ ამიერკავკასიის დემოკრატიული ფედერაციული რესპუბლიკა (Amierkavkasiis demokratiuli p’ederats’iuli respublika)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1918: Germany/ გერმანია (Germania)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1918 – 1922: Republic/ რესპუბლიკა (Respublika)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1922:  Federative Union of Socialist Soviet Republics/ ფედერაციული კავშირი საბჭოთა სოციალისტური რესპუბლიკების (P ’ederats’iuli Kavshiri Sabchot’a Sots’ialisturi Respublikebis)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1922 – 36: Transcaucasian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic/    ამიერკავკასიის საბჭოთა ფედერაციული სოციალისტური რესპუბლიკა  (Amierk'avk'asiis Sabch'ota Pederatsiuli Sotsialist'uri Resp'ublik'a)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1936 – 91: Soviet Socialist Republic/ საქართველოს საბჭოთა სოციალისტური რესპუბლიკა (Sakartvelos Sabch'ota socialist'uri Resp'ublik'a)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1991 -: Republic/რესპუბლიკა (Respublika)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chief Heads of the Civil Adm. of the Caucasus/ თავმჯდომარე თავი მოქალაქის ადმინისტრაცია კავკასია (Tavmjdomare Tavi Mokalakis Administ'ratsia K'avk'asia)

 

 

Prime ministers/ პრემიერ-მინისტრი (P'remier-minist'ri)

 

Autonomous Region/ ავტონომიური მიდამო (Avt'onomiuri Midamo)

 

1896 – 1904: Grigory Sergeyevich Golitsyn გრიგორი სერგეyევიჩ გოლიცინ

 

1918: Noe Besarionis dze Ramishvili ნოე რამიშვილი

 

Abkhazia/ აფხაზეთი(Apkhazeti)/ Аҧсны (Apsny)

 

1904 – 05: Yakov Dmitryevich Malama იაქოვ Dმითრyევიჩ მალამა

 

1918 – 21: Noe Nikolozis dze Zhordania ნოე ჟორდანია

 

 

Chairmen of the Revolutionary Committee/ თავმჯდომარე რევოლუციონერი კომიტეტი (Tavmjdomare Revolutsioneri K'omit'et'i)/ Председатели революционного комитета (Predsedateli revolûcionnogo komiteta)

 

 

Viceroys/ მეფის ნაცვალი (Mepis Natsvali)

 

 

Chairman of the Council of People's Commissars/თავმჯდომარე კომისარი ერი საბჭო (Tavmjdomare K'omisari Eri Sabch'o)

 

 

 

1918: Yefrem Aleksyevich Eshba ეფრემ ალექსyევიჩ ეშბა

 

1905 – 15: Illaryon Ivanovich Vorontsov-Dashkov ლლარyონ ვანოვიჩ ორონცოვ-აშქოვ

 

1922 – 23: Sergey Ivanovich Kavtaradze სერგო ქავთარაძე

 

1921: N.E. Zhvaniya .. ზჰვანიია

 

1915 – 17: Nikolay Nikolayevich Romanov ნიქოლაy ნიქოლაyევიჩ რომანოვი

 

1923 – 24: Polikarp Gurgenis dze Mdivani პოლიკარპე

 

 

First Secretaries of the Communist Party/პირველი შინაგან კომუნისტური პარტია (P'irveli Shinagan K'omunist'uri P'art'ia)/ Первый секретарь Коммунистической партии (Pervyj sekretar´ Kommunističeskoj partii)

 

 

Chairman of the Transcaucasian Commissariat/ თავმჯდომარე ამიერკავკასიის კომისარი (Tavmjdomare Amierk'avk'asiis K'omisari)

 

1929 – 30: P'ilipe Ieses dze Makharadze ფილიპე მახარაძე

 

1921 – 22: Nikolay Samsonovich Svanidze იქოლაი სამსონოვიჩ სვანიძე

 

1917 – 18: Yevgeniy Petrovich Gegechkori ევგენიy პეთროვიჩ გეგეჩქორი

 

1930 – 31: Levan Sukhishvili ლევან სუხიშვილი

 

1922 – 23: Nikolay Nikolayevich Akirtava ნიქოლაy ნიქოლაyევიჩ აქირთავა

 

 

Chairman of the Diet/ თავმჯდომარე პარლამენტი (Tavmjdomare p'arlament'i)

 

1931 – 37: German Andreyevich Mgaloblishvili გერმან ანდრეევიჩ მგალობლიშვილი

 

1923 – 24: G.M. Makarov .. მაქაროვ

 

1918: Nikoloz Svimonis dze Ch'kheidze ნიკოლოზ ჩხეიძე

 

1937: Levan Sukhishvili ლევან სუხიშვილი

 

1924 – 25: Yervand Mikhailovich Asribekov ერვანდ მიხაილოვიჩ ასრიბექოვ

 

 

Head of state/ თავი შტატის (Tavi Sht'at'is)

 

1937 – 46: Valerian Minayevich Bakradze ვალერიან მინაyევიჩ ბაქრაძე

 

1925 – 27: Georgy Fydorovich Sturua გეორგy Fედოროვიჩ სთურუა

 

1918 – 19: Noe Nikolozis dze Zhordania ნოე ჟორდანია

 

 

Chairmen of the Council of Ministers/ თავმჯდომარე მინისტრი საბჭო (Tavmjdomare Minist'ri Sabch'o)

 

1936 – 37: Aleksey S. Argba ალექსეი . არგბა

 

 

President of Constituent Assembly/პრეზიდენ დამფუძნებელი კრება (P'reziden Dampudznebeli K'reba)

 

1946 – 52: Zakhary Nikolayevich Chkhubianishvili ზახარy ნიქოლაyევიჩ ცჰხუბიანიშვილი

 

1937 – 19.: Kiril Georgyevich Bechvaya ქირილ გეორგyევიჩ ბეჩვაია

 

1919 – 21: Nikoloz Svimonis dze Ch'kheidze ნიკოლოზ ჩხეიძე

 

1952 – 53: Zakhary Nikolayevich Kechkhoveli ზახარy ნიქოლაyევიჩ ქეჩხოველი

 

19. – 1943: Mikhail I. Baramiya მიხაილ . ბარამიy

 

 

Chairmen of the Revolutionary Committee/ თავმჯდომარე რევოლუციონერი კომიტეტი (Tavmjdomare Revolutsioneri K'omit'et'i)

 

1953 – 54: Valerian Minayevich Bakradze ვალერიან მინაyევიჩ ბაქრაძე

 

1943 – 51: Akaky Ivanovich Mgeladze აქაქი ივანოვიჩ მგელაძე  

 

1921: P'ilipe Ieses dze Makharadze ფილიპე მახარაძე

 

1954 – 75: Givi Dmitriyevich Dzhavakhishvili გივი ჯავახიშვილი

 

1951 – 53: S.D. Getiya .. გეთიია

 

1921 – 22: Polikarp Gurgenis dze Mdivani პოლიკარპე

 

1975 – 82: Zurab Aleksandrovich Pataridze ზურაბ ალექსანდროვიჩ ფათარიძე

 

1953 – 55: I.K. Tarba .. თარბა

 

 

Chairman of the Central Executive Committee/ თავმჯდომარე ცენტრალური აღმასრულებელი კომიტეტი (Tavmjdomare Tsent'raluri Aghmasrulebeli K'omit'et'i)

 

1982 – 86: Dmitry Levanovich Kartvelishvili დმითრy ლევანოვიჩ ქართველიშვილი

 

1955 – 58: Otar Davydovich Gotsiridze ოთარ დავyდოვიჩ გოცირიძე

 

1922 – 24: P'ilipe Ieses dze Makharadze ფილიპე მახარაძე

 

1986 – 89: Otar Yevtikhiyevich Cherkeziya ოთარ ევთიხიyევიჩ ცჰერქეზიy

 

1958 – 65: Mikhail Timurovich Bgazhba მიხაილ თიმუროვიჩ ბგაჟბა

 

Georgia SSR/ საქართველოს სსრ (Sakartvelos SSR)

 

1989: Zurab Amvrosiyevich Chkheidze ზურაბ ამვროსიyევიჩ ცჰხეიძე

 

1965 – 76: Valerian Osmanovich Kobakhiya ვალერიან ოსმანოვიჩ ქობახიy

 

1920 – 21: Mamia Dmitriyevich Orakhelishvili მამია დმითრიyევიჩ ორახელიშვილი

 

1989 – 90: Nodari Amvrosiyevich Chitanava ნოდარი ამვროსიyევიჩ ცჰითანავა

 

1976 – 78: Valery Mikhaylovich Khintba ვალერy მიხაyლოვიჩ ქჰინთბა

 

1921 – 22: Filipp Yeseyevich Makharadze ფილიპე მახარაძე

 

1990 – 91: Tengiz Ippolitovich Sigua თენგიზ იფფოლითოვიჩ სიგუა

 

1978 – 89: Boris Viktorovich Adleyba ბორის ვიქთოროვიჩ ადლეიბა

 

1922 – 23: Vissarion Vissarionovich Lominadze ვისსარიონ ვისსარიონოვიჩ ლომინაძე

 

 

Prime ministers/ პრემიერ-მინისტრი (P'remier-minist'ri)

 

1989 – 90: Vladimir Filippovich Khishba ვლადიმირ ფილიფფოვიჩ ხიშბა

 

1923 – 26: Lavrenty Iosipovich Kartvelishvili ვიჩ ქართველიშვილი

 

1991: Murman Omanidze მურმან ომანიძე

 

 

Chair. of the Central Executive Committee/ თავმჯდომარე ცენტრალური აღმასრულებელი კომიტეტი (Tavmjdomare Tsent'raluri Aghmasrulebeli K'omit'et'i)/ Председатель Центрального исполнительного комитета (Predsedatel´ Central´nogo ispolnitel´nogo komiteta)

 

1926 – 30: Levan Davydovich Gogoberidze ლევან დავyდოვიჩ გოგობერიძე

 

1991 – 92: Bessarion Paatovich Gugushvili ბესსარიონ ფაათოვიჩ გუგუშვილი

 

1922 – 25: Yefrem Aleksyevich Eshba ეფრემ ალექსyევიჩ ეშბა

 

1930 – 31: Samson Andreyevich Mamulia სამსონ ანდრეyევიჩ მამულია

 

1992 – 93: Tengiz Ippolitovich Sigua თენგიზ იფფოლითოვიჩ სიგუა

 

1925 – 30: Vladimir Konstantinovich Chachba ვლადიმირ ქონსთანთინოვიჩ ცჰაჩბა

 

1931 – 38: Lavrenty Pavlovich Beriaლავრენტი პავლეს ძე ბერია

 

1993: Eduard Amvrosis dze Shevardnadze ედუარდ შევარდნაძე

 

1930 – 36: Nestor Apollonovich Lakoba ნესთორ Aფოლლონოვიჩ ლაქობა

 

1938 – 52: Kandid Nestorovich Charkviani კანდიდ ჩარკვიანი

 

 

 

1993 – 95: Otar Ambakovich Patsatsia ოთარ ამბაქოვიჩ ფაცაცია

 

1937 – 38: Avksenti Narikovich Rapava ავქსენთი ნარიქოვიჩ რაფავა

 

1952 – 53: Akaki Ivanovich Mgeladze აქაქი ივანოვიჩ მგელაძე

 

 

Ministers of state/ მინისტრი სახელმწიფო (Minist'ri Sakhelmts'ipo)

 

 

Chairmen of the Pres. of the Supreme Soviet/ თავმჯდომარე საბჭოტა კავშირის უმაღლესი (Tavmjdomare Sabch'ot'a K'avshiris Umaghlesi)/ Председатели присутствии  Президиума Верховного Совета (Predsedateli prisutstvii Prezidiuma Verhovnogo Soveta)

 

1953: Aleksandr Iordanovich Mirtskhulava ალექსანდრ იორდანოვიჩ მირცხულავა

 

1995 – 98: Nikoloz Mikheilis dze Lekishvili ნიქოლოზ მიხეილის ძე ლექიშვილი

 

1938 – 53: Mikhail Konstantinovich Delba მიხაილ ქონსთანთინოვიჩ დელბა

 

1953 – 72: Vasily Pavlovich Mzhavanadze ვასილი მჟავანაძე

 

1998 – 2000: Vazha Giorgis dze Lortkipanidze ვაჟა გიორგის ძე ლორთქიფანიძე

 

1958 – 78: Bagrat Vasilyevich Shinkuba Bაგრათ ვასილyევიჩ სჰინქუბა

 

 

 

1972 – 85: Eduard Amvrosiyevich Shevardnadze ედუარდ შევარდნაძე

 

 

 

2000 – 01: Giorgi Longinozovich Arsenishvili გიორგი ლონგინოზოვიჩ არსენიშვილი

 

1978 – 89: Valerian Osmanovich Kobakhiya ვალერიან ოსმანოვიჩ ქობახიy

 

1985 – 89: Dzhumber Ilich Patiashvili  ჯუმბერ პატიაშვილი

 

2001 – 03: Avtandil Jorbenadze ავთანდილ ჯორბენაძე

 

 

Chairmen of the Supreme Soviet/თავმჯდომარე საბჭოტა კავშირის (Tavmjdomare Sabch'ot'a K'avshiris)/ Председатели Верховного Совета (Predsedateli Verhovnogo Soveta)

 

1989 – 90: Givi Grigoryevich Gumbaridze გივი გრიგორyევიჩ გუმბარიძე

 

2003 – 04: Zurab Besarionis dze Zhvania ზურაბ ჟვანია

 

1989 – 90: Valerian Osmanovich Kobakhiya ვალერიან ოსმანოვიჩ ქობახიy

 

1990 – 91: Avtandil Antonovich Margiani  ავთანდილ ანთონოვიჩ მარგიანი

 

Prime ministers/ პრემიერ-მინისტრი (P'remier-minist'ri)

 

1990 – 92: Vladislav Grigoryevich Ardzinba ვლადისლავ გრიგორyევიჩ არძინბა

 

1991: Jimi Mikeladze ჯიმი მიქელაძე

 

2004 – 05: Zurab Besarionis dze Zhvania ზურაბ ჟვანია

 

Presidents/პრეზიდენ (P'reziden)/ Президенты (Prezidenty)

 

 

Chairmen of the Revolutionary Committee/ თავმჯდომარე რევოლუციონერი კომიტეტი (Tavmjdomare Revolutsioneri K'omit'et'i)

 

2005: Mikheil Nikolozis dze Saakashvili მიხეილ ნიკოლოზის ძე სააკაშვილი

 

1992 – 2005: Vladislav Grigoryevich Ardzinba ვლადისლავ გრიგორyევიჩ არძინბა

 

1921: Filipp Yeseyevich Makharadze ფილიპე მახარაძე

 

2005 –: Zurab Teymurazovich Nogaideli ზურაბ ნოღაიდელი

 

2005 – 11:Sergey Vasilyevich Bagapsh   სერგეy ვასილyევიჩ ბაგაფშ  

 

1921 – 22: Polikarp Gurgenis dze Mdivani ფილიპე მახარაძე

 

2007 – 08: Vladimer "Lado" Gurgenidze ვლადიმერ [ლადო] გურგენიძე

 

2011 – 14: Aleksandr Zolotinskovich Ankvab ალექსანდრე ანქვაბი

 

 

Chairmen of the Central Executive Committee/ თავმჯდომარე ცენტრალური აღმასრულებელი კომიტეტი (Tavmjdomare Tsent'raluri Aghmasrulebeli K'omit'et'i)

 

2008 – 09: Grigol Mgaloblishvili გრიგოლ მგალობლიშვილი

 

2014: Valeriy Ramshukhovich Bganba

 

1922 – 24: Filipp Yeseyevich Makharadze ფილიპე მახარაძე

 

2009 – 12: Nikoloz "Nika" Gilauri ნიკოლოზ [ნიკა] გილაური

 

2014 -: Raul Dzhumkovich Khadjimba რაულ ჰაჯიმბა

 

1924 – 25: Mikhail Grigoryevich Tskhakaya მიხაილ გრიგორyევიჩ თსხაქაy

 

2012: Ivane "Vano" Merabishvili ივანე "ვანო" მერაბიშვილი

 

 

Chairmen of the National Council/თავმჯდომარე თანამემამულე საბჭო (Tavmjdomare Tanamemamule Sabch'o)/ Председателю Национального совета (Predsedatelû Nacional´nogo soveta)

 

1925 – 27: Filipp Yeseyevich Makharadze ფილიპე მახარაძე

 

2012 – 13: Bidzina Ivanishvili ბიძინა ივანიშვილი

 

1917 – 19.: Simon Basariya სიმონ ბასარიy

 

1927 – 28: Lavrenty Iosipovich Kartvelishviliვიჩ ქართველიშვილი

 

 

 

1918: Varlam Sharvashidze ვარლამ სჰარვაშიძე

 

1928 – 29: Filipp Yeseyevich Makharadze ფილიპე მახარაძე

 

2013 -: Irakli Garibashvili ირაკლი ღარიბაშვილი

 

 

Chair.of the Council of People's Commissars/თავმჯდომარე კომისარი ერი საბჭო (Tavmjdomare K'omisari Eri Sabch'o)/ Председатели Совета Народных Комиссаров (Predsedateli Soveta Narodnyh Komissarov)

 

1929 – 30: Mikhail Grigoryevich Tskhakayaმიხაილ გრიგორyევიჩ თსხაქაy

 

 

 

1922 – 36: Nestor Apollonovich Lakoba ნესთორ Aფოლლონოვიჩ ლაქობა

 

1931 – 38: Filipp Yeseyevich Makharadze ფილიპე მახარაძე

 

 

 

1936 – 37: Aleksey S. Argba ალექსეი . არგბა

 

 

Chairmen of the Presidium of the Supreme Soviet/ თავმჯდომარე საბჭოტა კავშირის უმაღლესი (Tavmjdomare Sabch'ot'a K'avshiris Umaghlesi)

 

 

 

1937 – 38: Avksenti Narikovich Rapava ავქსენთი ნარიქოვიჩ რაფავა

 

1938 – 41: Filipp Yeseyevich Makharadzeფილიპე მახარაძე

 

 

 

1938 – 43: G.K. Chichinadze .. ჰიჩინაძე

 

 

 

1941 – 48: Georgy Fyodorovich Sturua გეორგy yოდოროვიჩ სთურუა

 

 

 

1943 – 45: Aleksandr Iordanovich Mirzkhulava ალექსანდრ იორდანოვიჩ მირზხულავა

 

1948 – 52: Vasily Barnabovich Gogua ვასილy ბარნაბოვიჩ გოგუა

 

 

 

 

Chairmen of the Council of Ministers/ თავმჯდომარე მინისტრი საბჭო (Tavmjdomare Minist'ri Sabch'o)/ Председатели Совета Министров (Predsedateli Soveta Ministrov)

 

1952 – 53: Vladimir Gedevanovich Tskhovrebashvili ვლადიმირ გედევანოვიჩ თსხოვრებაშვილი

 

 

 

1945 – 53: Mikhail Konstantinovich Delba მიხაილ ქონსთანთინოვიჩ დელბა

 

1953 – 59: Miron Dmitriyevich Chubinidze მირონ დმითრიyევიჩ ცჰუბინიძე

 

 

 

1953 – 57: A.M. Labahua .. ლაბაჰუა

 

1959 – 76: Georgy Samsonovich Dzotsenidze   გეორგy სამსონოვიჩ დზოცენიძე  

 

 

 

1957 – 58: Mikhail Timurovich Bgazhba მიხაილ თიმუროვიჩ ბგაჟბა

 

 

 

1976 – 89: Pavel Georgyevich Gilashvili ფაველ გეორგyევიჩ გილაშვილი

 

 

 

1958 – 67: Mikhail Gerasimovich Chikovany მიხაილ გერასიმოვიჩ ცჰიქოვანy

 

1989: Otar Yevtikhiyevich Cherkeziya ოთარ ევთიხიyევიჩ ცჰერქეზიy

 

 

 

1967 – 72: Pavel Georgyevich Gilashvili ფაველ გეორგyევიჩ გილაშვილი

 

1989 – 90: Givi Grigoryevich Gumbaridze გივი გრიგორyევიჩ გუმბარიძე

 

 

 

1972 – 73: Boris G. Gigiberia ბორის . გიგიბერია

 

 

Chairman of the Supreme Council/ თავმჯდომარე უმაღლესი საბჭო  (Tavmjdomare umaghlesi sabch'o)

 

 

 

1973 – 75: Shota M. Tatarishvili სჰოთა . თათარიშვილი

 

1990 – 91: Zviad Konstantonovich Gamsakhurdia ზვიად გამსახურდია

 

 

 

1975 – 78: Avtandil Petrovich Sakvarelidze ავთანდილ ფეთროვიჩ საქვარელიძე

 

Georgian Republic

 

 

 

1978 – 87: Yuza Dzhakhoyevich Ubilava უზა დჟახოyევიჩ უბილავა

 

 

Presidents/პრეზიდენ (P'reziden)

 

 

 

1987 – 89: Otar Georgiyevich Zukhbaya ოთარ გეორგიyევიჩ ზუხბაy

 

1991 – 92: Zviad Konstantonovich Gamsakhurdia  ზვიად გამსახურდია

 

 

 

1989 – 90: G.A. Anchabadze .. ანჩაბაძე

 

1992: Tengiz Kalistratis dze Kitovani თენგიზ კიტოვანი

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chairman of the Parliament/ თავმჯდომარე პარლამენტი

 

 

 

Prime ministers/ პრემიერ-მინისტრი (P'remier-minist'ri)/ Премьер-министры (Prem´er-ministry)

 

1992 – 95: Eduard Amvrosis dze Shevardnadze ედუარდ შევარდნაძე

 

 

 

1990 – 92: Vazha Zarandia ვაჟა ზარანდია

 

Presidents/პრეზიდენ  (P'reziden)

 

 

 

1992 – 93: Tamaz Vladimirovich Nadareishvili თამაზ ვლადიმიროვიჩ ნადარეიშვილი

 

1995 – 2003: Eduard Amvrosis dze Shevardnadze ედუარდ შევარდნაძე

 

 

 

1993: Zhiuli Kalistratovich Shartava ზჰიული ქალისთრათოვიჩ სჰართავა

 

2003 – 04: Nino Anzoris asuli Burdzhanadze ნინო ბურჯანაძე

 

 

 

1993 – 94: Sokrat Rachevich Djindjolia სოქრათ რაჩევიჩ დჯინდჯოლია

 

2004 – 07:Mikheil Nikolozis dze Saakashvili მიხეილ ნიკოლოზის ძე სააკაშვილი

 

 

 

1995 – 97: Gennady Leonidovich Gagulia გენნადy ლეონიდოვიჩ გაგულია

 

2007 – 08: Nino Anzoris asuli Burjanadze ნინო ანზორის ასული ბურჯანაძე

 

 

 

1997 – 99: Sergey Vasilyevich Bagapsh სერგეy ვასილyევიჩ ბაგაფშ

 

2008 – 13: Mikheil Nikolozis dze Saakashviliმიხეილ ნიკოლოზის ძე სააკაშვილი

 

 

 

1999 – 2001: Vyacheslav Mikhailovich Tsugba ვჯაჩესლავ მიხაილოვიჩ თსუგბა

 

2013 -: Giorgi Teimurazis dze Margvelashvili გიორგი მარგველაშვილი

 

 

 

2001 – 02: Anri Mikhailovich Djergenia ანრი მიხაილოვიჩ დჯერგენია

 

 

 

 

 

2002 – 03: Gennady Leonidovich Gagulia გენნადy ლეონიდოვიჩ გაგულია

 

 

 

 

 

2003 – 04: Raul Dzhumkovich Khadjimba რაულ დჟუმქოვიჩ ქჰადჯიმბა

 

 

 

 

 

2004 – 05: Nodar Vladimirovich Khashba ნოდარ ვლადიმიროვიჩ ქჰაშბა

 

 

 

 

 

2005 – 10: Aleksandr Zolotinskovich Ankvab ალექსანდრ ზოლოთინსქოვიჩ ანქვაბ

 

 

 

 

 

2010 – 11: Sergey Mironipa Shamba სერგეი შამბა

 

 

 

 

 

2011 – 14: Leonid Ivanovich Lakerbaya ლეონიდ ლაკერბაია

 

 

 

 

 

2014: Vladimir Valeryevich Delba

 

 

 

 

 

2014 – 15: Beslan Tikovich Butba ბესლან ბუთბა

 

 

 

 

 

2015: Shamil Omarovich Adzyba

 

 

 

 

 

2015 -: Artur Artyomovich Mikvabia არტურ მიქვაბია

 

 

 

 

 

Pro-Georgian Heads of State/მომხრე ქართველი თავი შტატის (Momkhre Kartveli Tavi Sht'at'is)/ Про грузинских Главы государства (Pro-gruzinskih glavy gosudarstva)

 

 

 

 

 

1992 – 2004: Tamaz Vladimirovich Nadareishvil თამაზ ვლადიმიროვიჩ ნადარეიშვილი i

 

 

 

 

 

2004 – 09: Temur  Mzhavia თემურ მჟავია

 

 

 

 

 

2009 -: Elguja "Gia" Gvazava ელგუჯა [გია] გვაზავა

 

 

 

 

 

Prime ministers/ პრემიერ-მინისტრი (P'remier-minist'ri) / Премьер-министры (Prem´er-ministry)

 

 

 

 

 

1993: Zhiuli Kalistratovich Shartava ზჰიული ქალისთრათოვიჩ სჰართავა

 

 

 

 

 

1993 – 98: Zurab Erkvania  ზურაბ ერქვანია  

 

 

 

 

 

1998 – 2004: Londer Tsaava ლონდერ თსაავა

 

 

 

 

 

2004 – 06: Irakli Alasania ირაქლი ალასანია

 

 

 

 

 

2006 – 09: Malkhaz Akishbaya მალხაზ აქიშბაy

 

 

 

 

 

2009 – 13: Giorgi Baramia გიორგი ბარამია

 

 

 

 

 

2013 -: Vakhtang Kolbaya

 

 

 

 

 

Adjaria/ აჭარა (Ach'ara)

 

 

 

 

 

 

British Governor-general/ ბრი­ტა­ კოლონიის ან დმონიონს გუბერნატორი (Bri­t'a­ K'oloniis an Dmonions Gubernat'ori)

 

 

 

 

 

1918 – 20: Cook Collis ცოოქ ცოლლის

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Secretaries of the Communist Party/პირველი შინაგან კომუნისტური პარტია (P'irveli Shinagan K'omunist'uri P'art'ia)

 

 

 

 

 

1921 – 192.: Tengiz Gigoyevich Zhgenti თენგიზ გიგოyევიჩ ზჰგენთი

 

 

 

 

 

192. – 27: Nikolay Samssónovich Svanidze ნიქოლაy სამსსóნოვიჩ სვანიძე

 

 

 

 

 

1932 – 37: Artemy Grigorevich Geurkov ართემy გრიგორევიჩ გეურქოვ

 

 

 

 

 

1937: Iosif Dmitriyevich Kochlamuzashvili იოსიფ დმითრიyევიჩ ქოჩლამუზაშვილი

 

 

 

 

 

1938: Aleksey Nikolayevich Sadzhaya ალექსეy ნიქოლაyევიჩ საძჰაy

 

 

 

 

 

1945 – 51: Kiril Georgyevich Bechvaya ქირილ გეორგyევიჩ ბეჩვაy

 

 

 

 

 

1954 – 61: Davyd Mikhailovich Mamuladze დავy მიხაილოვიჩ მამულაძე

 

 

 

 

 

1961 – 75: Aleksandr Dursunovich Tkhilaishvili ალექსანდრ დურსუნოვიჩ თხილაიშვილი

 

 

 

 

 

1975 – 86: Vakhtang Rafayelovich Papunidze ვახთანგ რაფაyელოვიჩ ფაფუნიძე

 

 

 

 

 

1986 – 90: Guram Khuseynovich Emiridze გურამ ქჰუსეyნოვიჩ ემირიძე

 

 

 

 

 

1990 – 91: Tengiz Suleymanovich Khakhva თენგიზ სულეyმანოვიჩ ქჰახვა

 

 

 

 

 

1991: Ilya Tsulukidze ილy თსულუქიძე

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chairman of Reg. Revolutionary Committee/თავმჯდომარე ოლქის აღმასრულებელი კომიტეტი (Tavmjdomare Olkis Aghmasrulebeli K'omit'et'i)

 

 

 

 

 

1921: Sergey Ivanovich Kavtaradze სერგეy ივანოვიჩ ქავთარაძე

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chairmen of the Parliament/ თავმჯდომარე პარლამენტი (Tavmjdomare P'arlament'i)

 

 

 

 

 

1921: Hasan Lordkinpanidze ჰასან ლორდქინფანიძე

 

 

 

 

 

1921: Hasan Takhsin ჰასან თახსინ

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chairmen of the Central Ex. Committee/ თავმჯდომარე ცენტრალური აღმასრულებელი კომიტეტი (Tavmjdomare Tsent'raluri Aghmasrulebeli K'omit'et'i)

 

 

 

 

 

1935 – 37: Zakariya D. Lordkipanidze   ზაქარიy . ლორდქიფანიძე

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chairmen of the Pres. of the Supreme Soviet t/ თავმჯდომარე საბჭოტა კავშირის უმაღლესი (Tavmjdomare Sabch'ot'a K'avshiris Umaghlesi)

 

 

 

 

 

1937 – 41: Ismail Khasanovich Futkaradze ისმაილ ქჰასანოვიჩ ფუთქარაძე

 

 

 

 

 

1947 – 55: Dawud Aliyevich Davitadze დავუდ ალიyევიჩ დავითაძე

 

 

 

 

 

1969 – 90: Davyd Dursunovich Diasamidze დავy დურსუნოვიჩ დიასამიძე

 

 

 

 

 

1990 – 91: Tengiz Khakhva თენგიზ ქჰახვა

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chairman of the Supreme Council/ თავმჯდომარე უმაღლესი საბჭო  (Tavmjdomare umaghlesi sabch'o)

 

 

 

 

 

1991 – 2004: Aslan Ibraimis dze Abashidze ასლან იბრაიმის ძე აბაშიძე

 

 

 

 

 

2004: Levan Varshalomidze ლევან ვარშალომიძე

 

 

 

 

 

2004 – 12: Mikheil Makharadze მიხეილ მახარაძე

 

 

 

 

 

2012 -: Avtandil Beridze ავთანდილ ბერიძე

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chair. of the Council of People's Commissars/თავმჯდომარე კომისარი ერი </